Betis Sevilla
EuroCup M Standings
Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Budivelnik Kyiv | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 469:441 | +28 |
2 | Nymburk | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 469:451 | +18 |
3 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 473:475 | -2 |
4 | Vytautas Prienu | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 444:488 | -44 |
Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilbao Basket | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 490:421 | +69 |
2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 418:388 | +30 |
3 | Academic Sofia BC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 423:452 | -29 |
4 | Charleroi | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 397:467 | -70 |
Group C
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 505:473 | +32 |
2 | Riga VEF | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 475:473 | +2 |
3 | Le Mans | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 454:429 | +25 |
4 | Artland Dragons | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 444:503 | -59 |
Group D
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia BC | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 520:439 | +81 |
2 | Banvit | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 522:485 | +37 |
3 | Oliver Würzburg | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 460:509 | -49 |
4 | Azovmash Mariupol | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 455:524 | -69 |
Group E
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 471:437 | +34 |
2 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 492:446 | +46 |
3 | Donetsk BC | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 461:459 | +2 |
4 | Trefl Sopot | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 460:542 | -82 |
Group F
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UNICS Kazaň | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 481:442 | +39 |
2 | Zielona Góra | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 477:446 | +31 |
3 | Telindus Ostende | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 464:482 | -18 |
4 | Panionios Athens | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 466:518 | -52 |
Group G
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 468:389 | +79 |
2 | Ulm | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 476:457 | +19 |
3 | Cholet Basket | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 444:456 | -12 |
4 | Cibona Záhřeb | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 414:500 | -86 |
Group H
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Red Star Belgrade | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 556:515 | +41 |
2 | Betis Sevilla | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 483:471 | +12 |
3 | Orleanaise Entente | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 465:478 | -13 |
4 | Sassari | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 516:556 | -40 |
Last 16 - Group I
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Budivelnik Kyiv | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 486:478 | +8 |
2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 456:436 | +20 |
3 | Banvit | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 477:479 | -2 |
4 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 478:504 | -26 |
Last 16 - Group J
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilbao Basket | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 470:454 | +16 |
2 | Valencia BC | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 511:462 | +49 |
3 | Riga VEF | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 508:480 | +28 |
4 | Nymburk | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 425:518 | -93 |
Last 16 - Group K
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 515:475 | +40 |
2 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 456:411 | +45 |
3 | Zielona Góra | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 465:502 | -37 |
4 | Betis Sevilla | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 427:475 | -48 |
Last 16 - Group L
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UNICS Kazaň | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 461:443 | +18 |
2 | Ulm | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 516:496 | +20 |
3 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 459:459 | 0 |
4 | Red Star Belgrade | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 476:514 | -38 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilbao Basket | 22 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1374:1249 | +125 |
2 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 21 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1063:945 | +118 |
3 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 21 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1383:1250 | +133 |
4 | Valencia BC | 21 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1334:1202 | +132 |
5 | UNICS Kazaň | 21 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1083:1033 | +50 |
6 | Budivelnik Kyiv | 20 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1236:1226 | +10 |
7 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 983:977 | +6 |
8 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 951:905 | +46 |
9 | Buducnost Podgorica | 19 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 993:986 | +7 |
10 | Banvit | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 999:964 | +35 |
11 | Red Star Belgrade | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1032:1029 | +3 |
12 | Ulm | 18 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1155:1135 | +20 |
13 | Riga VEF | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 983:953 | +30 |
14 | Zielona Góra | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 942:948 | -6 |
15 | Betis Sevilla | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 910:946 | -36 |
16 | Nymburk | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 894:969 | -75 |
17 | Donetsk BC | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 461:459 | +2 |
18 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 473:475 | -2 |
19 | Cholet Basket | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 444:456 | -12 |
20 | Oliver Würzburg | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 460:509 | -49 |
21 | Telindus Ostende | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 464:482 | -18 |
22 | Panionios Athens | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 466:518 | -52 |
23 | Orleanaise Entente | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 465:478 | -13 |
24 | Sassari | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 516:556 | -40 |
25 | Le Mans | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 454:429 | +25 |
26 | Academic Sofia BC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 423:452 | -29 |
27 | Vytautas Prienu | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 444:488 | -44 |
28 | Artland Dragons | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 444:503 | -59 |
