Cibona Záhřeb
HT Premijer Liga Standings
Championship Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cibona Záhřeb | 57 | 32 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2705:2320 | +385 |
2 | Split Croatia | 56 | 32 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2658:2336 | +322 |
3 | Zadar KK | 55 | 32 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2729:2390 | +339 |
4 | Cedevita Junior | 52 | 32 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2614:2479 | +135 |
5 | Gorica | 49 | 32 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2588:2543 | +45 |
6 | Zabok KK | 44 | 32 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2468:2679 | -211 |
Regular Season
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zadar KK | 39 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1869:1595 | +274 |
2 | Cibona Záhřeb | 39 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1884:1569 | +315 |
3 | Split Croatia | 39 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1820:1563 | +257 |
4 | Cedevita Junior | 39 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1862:1685 | +177 |
5 | Gorica | 35 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1772:1710 | +62 |
6 | Zabok KK | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1684:1754 | -70 |
7 | Skrljevo KK | 32 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1768:1797 | -29 |
8 | Alkar Sinj | 29 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1696:1861 | -165 |
9 | Furnir KK | 29 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1592:1751 | -159 |
10 | GKK Šibenik | 28 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1590:1789 | -199 |
11 | Osječki sokol | 28 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1690:1857 | -167 |
12 | Sonik Puntamika | 27 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1563:1859 | -296 |
Relegation Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Skrljevo KK | 49 | 32 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2520:2537 | -17 |
2 | Furnir KK | 45 | 32 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2383:2523 | -140 |
3 | GKK Šibenik | 45 | 32 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 2448:2525 | -77 |
4 | Alkar Sinj | 43 | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2446:2635 | -189 |
5 | Sonik Puntamika | 41 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2314:2663 | -349 |
6 | Osječki sokol | 40 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 2455:2698 | -243 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cibona Záhřeb | 57 | 41 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3407:2942 | +465 |
2 | Split Croatia | 56 | 37 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3035:2677 | +358 |
3 | Zadar KK | 55 | 42 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3435:3054 | +381 |
4 | Cedevita Junior | 52 | 35 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2864:2737 | +127 |
5 | Skrljevo KK | 49 | 34 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2637:2706 | -69 |
6 | Gorica | 49 | 37 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3000:2958 | +42 |
7 | Furnir KK | 45 | 34 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2527:2731 | -204 |
8 | GKK Šibenik | 45 | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2448:2525 | -77 |
9 | Zabok KK | 44 | 34 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2595:2837 | -242 |
10 | Alkar Sinj | 43 | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2446:2635 | -189 |
11 | Sonik Puntamika | 41 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2314:2663 | -349 |
12 | Osječki sokol | 40 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2455:2698 | -243 |
Championship Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cibona Záhřeb | 28 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1440:1197 | +243 |
2 | Zadar KK | 28 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1367:1167 | +200 |
3 | Split Croatia | 28 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1335:1181 | +154 |
4 | Cedevita Junior | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1337:1247 | +90 |
5 | Gorica | 26 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1324:1250 | +74 |
6 | Zabok KK | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1260:1347 | -87 |
Regular Season Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cedevita Junior | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 977:875 | +102 |
2 | Split Croatia | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 935:797 | +138 |
3 | Zadar KK | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 917:762 | +155 |
4 | Cibona Záhřeb | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 998:788 | +210 |
5 | Gorica | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 916:834 | +82 |
6 | Zabok KK | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 871:911 | -40 |
7 | Skrljevo KK | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 847:883 | -36 |
8 | Furnir KK | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 805:870 | -65 |
9 | Osječki sokol | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 822:917 | -95 |
10 | Alkar Sinj | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 817:922 | -105 |
11 | GKK Šibenik | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 816:861 | -45 |
12 | Sonik Puntamika | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 779:870 | -91 |
Relegation Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Skrljevo KK | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1217:1222 | -5 |
2 | GKK Šibenik | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1259:1231 | +28 |
3 | Furnir KK | 23 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1193:1246 | -53 |
4 | Alkar Sinj | 22 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1203:1301 | -98 |
5 | Sonik Puntamika | 22 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1183:1291 | -108 |
6 | Osječki sokol | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1205:1325 | -120 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cibona Záhřeb | 28 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1825:0 | +1825 |
2 | Zadar KK | 28 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1654:0 | +1654 |
