Bayern München
EuroCup M Standings
Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gravelines Dunkerque | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 517:430 | +87 |
2 | Donetsk BC | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 463:443 | +20 |
3 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 463:493 | -30 |
4 | Cibona Záhřeb | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 456:533 | -77 |
Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Khimki BK | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 480:398 | +82 |
2 | Riga VEF | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 436:444 | -8 |
3 | Cholet Basket | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 389:428 | -39 |
4 | PAOK Saloniki | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 417:452 | -35 |
Group C
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nymburk | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 498:424 | +74 |
2 | Aris Saloniki | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 431:397 | +34 |
3 | Vytautas Prienu | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 487:485 | +2 |
4 | Groningen Capitals | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 391:501 | -110 |
Group D
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 459:426 | +33 |
2 | Valencia BC | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 487:447 | +40 |
3 | Telindus Ostende | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 415:454 | -39 |
4 | Academic Sofia BC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 400:434 | -34 |
Group E
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Banvit | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 421:397 | +24 |
2 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 431:399 | +32 |
3 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 416:405 | +11 |
4 | Frankfurt Skyliners | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 362:429 | -67 |
Group F
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lietuvos Rytas | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 478:370 | +108 |
2 | Krka Novo Mesto | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 434:421 | +13 |
3 | Le Mans | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 392:464 | -72 |
4 | Azovmash Mariupol | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 404:453 | -49 |
Group G
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 477:401 | +76 |
2 | Benetton Treviso | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 478:476 | +2 |
3 | Bayern München | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 404:436 | -32 |
4 | Cedevita Záhřeb | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 413:459 | -46 |
Group H
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alba Berlin | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 485:421 | +64 |
2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 416:425 | -9 |
3 | Dexia Mons | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 445:463 | -18 |
4 | Turów Zgorzelec | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 446:483 | -37 |
Last 16 - Group I
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia BC | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 463:387 | +76 |
2 | Nymburk | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 484:441 | +43 |
3 | Riga VEF | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 432:456 | -24 |
4 | Gravelines Dunkerque | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 370:465 | -95 |
Last 16 - Group J
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Donetsk BC | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 477:437 | +40 |
2 | Khimki BK | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 465:419 | +46 |
3 | Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 460:477 | -17 |
4 | Aris Saloniki | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 389:458 | -69 |
Last 16 - Group K
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 428:385 | +43 |
2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 397:398 | -1 |
3 | Banvit | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 430:428 | +2 |
4 | Krka Novo Mesto | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 390:434 | -44 |
Last 16 - Group L
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 466:452 | +14 |
2 | Lietuvos Rytas | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 468:443 | +25 |
3 | Benetton Treviso | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 447:451 | -4 |
4 | Alba Berlin | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 433:468 | -35 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 151:160 | -9 |
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 23 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1337:1192 | +145 |
2 | Khimki BK | 23 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1257:1111 | +146 |
3 | Donetsk BC | 22 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1085:1034 | +51 |
3 | Besiktas Istanbul | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 141:144 | -3 |
4 | Valencia BC | 22 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1254:1119 | +135 |
5 | Lietuvos Rytas | 22 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1241:1100 | +141 |
5 | Norrk | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 129:158 | -29 |
6 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 20 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1050:1009 | +41 |
7 | Nymburk | 20 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1117:1019 | +98 |
8 | Banvit | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 851:825 | +26 |
9 | Alba Berlin | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 918:889 | +29 |
9 | Elan Chalon | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 147:157 | -10 |
10 | Benetton Treviso | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 925:927 | -2 |
11 | Artland Dragons | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 121:153 | -32 |
11 | Buducnost Podgorica | 18 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 951:979 | -28 |
12 | Ventspils BC | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 140:153 | -13 |
12 | Riga VEF | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 868:900 | -32 |
13 | Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 919:903 | +16 |
14 | Aris Saloniki | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 820:855 | -35 |
15 | Gravelines Dunkerque | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 887:895 | -8 |
