PLK Basket Liga Standings
Basic Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turów Zgorzelec | 40 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1831:1636 | +195 |
2 | Zielona Góra | 39 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1866:1634 | +232 |
3 | Trefl Sopot | 38 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1812:1634 | +178 |
4 | Anwil Włocławek | 35 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1699:1639 | +60 |
5 | Czarni Słupsk | 34 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1655:1603 | +52 |
6 | Rosasport Radom | 34 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1689:1669 | +20 |
7 | Arka Gdynia | 33 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1565:1543 | +22 |
8 | Slask Wroclaw | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1679:1691 | -12 |
9 | Ziemny Koszalin AZS | 31 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1691:1690 | +1 |
10 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 27 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 1661:1875 | -214 |
11 | Starogard Gdaňsk | 27 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1559:1840 | -281 |
12 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 26 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1606:1859 | -253 |
Group I
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turów Zgorzelec | 57 | 32 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2696:2393 | +303 |
2 | Zielona Góra | 57 | 32 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2700:2414 | +286 |
3 | Trefl Sopot | 54 | 32 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2647:2432 | +215 |
4 | Anwil Włocławek | 48 | 32 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2394:2445 | -51 |
5 | Rosasport Radom | 48 | 32 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 2443:2475 | -32 |
6 | Czarni Słupsk | 46 | 32 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 2391:2375 | +16 |
Group II
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arka Gdynia | 50 | 32 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 2352:2277 | +75 |
2 | Ziemny Koszalin AZS | 50 | 32 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 2499:2399 | +100 |
3 | Slask Wroclaw | 49 | 32 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 2521:2482 | +39 |
4 | Starogard Gdaňsk | 42 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 2360:2642 | -282 |
5 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 39 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 2433:2673 | -240 |
6 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 36 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 2280:2709 | -429 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turów Zgorzelec | 57 | 44 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3763:3317 | +446 |
2 | Zielona Góra | 57 | 47 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3845:3525 | +320 |
3 | Trefl Sopot | 54 | 45 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3577:3369 | +208 |
4 | Arka Gdynia | 50 | 36 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2609:2565 | +44 |
5 | Ziemny Koszalin AZS | 50 | 35 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2705:2685 | +20 |
6 | Slask Wroclaw | 49 | 32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2521:2482 | +39 |
7 | Anwil Włocławek | 48 | 37 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2783:2867 | -84 |
8 | Rosasport Radom | 48 | 43 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3301:3368 | -67 |
9 | Czarni Słupsk | 46 | 37 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2753:2728 | +25 |
10 | Starogard Gdaňsk | 42 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2360:2642 | -282 |
11 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 39 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2433:2673 | -240 |
12 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 36 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 2280:2709 | -429 |
Basic Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zielona Góra | 21 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 974:821 | +153 |
2 | Trefl Sopot | 21 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 953:795 | +158 |
3 | Turów Zgorzelec | 20 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 935:817 | +118 |
4 | Czarni Słupsk | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 845:757 | +88 |
5 | Arka Gdynia | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 817:727 | +90 |
6 | Anwil Włocławek | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 873:814 | +59 |
7 | Ziemny Koszalin AZS | 19 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 854:778 | +76 |
8 | Slask Wroclaw | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 899:829 | +70 |
9 | Rosasport Radom | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 829:791 | +38 |
10 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 884:924 | -40 |
11 | Starogard Gdaňsk | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 807:900 | -93 |
12 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 788:902 | -114 |
Group I Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zielona Góra | 31 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1411:1205 | +206 |
2 | Turów Zgorzelec | 29 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1373:1176 | +197 |
3 | Trefl Sopot | 28 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1377:1202 | +175 |
4 | Anwil Włocławek | 26 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1247:1221 | +26 |
5 | Czarni Słupsk | 26 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1216:1141 | +75 |
6 | Rosasport Radom | 25 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1180:1174 | +6 |
Group II Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ziemny Koszalin AZS | 29 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1238:1109 | +129 |
2 | Arka Gdynia | 29 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1223:1103 | +120 |
3 | Slask Wroclaw | 26 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1307:1228 | +79 |
4 | Starogard Gdaňsk | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1242:1313 | -71 |
5 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 20 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1277:1321 | -44 |