3 | Split Croatia | 28 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1584:0 | +1584 |
4 | Cedevita Junior | 27 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1501:0 | +1501 |
5 | Gorica | 26 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1489:0 | +1489 |
6 | Skrljevo KK | 24 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1280:0 | +1280 |
7 | Zabok KK | 23 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1324:0 | +1324 |
8 | Furnir KK | 23 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1261:0 | +1261 |
9 | GKK Šibenik | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1259:0 | +1259 |
10 | Alkar Sinj | 22 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1203:0 | +1203 |
11 | Sonik Puntamika | 22 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1183:0 | +1183 |
12 | Osječki sokol | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1205:0 | +1205 |
Championship Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cibona Záhřeb | 29 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1265:1123 | +142 |
2 | Split Croatia | 28 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1323:1155 | +168 |
3 | Zadar KK | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1362:1223 | +139 |
4 | Cedevita Junior | 25 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1277:1232 | +45 |
5 | Gorica | 23 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1264:1293 | -29 |
6 | Zabok KK | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1208:1332 | -124 |
Regular Season Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cibona Záhřeb | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 886:781 | +105 |
2 | Zadar KK | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 952:833 | +119 |
3 | Cedevita Junior | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 885:810 | +75 |
4 | Split Croatia | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 885:766 | +119 |
5 | Skrljevo KK | 17 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 921:914 | +7 |
6 | Gorica | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 856:876 | -20 |
7 | Zabok KK | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 813:843 | -30 |
8 | Alkar Sinj | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 879:939 | -60 |
9 | Osječki sokol | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 868:940 | -72 |
10 | Furnir KK | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 787:881 | -94 |
11 | GKK Šibenik | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 774:928 | -154 |
12 | Sonik Puntamika | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 784:989 | -205 |
Relegation Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Skrljevo KK | 25 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1303:1315 | -12 |
2 | Furnir KK | 22 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1190:1277 | -87 |
3 | GKK Šibenik | 22 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1189:1294 | -105 |
4 | Alkar Sinj | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1243:1334 | -91 |
5 | Osječki sokol | 19 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1250:1373 | -123 |
6 | Sonik Puntamika | 19 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1131:1372 | -241 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cibona Záhřeb | 29 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3130:1394 | +1736 |
2 | Split Croatia | 28 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2834:1294 | +1540 |
3 | Zadar KK | 27 | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3194:1641 | +1553 |
4 | Cedevita Junior | 25 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2783:1317 | +1466 |
5 | Skrljevo KK | 25 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2650:1413 | +1237 |
6 | Gorica | 23 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2928:1541 | +1387 |
7 | Furnir KK | 22 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2622:1375 | +1247 |
8 | GKK Šibenik | 22 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2420:1294 | +1126 |
9 | Zabok KK | 21 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2688:1420 | +1268 |
10 | Alkar Sinj | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2544:1334 | +1210 |
11 | Osječki sokol | 19 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2575:1373 | +1202 |
12 | Sonik Puntamika | 19 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2422:1372 | +1050 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- WO
- Wins OT
- LO
- Losses OT
- L
- Losses
- PS:PA
- Points For:Points Againts
- PD
- Point difference
Cibona Záhřeb HT Premijer Liga statistics
Here you will find Cibona Záhřeb's statistics from the HT Premijer Liga 2021/2022 season. You can check Cibona Záhřeb's position and points on the league table.
Among the interesting team statistics, we highlight the team's current form based on the last 5 played matches and the corresponding form indicators, which can be helpful for predicting match outcomes.
Cibona Záhřeb Fixtures and Results
You can find the complete basketball schedule for Cibona Záhřeb on this page for the 2021/2022 season. You can easily navigate between fixtures and results, going back to the beginning of the season or forward to the end. By default, the list of matches is filtered for the HT Premijer Liga league, but you can switch to view all matches.
Cibona Záhřeb Standings in HT Premijer Liga
The league standings serve as a comprehensive snapshot of Cibona Záhřeb's performance over the course of a season in HT Premijer Liga, offering fans and analysts valuable insights into their position and progress within the competitive hierarchy. Compiled from a meticulous record of match outcomes, the standings reflect the accumulation of points earned by each team through wins, draws, and losses.
Beyond just points, goal differentials and total goals scored are often considered tiebreakers in the event that teams finish the season with an equal number of points. These additional metrics add a layer of nuance to the standings, offering a more detailed perspective on Cibona Záhřeb's offensive and defensive capabilities.
Compare Cibona Záhřeb
You can easily compare the team with any other HT Premijer Liga team. Click on a match or choose the comparison option.