15 | Etha Engomis | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 123:143 | -20 |
16 | Prostějov | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 142:157 | -15 |
16 | Krka Novo Mesto | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 824:855 | -31 |
17 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 10 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 569:526 | +43 |
18 | Vytautas Prienu | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 487:485 | +2 |
19 | Telindus Ostende | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 573:583 | -10 |
20 | Dexia Mons | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 589:604 | -15 |
21 | Turów Zgorzelec | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 446:483 | -37 |
22 | Academic Sofia BC | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 557:576 | -19 |
23 | Bayern München | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 404:436 | -32 |
24 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 463:493 | -30 |
25 | Cholet Basket | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 389:428 | -39 |
26 | Le Mans | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 552:615 | -63 |
27 | Azovmash Mariupol | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 557:593 | -36 |
28 | Cedevita Záhřeb | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 570:606 | -36 |
29 | PAOK Saloniki | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 417:452 | -35 |
30 | Groningen Capitals | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 391:501 | -110 |
31 | Frankfurt Skyliners | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 362:429 | -67 |
32 | Cibona Záhřeb | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 456:533 | -77 |
Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Donetsk BC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 258:221 | +37 |
2 | Gravelines Dunkerque | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 256:204 | +52 |
3 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 232:238 | -6 |
4 | Cibona Záhřeb | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 225:265 | -40 |
Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Khimki BK | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255:205 | +50 |
2 | Riga VEF | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 217:206 | +11 |
3 | Cholet Basket | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 204:209 | -5 |
4 | PAOK Saloniki | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 212:214 | -2 |
Group C Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nymburk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 251:215 | +36 |
2 | Aris Saloniki | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 230:208 | +22 |
3 | Vytautas Prienu | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 236:232 | +4 |
4 | Groningen Capitals | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 203:232 | -29 |
Group D Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia BC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254:209 | +45 |
2 | Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 239:211 | +28 |
3 | Academic Sofia BC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 207:217 | -10 |
4 | Telindus Ostende | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 205:219 | -14 |
Group E Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240:195 | +45 |
2 | Banvit | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 231:181 | +50 |
3 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231:178 | +53 |
4 | Frankfurt Skyliners | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 172:202 | -30 |
Group F Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lietuvos Rytas | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 252:176 | +76 |
2 | Krka Novo Mesto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 207:208 | -1 |
3 | Azovmash Mariupol | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 212:221 | -9 |
4 | Le Mans | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 202:230 | -28 |
Group G Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245:195 | +50 |
2 | Benetton Treviso | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 252:221 | +31 |
3 | Bayern München | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 212:199 | +13 |
4 | Cedevita Záhřeb | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 224:224 | 0 |
Group H Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alba Berlin | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248:199 | +49 |
2 | Dexia Mons | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 238:228 | +10 |
3 | Turów Zgorzelec | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 231:231 | 0 |
4 | Buducnost Podgorica | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 217:200 | +17 |
Last 16 - Group I Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia BC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232:182 | +50 |
2 | Riga VEF | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 230:234 | -4 |
3 | Nymburk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 230:226 | +4 |
4 | Gravelines Dunkerque | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 186:229 | -43 |
Last 16 - Group J Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Donetsk BC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259:228 | +31 |
2 | Khimki BK | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242:207 | +35 |
3 | Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 233:221 | +12 |
4 | Aris Saloniki | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 191:210 | -19 |
Last 16 - Group K Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 221:192 | +29 |
2 | Banvit | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 213:187 | +26 |
3 | Buducnost Podgorica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 203:196 | +7 |
4 | Krka Novo Mesto | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 210:223 | -13 |
Last 16 - Group L Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lietuvos Rytas | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 242:226 | +16 |
2 | Benetton Treviso | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 233:220 | +13 |
3 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 224:208 | +16 |
4 | Alba Berlin | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 224:237 | -13 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 12 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 708:0 | +708 |
2 | Khimki BK | 12 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 655:0 | +655 |