6 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 17 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 1126:1306 | -180 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zielona Góra | 31 | 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2013:0 | +2013 |
2 | Turów Zgorzelec | 29 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2016:0 | +2016 |
3 | Arka Gdynia | 29 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1343:0 | +1343 |
4 | Ziemny Koszalin AZS | 29 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1312:0 | +1312 |
5 | Trefl Sopot | 28 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1903:0 | +1903 |
6 | Anwil Włocławek | 26 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1487:0 | +1487 |
7 | Czarni Słupsk | 26 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1358:0 | +1358 |
8 | Slask Wroclaw | 26 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1307:0 | +1307 |
9 | Rosasport Radom | 25 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1505:0 | +1505 |
10 | Starogard Gdaňsk | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1242:0 | +1242 |
11 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 20 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1277:0 | +1277 |
12 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 17 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1126:0 | +1126 |
Basic Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turów Zgorzelec | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 896:819 | +77 |
2 | Zielona Góra | 18 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 892:813 | +79 |
3 | Trefl Sopot | 17 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 859:839 | +20 |
4 | Rosasport Radom | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 860:878 | -18 |
5 | Anwil Włocławek | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 826:825 | +1 |
6 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 818:957 | -139 |
7 | Czarni Słupsk | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 810:846 | -36 |
8 | Slask Wroclaw | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 780:862 | -82 |
9 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 777:951 | -174 |
10 | Starogard Gdaňsk | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 752:940 | -188 |
11 | Arka Gdynia | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 748:816 | -68 |
12 | Ziemny Koszalin AZS | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 837:912 | -75 |
Group I Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turów Zgorzelec | 28 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1323:1217 | +106 |
2 | Zielona Góra | 26 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1289:1209 | +80 |
3 | Trefl Sopot | 26 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1270:1230 | +40 |
4 | Rosasport Radom | 23 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1263:1301 | -38 |
5 | Anwil Włocławek | 22 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1147:1224 | -77 |
6 | Czarni Słupsk | 20 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1175:1234 | -59 |
Group II Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slask Wroclaw | 23 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1214:1254 | -40 |
2 | Ziemny Koszalin AZS | 21 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1261:1290 | -29 |
3 | Arka Gdynia | 21 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1129:1174 | -45 |
4 | Starogard Gdaňsk | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1118:1329 | -211 |
5 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 19 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1156:1352 | -196 |
6 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 19 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1154:1403 | -249 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turów Zgorzelec | 28 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3466:1598 | +1868 |
2 | Zielona Góra | 26 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3632:1725 | +1907 |
3 | Trefl Sopot | 26 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3379:1664 | +1715 |
4 | Rosasport Radom | 23 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3277:1887 | +1390 |
5 | Slask Wroclaw | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2442:1254 | +1188 |
6 | Anwil Włocławek | 22 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2753:1410 | +1343 |
7 | Ziemny Koszalin AZS | 21 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2596:1482 | +1114 |
8 | Arka Gdynia | 21 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2515:1316 | +1199 |
9 | Starogard Gdaňsk | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2431:1329 | +1102 |
10 | Czarni Słupsk | 20 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2654:1469 | +1185 |
11 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 19 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2477:1352 | +1125 |
12 | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 19 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2460:1403 | +1057 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- WO
- Wins OT
- LO
- Losses OT
- L
- Losses
- PS:PA
- Points For:Points Againts
- PD
- Point difference
Zielona Góra - Turów Zgorzelec Statistics
Compare the performance of Zielona Góra and Turów Zgorzelec in the a PLK Basket Liga 2013/2014 season. Here you will find their head-to-head matches as well.
Based on statistical data, you can form your own prediction for this match. Examine which team has scored or conceded more goals and assess the current form of both teams.
By placing performance graphs side by side, you can track the progress of Zielona Góra and Turów Zgorzelec in the championship.
Team Forms
When calculating team form, the last 5 matches are taken into account. This contributes to the overall form. For home and away form, the team's last 5 home and away matches are considered.
The form difference comes into play when comparing two teams.
The form difference involves two numbers: (home team's home form - away team's away form) and the difference between the total forms of the two teams. This can provide some indication of the likely outcome of the next match between the two teams.
If both numbers are positive and greater than 5, the home team is more likely to win. If both numbers are negative and less than -5, the away team is more likely to win. Otherwise, it might be a draw, but it's not recommended to base predictions solely on these numbers.