PLK Basket Liga Standings
Basic Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turów Zgorzelec | 37 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1831:1683 | +148 |
2 | Zielona Góra | 37 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1898:1836 | +62 |
3 | Arka Gdynia | 37 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1692:1570 | +122 |
4 | Trefl Sopot | 36 | 22 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1860:1619 | +241 |
5 | Anwil Włocławek | 36 | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1673:1573 | +100 |
6 | Czarni Słupsk | 35 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1753:1704 | +49 |
7 | Starogard Gdaňsk | 32 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1733:1787 | -54 |
8 | Ziemny Koszalin AZS | 32 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1692:1709 | -17 |
9 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 31 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1740:1855 | -115 |
10 | Rosasport Radom | 28 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 1705:1844 | -139 |
11 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 28 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1580:1759 | -179 |
12 | Start Gdynia | 27 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1467:1685 | -218 |
Group I
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turów Zgorzelec | 55 | 32 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2630:2371 | +259 |
2 | Trefl Sopot | 53 | 32 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2612:2345 | +267 |
3 | Zielona Góra | 52 | 32 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2686:2658 | +28 |
4 | Arka Gdynia | 50 | 32 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2427:2387 | +40 |
5 | Anwil Włocławek | 50 | 32 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2396:2316 | +80 |
6 | Czarni Słupsk | 48 | 32 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 2479:2431 | +48 |
Group II
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ziemny Koszalin AZS | 50 | 32 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2451:2394 | +57 |
2 | Starogard Gdaňsk | 47 | 32 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 2491:2551 | -60 |
3 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 46 | 32 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 2548:2681 | -133 |
4 | Rosasport Radom | 42 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 2471:2606 | -135 |
5 | Start Gdynia | 42 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 2153:2380 | -227 |
6 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 41 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2296:2520 | -224 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turów Zgorzelec | 55 | 43 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3492:3192 | +300 |
2 | Trefl Sopot | 53 | 36 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2921:2655 | +266 |
3 | Zielona Góra | 52 | 44 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3672:3568 | +104 |
4 | Arka Gdynia | 50 | 36 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2668:2666 | +2 |
5 | Anwil Włocławek | 50 | 42 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3115:3015 | +100 |
6 | Ziemny Koszalin AZS | 50 | 41 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3146:3115 | +31 |
7 | Czarni Słupsk | 48 | 37 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2874:2830 | +44 |
8 | Starogard Gdaňsk | 47 | 35 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2697:2825 | -128 |
9 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 46 | 32 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2548:2681 | -133 |
10 | Rosasport Radom | 42 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2471:2606 | -135 |
11 | Start Gdynia | 42 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2153:2380 | -227 |
12 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 41 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2296:2520 | -224 |
Basic Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trefl Sopot | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 979:803 | +176 |
2 | Turów Zgorzelec | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 950:849 | +101 |
3 | Arka Gdynia | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 865:746 | +119 |
4 | Zielona Góra | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 936:889 | +47 |
5 | Ziemny Koszalin AZS | 19 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 890:822 | +68 |
6 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 18 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 922:922 | 0 |
7 | Starogard Gdaňsk | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 895:869 | +26 |
8 | Czarni Słupsk | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 867:838 | +29 |
9 | Anwil Włocławek | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 815:735 | +80 |
10 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 797:825 | -28 |
11 | Start Gdynia | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 754:846 | -92 |
12 | Rosasport Radom | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 880:930 | -50 |
Group I Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turów Zgorzelec | 28 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1334:1193 | +141 |
2 | Trefl Sopot | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1340:1165 | +175 |
3 | Arka Gdynia | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1258:1154 | +104 |
4 | Zielona Góra | 26 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1299:1307 | -8 |
5 | Czarni Słupsk | 25 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1256:1197 | +59 |
6 | Anwil Włocławek | 25 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1177:1115 | +62 |
Group II Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ziemny Koszalin AZS | 29 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1302:1152 | +150 |
2 | Starogard Gdaňsk | 26 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1288:1245 | +43 |
3 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 25 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1328:1332 | -4 |
4 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1149:1181 | -32 |
5 | Start Gdynia | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1131:1185 | -54 |