3 | Valencia BC | 12 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 651:0 | +651 |
4 | Donetsk BC | 12 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 597:0 | +597 |
5 | Banvit | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 444:0 | +444 |
6 | Lietuvos Rytas | 11 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 641:0 | +641 |
7 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 11 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 536:0 | +536 |
8 | Buducnost Podgorica | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 495:0 | +495 |
9 | Benetton Treviso | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 485:0 | +485 |
10 | Alba Berlin | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 472:0 | +472 |
11 | Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 472:0 | +472 |
12 | Nymburk | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 545:0 | +545 |
13 | Riga VEF | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 447:0 | +447 |
14 | Gravelines Dunkerque | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 442:0 | +442 |
15 | Aris Saloniki | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 421:0 | +421 |
16 | Krka Novo Mesto | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 417:0 | +417 |
17 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 332:0 | +332 |
18 | Dexia Mons | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312:0 | +312 |
19 | Turów Zgorzelec | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231:0 | +231 |
20 | Bayern München | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212:0 | +212 |
21 | Cholet Basket | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 204:0 | +204 |
22 | Cedevita Záhřeb | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 308:0 | +308 |
23 | Azovmash Mariupol | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 291:0 | +291 |
24 | Le Mans | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282:0 | +282 |
25 | Academic Sofia BC | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 277:0 | +277 |
26 | Telindus Ostende | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275:0 | +275 |
27 | Vytautas Prienu | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 236:0 | +236 |
28 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232:0 | +232 |
29 | PAOK Saloniki | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212:0 | +212 |
30 | Cibona Záhřeb | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225:0 | +225 |
31 | Groningen Capitals | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 203:0 | +203 |
32 | Frankfurt Skyliners | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172:0 | +172 |
33 | Besiktas Istanbul | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78:0 | +78 |
34 | Elan Chalon | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78:0 | +78 |
35 | Prostějov | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77:0 | +77 |
36 | Ventspils BC | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75:0 | +75 |
37 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73:0 | +73 |
38 | Norrk | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62:0 | +62 |
39 | Etha Engomis | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59:0 | +59 |
40 | Artland Dragons | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56:0 | +56 |
Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gravelines Dunkerque | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 261:226 | +35 |
2 | Donetsk BC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 205:222 | -17 |
3 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 231:255 | -24 |
4 | Cibona Záhřeb | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 231:268 | -37 |
Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Khimki BK | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225:193 | +32 |
2 | Riga VEF | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 219:238 | -19 |
3 | PAOK Saloniki | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 205:238 | -33 |
4 | Cholet Basket | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 185:219 | -34 |
Group C Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nymburk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247:209 | +38 |
2 | Vytautas Prienu | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 251:253 | -2 |
3 | Aris Saloniki | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 201:189 | +12 |
4 | Groningen Capitals | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 188:269 | -81 |
Group D Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia BC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 233:238 | -5 |
2 | Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 220:215 | +5 |
3 | Telindus Ostende | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 210:235 | -25 |
4 | Academic Sofia BC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 193:217 | -24 |
Group E Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 200:221 | -21 |
2 | Banvit | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 190:216 | -26 |
3 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 176:210 | -34 |
4 | Frankfurt Skyliners | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 190:227 | -37 |
Group F Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lietuvos Rytas | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 226:194 | +32 |
2 | Krka Novo Mesto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 227:213 | +14 |
3 | Azovmash Mariupol | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 192:232 | -40 |
4 | Le Mans | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 190:234 | -44 |
Group G Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232:206 | +26 |
2 | Benetton Treviso | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 226:255 | -29 |
3 | Bayern München | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 192:237 | -45 |
4 | Cedevita Záhřeb | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 189:235 | -46 |
Group H Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alba Berlin | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 237:222 | +15 |
2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 199:225 | -26 |
3 | Turów Zgorzelec | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 215:252 | -37 |
4 | Dexia Mons | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 207:235 | -28 |
Last 16 - Group I Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia BC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231:205 | +26 |
2 | Nymburk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 254:215 | +39 |
