HT Premijer Liga Standings
Basic Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Záhřeb KK | 35 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1654:1453 | +201 |
2 | Zabok KK | 34 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1489:1426 | +63 |
3 | GKK Šibenik | 34 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1576:1515 | +61 |
4 | Kvarner Novi Rijeka | 33 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1640:1511 | +129 |
5 | Alkar Sinj | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1496:1467 | +29 |
6 | Šibenka KK | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1432:1427 | +5 |
7 | Kastela | 28 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1602:1668 | -66 |
8 | Split Croatia | 28 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1463:1463 | 0 |
9 | Gorica | 27 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1539:1581 | -42 |
10 | Vrijednosnice Osijek | 27 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1412:1498 | -86 |
11 | Duro Dakovic | 22 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 708:1002 | -294 |
Final Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cedevita Záhřeb | 26 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1260:954 | +306 |
2 | Cibona Záhřeb | 25 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1143:988 | +155 |
3 | Zadar KK | 24 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1087:960 | +127 |
4 | Záhřeb KK | 21 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1107:1135 | -28 |
5 | GKK Šibenik | 21 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1055:1086 | -31 |
6 | Kvarner Novi Rijeka | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1072:1141 | -69 |
7 | Zabok KK | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 963:1192 | -229 |
8 | Alkar Sinj | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 908:1139 | -231 |
Relegation Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Šibenka KK | 26 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1297:1221 | +76 |
2 | Gorica | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1377:1381 | -4 |
3 | Kastela | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1307:1382 | -75 |
4 | Vrijednosnice Osijek | 23 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1256:1284 | -28 |
5 | Split Croatia | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1240:1209 | +31 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Záhřeb KK | 56 | 36 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2902:2775 | +127 |
2 | GKK Šibenik | 55 | 34 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2631:2601 | +30 |
3 | Kvarner Novi Rijeka | 52 | 34 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2712:2652 | +60 |
4 | Zabok KK | 50 | 34 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2452:2618 | -166 |
5 | Alkar Sinj | 47 | 34 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2404:2606 | -202 |
6 | Šibenka KK | 43 | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2107:2057 | +50 |
7 | Split Croatia | 41 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2103:2053 | +50 |
8 | Kastela | 40 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2236:2350 | -114 |
9 | Gorica | 39 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2227:2284 | -57 |
10 | Vrijednosnice Osijek | 38 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2035:2153 | -118 |
11 | Cedevita Záhřeb | 26 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1782:1381 | +401 |
12 | Cibona Záhřeb | 25 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1584:1468 | +116 |
13 | Zadar KK | 24 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1232:1115 | +117 |
14 | Duro Dakovic | 22 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 708:1002 | -294 |
Basic Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kvarner Novi Rijeka | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 880:747 | +133 |
2 | Záhřeb KK | 19 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 844:702 | +142 |
3 | Zabok KK | 19 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 819:753 | +66 |
4 | GKK Šibenik | 18 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 848:790 | +58 |
5 | Šibenka KK | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 744:688 | +56 |
6 | Alkar Sinj | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 748:698 | +50 |
7 | Split Croatia | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 794:743 | +51 |
8 | Kastela | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 787:762 | +25 |
9 | Vrijednosnice Osijek | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 694:665 | +29 |
10 | Gorica | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 730:710 | +20 |
11 | Duro Dakovic | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 358:507 | -149 |
Final Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cedevita Záhřeb | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 640:472 | +168 |
2 | Cibona Záhřeb | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 613:495 | +118 |
3 | Zadar KK | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 545:446 | +99 |
4 | Kvarner Novi Rijeka | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 578:553 | +25 |
5 | Záhřeb KK | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 579:567 | +12 |
6 | GKK Šibenik | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 505:542 | -37 |
7 | Alkar Sinj | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 473:553 | -80 |
8 | Zabok KK | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 471:563 | -92 |
Relegation Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vrijednosnice Osijek | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 666:612 | +54 |
2 | Šibenka KK | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 641:581 | +60 |
3 | Kastela | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 697:710 | -13 |
4 | Gorica | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 682:657 | +25 |
5 | Split Croatia | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 642:589 | +53 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kvarner Novi Rijeka | 30 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1458:0 | +1458 |