6 | Rosasport Radom | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1248:1304 | -56 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ziemny Koszalin AZS | 29 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1590:0 | +1590 |
2 | Turów Zgorzelec | 28 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1812:0 | +1812 |
3 | Trefl Sopot | 27 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1508:0 | +1508 |
4 | Arka Gdynia | 27 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1387:0 | +1387 |
5 | Zielona Góra | 26 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1887:0 | +1887 |
6 | Starogard Gdaňsk | 26 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1370:0 | +1370 |
7 | Anwil Włocławek | 25 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1547:0 | +1547 |
8 | Czarni Słupsk | 25 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1414:0 | +1414 |
9 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 25 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1328:0 | +1328 |
10 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1149:0 | +1149 |
11 | Start Gdynia | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1131:0 | +1131 |
12 | Rosasport Radom | 20 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1248:0 | +1248 |
Basic Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zielona Góra | 18 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 962:947 | +15 |
2 | Anwil Włocławek | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 858:838 | +20 |
3 | Czarni Słupsk | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 886:866 | +20 |
4 | Turów Zgorzelec | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 881:834 | +47 |
5 | Arka Gdynia | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 827:824 | +3 |
6 | Trefl Sopot | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 881:816 | +65 |
7 | Starogard Gdaňsk | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 838:918 | -80 |
8 | Rosasport Radom | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 825:914 | -89 |
9 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 818:933 | -115 |
10 | Ziemny Koszalin AZS | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 802:887 | -85 |
11 | Start Gdynia | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 713:839 | -126 |
12 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 783:934 | -151 |
Group I Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turów Zgorzelec | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1296:1178 | +118 |
2 | Zielona Góra | 26 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1387:1351 | +36 |
3 | Trefl Sopot | 26 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1272:1180 | +92 |
4 | Anwil Włocławek | 25 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1219:1201 | +18 |
5 | Czarni Słupsk | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1223:1234 | -11 |
6 | Arka Gdynia | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1169:1233 | -64 |
Group II Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosasport Radom | 22 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1223:1302 | -79 |
2 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1220:1349 | -129 |
3 | Starogard Gdaňsk | 21 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1203:1306 | -103 |
4 | Ziemny Koszalin AZS | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1149:1242 | -93 |
5 | Start Gdynia | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1022:1195 | -173 |
6 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 17 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1147:1339 | -192 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turów Zgorzelec | 27 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3293:1579 | +1714 |
2 | Zielona Góra | 26 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3648:1705 | +1943 |
3 | Trefl Sopot | 26 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2741:1327 | +1414 |
4 | Anwil Włocławek | 25 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3016:1567 | +1449 |
5 | Czarni Słupsk | 23 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2811:1479 | +1332 |
6 | Arka Gdynia | 23 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2572:1375 | +1197 |
7 | Rosasport Radom | 22 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2527:1302 | +1225 |
8 | Ziemny Koszalin AZS | 21 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3009:1662 | +1347 |
9 | Starogard Gdaňsk | 21 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2660:1492 | +1168 |
10 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2552:1349 | +1203 |
11 | Start Gdynia | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2207:1195 | +1012 |
12 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 17 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2328:1339 | +989 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- WO
- Wins OT
- LO
- Losses OT
- L
- Losses
- PS:PA
- Points For:Points Againts
- PD
- Point difference
Anwil Włocławek - Turów Zgorzelec Statistics
Compare the performance of Anwil Włocławek and Turów Zgorzelec in the a PLK Basket Liga 2012/2013 season. Here you will find their head-to-head matches as well.
Based on statistical data, you can form your own prediction for this match. Examine which team has scored or conceded more goals and assess the current form of both teams.
By placing performance graphs side by side, you can track the progress of Anwil Włocławek and Turów Zgorzelec in the championship.
Team Forms
When calculating team form, the last 5 matches are taken into account. This contributes to the overall form. For home and away form, the team's last 5 home and away matches are considered.
The form difference comes into play when comparing two teams.
The form difference involves two numbers: (home team's home form - away team's away form) and the difference between the total forms of the two teams. This can provide some indication of the likely outcome of the next match between the two teams.
If both numbers are positive and greater than 5, the home team is more likely to win. If both numbers are negative and less than -5, the away team is more likely to win. Otherwise, it might be a draw, but it's not recommended to base predictions solely on these numbers.