3 | Riga VEF | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 202:222 | -20 |
4 | Gravelines Dunkerque | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 184:236 | -52 |
Last 16 - Group J Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Khimki BK | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 223:212 | +11 |
2 | Donetsk BC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 218:209 | +9 |
3 | Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 227:256 | -29 |
4 | Aris Saloniki | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 198:248 | -50 |
Last 16 - Group K Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 207:193 | +14 |
2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 194:202 | -8 |
3 | Banvit | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 217:241 | -24 |
4 | Krka Novo Mesto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 180:211 | -31 |
Last 16 - Group L Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 242:244 | -2 |
2 | Lietuvos Rytas | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 226:217 | +9 |
3 | Benetton Treviso | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 214:231 | -17 |
4 | Alba Berlin | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 209:231 | -22 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1228:593 | +635 |
2 | Khimki BK | 11 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1154:559 | +595 |
3 | Lietuvos Rytas | 11 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1129:571 | +558 |
4 | Nymburk | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1081:510 | +571 |
5 | Valencia BC | 10 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1127:595 | +532 |
6 | Donetsk BC | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1015:507 | +508 |
7 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 977:546 | +431 |
8 | Riga VEF | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 861:460 | +401 |
9 | Buducnost Podgorica | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 923:512 | +411 |
10 | Alba Berlin | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 882:453 | +429 |
11 | Benetton Treviso | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 881:486 | +395 |
12 | Gravelines Dunkerque | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 878:462 | +416 |
13 | Krka Novo Mesto | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 838:424 | +414 |
14 | Aris Saloniki | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 817:437 | +380 |
15 | Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 879:471 | +408 |
16 | Banvit | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 775:457 | +318 |
17 | Vytautas Prienu | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 483:253 | +230 |
18 | Telindus Ostende | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 584:297 | +287 |
19 | Academic Sofia BC | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 562:294 | +268 |
20 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 497:266 | +231 |
21 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 469:255 | +214 |
22 | Le Mans | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 578:307 | +271 |
23 | Dexia Mons | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 568:313 | +255 |
24 | Cedevita Záhřeb | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 555:313 | +242 |
25 | Azovmash Mariupol | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 552:307 | +245 |
26 | Cibona Záhřeb | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 496:268 | +228 |
27 | Turów Zgorzelec | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 446:252 | +194 |
28 | Groningen Capitals | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 420:269 | +151 |
29 | PAOK Saloniki | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 419:238 | +181 |
30 | Cholet Basket | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 394:219 | +175 |
31 | Frankfurt Skyliners | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 392:227 | +165 |
32 | Bayern München | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 391:237 | +154 |
33 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158:80 | +78 |
34 | Norrk | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155:70 | +85 |
35 | Prostějov | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152:70 | +82 |
36 | Elan Chalon | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142:84 | +58 |
37 | Ventspils BC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139:79 | +60 |
38 | Besiktas Istanbul | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133:74 | +59 |
39 | Artland Dragons | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126:92 | +34 |
40 | Etha Engomis | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124:83 | +41 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- WO
- Wins OT
- LO
- Losses OT
- L
- Losses
- PS:PA
- Points For:Points Againts
- PD
- Point difference
Bayern München EuroCup M statistics
Here you will find Bayern München's statistics from the EuroCup M 2011/2012 season. You can check Bayern München's position and points on the league table.
Among the interesting team statistics, we highlight the team's current form based on the last 5 played matches and the corresponding form indicators, which can be helpful for predicting match outcomes.
Bayern München Fixtures and Results
You can find the complete basketball schedule for Bayern München on this page for the 2011/2012 season. You can easily navigate between fixtures and results, going back to the beginning of the season or forward to the end. By default, the list of matches is filtered for the EuroCup M league, but you can switch to view all matches.
Bayern München Standings in EuroCup M
The league standings serve as a comprehensive snapshot of Bayern München's performance over the course of a season in EuroCup M, offering fans and analysts valuable insights into their position and progress within the competitive hierarchy. Compiled from a meticulous record of match outcomes, the standings reflect the accumulation of points earned by each team through wins, draws, and losses.
Beyond just points, goal differentials and total goals scored are often considered tiebreakers in the event that teams finish the season with an equal number of points. These additional metrics add a layer of nuance to the standings, offering a more detailed perspective on Bayern München's offensive and defensive capabilities.
Compare Bayern München
You can easily compare the team with any other EuroCup M team. Click on a match or choose the comparison option.