2 | Záhřeb KK | 29 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1490:0 | +1490 |
3 | GKK Šibenik | 28 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1353:0 | +1353 |
4 | Zabok KK | 28 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1290:0 | +1290 |
5 | Alkar Sinj | 26 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1221:0 | +1221 |
6 | Šibenka KK | 24 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1072:0 | +1072 |
7 | Split Croatia | 23 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1125:0 | +1125 |
8 | Kastela | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1119:0 | +1119 |
9 | Vrijednosnice Osijek | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1018:0 | +1018 |
10 | Gorica | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1071:0 | +1071 |
11 | Cedevita Záhřeb | 13 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 908:0 | +908 |
12 | Cibona Záhřeb | 13 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 838:0 | +838 |
13 | Zadar KK | 13 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 616:0 | +616 |
14 | Duro Dakovic | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 358:0 | +358 |
Basic Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Záhřeb KK | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 810:751 | +59 |
2 | GKK Šibenik | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 728:725 | +3 |
3 | Zabok KK | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 670:673 | -3 |
4 | Kvarner Novi Rijeka | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 760:764 | -4 |
5 | Alkar Sinj | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 748:769 | -21 |
6 | Gorica | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 809:871 | -62 |
7 | Šibenka KK | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 688:739 | -51 |
8 | Kastela | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 815:906 | -91 |
9 | Split Croatia | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 669:720 | -51 |
10 | Vrijednosnice Osijek | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 718:833 | -115 |
11 | Duro Dakovic | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 350:495 | -145 |
Final Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cedevita Záhřeb | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 620:482 | +138 |
2 | Cibona Záhřeb | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 530:493 | +37 |
3 | GKK Šibenik | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 550:544 | +6 |
4 | Zadar KK | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 542:514 | +28 |
5 | Záhřeb KK | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 528:568 | -40 |
6 | Kvarner Novi Rijeka | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 494:588 | -94 |
7 | Zabok KK | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 492:629 | -137 |
8 | Alkar Sinj | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 435:586 | -151 |
Relegation Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gorica | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 695:724 | -29 |
2 | Šibenka KK | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 656:640 | +16 |
3 | Kastela | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 610:672 | -62 |
4 | Split Croatia | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 598:620 | -22 |
5 | Vrijednosnice Osijek | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 590:672 | -82 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Záhřeb KK | 27 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2777:1410 | +1367 |
2 | GKK Šibenik | 27 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2610:1269 | +1341 |
3 | Kvarner Novi Rijeka | 22 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2554:1352 | +1202 |
4 | Zabok KK | 22 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2478:1302 | +1176 |
5 | Alkar Sinj | 21 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2434:1355 | +1079 |
6 | Gorica | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2201:1239 | +962 |
7 | Šibenka KK | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2026:1066 | +960 |
8 | Kastela | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2240:1227 | +1013 |
9 | Split Croatia | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2004:1027 | +977 |
10 | Vrijednosnice Osijek | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2004:1166 | +838 |
11 | Cedevita Záhřeb | 13 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1563:692 | +871 |
12 | Cibona Záhřeb | 12 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1473:741 | +732 |
13 | Zadar KK | 11 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1135:596 | +539 |
14 | Duro Dakovic | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 857:495 | +362 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- WO
- Wins OT
- LO
- Losses OT
- L
- Losses
- PS:PA
- Points For:Points Againts
- PD
- Point difference
Cibona Záhřeb - Cedevita Záhřeb Statistics
Compare the performance of Cibona Záhřeb and Cedevita Záhřeb in the a HT Premijer Liga 2014/2015 season. Here you will find their head-to-head matches as well.
Based on statistical data, you can form your own prediction for this match. Examine which team has scored or conceded more goals and assess the current form of both teams.
By placing performance graphs side by side, you can track the progress of Cibona Záhřeb and Cedevita Záhřeb in the championship.
Team Forms
When calculating team form, the last 5 matches are taken into account. This contributes to the overall form. For home and away form, the team's last 5 home and away matches are considered.
The form difference comes into play when comparing two teams.
The form difference involves two numbers: (home team's home form - away team's away form) and the difference between the total forms of the two teams. This can provide some indication of the likely outcome of the next match between the two teams.
If both numbers are positive and greater than 5, the home team is more likely to win. If both numbers are negative and less than -5, the away team is more likely to win. Otherwise, it might be a draw, but it's not recommended to base predictions solely on these numbers.