PLK Basket Liga Standings
Basic Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arka Gdynia | 39 | 22 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1750:1575 | +175 |
2 | Turów Zgorzelec | 37 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1799:1680 | +119 |
3 | Trefl Sopot | 36 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1708:1590 | +118 |
4 | Czarni Słupsk | 36 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1781:1716 | +65 |
5 | Starogard Gdaňsk | 33 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1792:1753 | +39 |
6 | Anwil Włocławek | 33 | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1696:1632 | +64 |
7 | Politechnika Poznan KK | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1678:1685 | -7 |
8 | Ziemny Koszalin AZS | 32 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1868:1942 | -74 |
9 | Zielona Góra | 31 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1692:1754 | -62 |
10 | Polonia Warbud | 31 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1567:1663 | -96 |
11 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 30 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1749:1806 | -57 |
12 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 26 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1598:1882 | -284 |
Relegation Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zielona Góra | 37 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 1956:1997 | -41 |
2 | Polonia Warbud | 35 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1782:1889 | -107 |
3 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 34 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 1957:2025 | -68 |
4 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 30 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 1824:2107 | -283 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arka Gdynia | 39 | 38 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3002:2723 | +279 |
2 | Turów Zgorzelec | 37 | 41 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3169:3087 | +82 |
3 | Zielona Góra | 37 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1956:1997 | -41 |
4 | Trefl Sopot | 36 | 35 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2735:2599 | +136 |
5 | Czarni Słupsk | 36 | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2605:2535 | +70 |
6 | Polonia Warbud | 35 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1782:1889 | -107 |
7 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 34 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1957:2025 | -68 |
8 | Starogard Gdaňsk | 33 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2089:2079 | +10 |
9 | Anwil Włocławek | 33 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2014:1962 | +52 |
10 | Politechnika Poznan KK | 32 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2032:2033 | -1 |
11 | Ziemny Koszalin AZS | 32 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2187:2316 | -129 |
12 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 30 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1824:2107 | -283 |
Basic Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arka Gdynia | 21 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 922:803 | +119 |
2 | Turów Zgorzelec | 20 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 956:839 | +117 |
3 | Czarni Słupsk | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 912:876 | +36 |
4 | Trefl Sopot | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 865:774 | +91 |
5 | Ziemny Koszalin AZS | 18 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 969:962 | +7 |
6 | Zielona Góra | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 892:826 | +66 |
7 | Anwil Włocławek | 18 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 836:783 | +53 |
8 | Polonia Warbud | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 809:787 | +22 |
9 | Starogard Gdaňsk | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 881:831 | +50 |
10 | Politechnika Poznan KK | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 849:807 | +42 |
11 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 860:896 | -36 |
12 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 832:911 | -79 |
Relegation Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zielona Góra | 22 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1059:979 | +80 |
2 | Polonia Warbud | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 958:935 | +23 |
3 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 950:993 | -43 |
4 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 893:959 | -66 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zielona Góra | 22 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1059:0 | +1059 |
2 | Arka Gdynia | 21 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1652:0 | +1652 |
3 | Polonia Warbud | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 958:0 | +958 |
4 | Turów Zgorzelec | 20 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1656:0 | +1656 |
5 | Trefl Sopot | 19 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1357:0 | +1357 |
6 | Czarni Słupsk | 19 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1301:0 | +1301 |
7 | Ziemny Koszalin AZS | 18 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1128:0 | +1128 |
8 | Anwil Włocławek | 18 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1000:0 | +1000 |
9 | Starogard Gdaňsk | 17 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1033:0 | +1033 |
10 | Politechnika Poznan KK | 17 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 995:0 | +995 |
11 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 950:0 | +950 |
12 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 893:0 | +893 |
Basic Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arka Gdynia | 18 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 828:772 | +56 |
2 | Czarni Słupsk | 17 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 869:840 | +29 |
3 | Turów Zgorzelec | 17 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 843:841 | +2 |
4 | Trefl Sopot | 17 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 843:816 | +27 |
5 | Starogard Gdaňsk | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 911:922 | -11 |
6 | Anwil Włocławek | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 860:849 | +11 |
7 | Politechnika Poznan KK | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 829:878 | -49 |
8 | Ziemny Koszalin AZS | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 899:980 | -81 |
9 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 889:910 | -21 |
10 | Zielona Góra | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 800:928 | -128 |
11 | Polonia Warbud | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 758:876 | -118 |
12 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 766:971 | -205 |
Relegation Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1007:1032 | -25 |
2 | Zielona Góra | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 897:1018 | -121 |
3 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 931:1148 | -217 |
4 | Polonia Warbud | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 824:954 | -130 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arka Gdynia | 18 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2824:1249 | +1575 |
2 | Turów Zgorzelec | 17 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3047:1553 | +1494 |
3 | Trefl Sopot | 17 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2631:1346 | +1285 |
4 | Czarni Słupsk | 17 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2553:1286 | +1267 |
5 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2000:1032 | +968 |
6 | Starogard Gdaňsk | 16 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2040:1095 | +945 |
7 | Anwil Włocławek | 15 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1975:1001 | +974 |
8 | Politechnika Poznan KK | 15 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1960:1110 | +850 |
9 | Zielona Góra | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1876:1018 | +858 |
10 | Ziemny Koszalin AZS | 14 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2185:1190 | +995 |
11 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1890:1148 | +742 |
12 | Polonia Warbud | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1759:954 | +805 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- WO
- Wins OT
- LO
- Losses OT
- L
- Losses
- PS:PA
- Points For:Points Againts
- PD
- Point difference
Starogard Gdaňsk - Czarni Słupsk Statistics
Compare the performance of Starogard Gdaňsk and Czarni Słupsk in the a PLK Basket Liga 2010/2011 season. Here you will find their head-to-head matches as well.
Based on statistical data, you can form your own prediction for this match. Examine which team has scored or conceded more goals and assess the current form of both teams.
By placing performance graphs side by side, you can track the progress of Starogard Gdaňsk and Czarni Słupsk in the championship.
Team Forms
When calculating team form, the last 5 matches are taken into account. This contributes to the overall form. For home and away form, the team's last 5 home and away matches are considered.
The form difference comes into play when comparing two teams.
The form difference involves two numbers: (home team's home form - away team's away form) and the difference between the total forms of the two teams. This can provide some indication of the likely outcome of the next match between the two teams.
If both numbers are positive and greater than 5, the home team is more likely to win. If both numbers are negative and less than -5, the away team is more likely to win. Otherwise, it might be a draw, but it's not recommended to base predictions solely on these numbers.