29 | Trefl Sopot | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 460:542 | -82 |
30 | Azovmash Mariupol | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 455:524 | -69 |
31 | Charleroi | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 397:467 | -70 |
32 | Cibona Záhřeb | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 414:500 | -86 |
Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Budivelnik Kyiv | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240:196 | +44 |
2 | Nymburk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 255:226 | +29 |
3 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 242:232 | +10 |
4 | Vytautas Prienu | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 242:222 | +20 |
Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilbao Basket | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 252:222 | +30 |
2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 200:195 | +5 |
3 | Academic Sofia BC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 212:234 | -22 |
4 | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 183:230 | -47 |
Group C Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 243:224 | +19 |
2 | Riga VEF | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 247:252 | -5 |
3 | Artland Dragons | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 242:248 | -6 |
4 | Le Mans | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 226:196 | +30 |
Group D Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia BC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 278:210 | +68 |
2 | Banvit | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 268:247 | +21 |
3 | Oliver Würzburg | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 232:240 | -8 |
4 | Azovmash Mariupol | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 229:253 | -24 |
Group E Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251:202 | +49 |
2 | Donetsk BC | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 255:246 | +9 |
3 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 254:216 | +38 |
4 | Trefl Sopot | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 212:248 | -36 |
Group F Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UNICS Kazaň | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 241:236 | +5 |
2 | Telindus Ostende | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 231:213 | +18 |
3 | Panionios Athens | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 243:268 | -25 |
4 | Zielona Góra | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 236:220 | +16 |
Group G Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251:191 | +60 |
2 | Ulm | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 226:216 | +10 |
3 | Cholet Basket | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 218:228 | -10 |
4 | Cibona Záhřeb | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 227:245 | -18 |
Group H Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Red Star Belgrade | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 279:253 | +26 |
2 | Betis Sevilla | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 253:258 | -5 |
3 | Sassari | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 252:276 | -24 |
4 | Orleanaise Entente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 219:230 | -11 |
Last 16 - Group I Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Banvit | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269:244 | +25 |
2 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 253:240 | +13 |
3 | Budivelnik Kyiv | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 239:225 | +14 |
4 | Buducnost Podgorica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 231:196 | +35 |
Last 16 - Group J Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Riga VEF | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 276:238 | +38 |
2 | Bilbao Basket | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 250:226 | +24 |
3 | Valencia BC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 250:198 | +52 |
4 | Nymburk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 226:250 | -24 |
Last 16 - Group K Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 256:231 | +25 |
2 | Zielona Góra | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 239:244 | -5 |
3 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 229:197 | +32 |
4 | Betis Sevilla | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 229:238 | -9 |
Last 16 - Group L Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 241:230 | +11 |
2 | UNICS Kazaň | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 229:211 | +18 |
3 | Ulm | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 263:249 | +14 |
4 | Red Star Belgrade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 233:256 | -23 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilbao Basket | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 742:0 | +742 |
2 | Valencia BC | 11 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 695:0 | +695 |
3 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 11 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 663:0 | +663 |
4 | Budivelnik Kyiv | 11 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 635:0 | +635 |
5 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 11 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 563:0 | +563 |
6 | Banvit | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 537:0 | +537 |
7 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 496:0 | +496 |
8 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 492:0 | +492 |
9 | UNICS Kazaň | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 541:0 | +541 |
10 | Buducnost Podgorica | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 485:0 | +485 |
11 | Riga VEF | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 523:0 | +523 |
12 | Red Star Belgrade | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 512:0 | +512 |
13 | Zielona Góra | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 475:0 | +475 |
14 | Ulm | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 574:0 | +574 |
15 | Betis Sevilla | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 482:0 | +482 |
16 | Nymburk | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 481:0 | +481 |
17 | Donetsk BC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255:0 | +255 |
18 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242:0 | +242 |
19 | Vytautas Prienu | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242:0 | +242 |
20 | Oliver Würzburg | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232:0 | +232 |
21 | Telindus Ostende | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231:0 | +231 |
22 | Sassari | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 252:0 | +252 |
23 | Panionios Athens | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 243:0 | +243 |
24 | Artland Dragons | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242:0 | +242 |
25 | Le Mans | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 226:0 | +226 |
26 | Orleanaise Entente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219:0 | +219 |
27 | Cholet Basket | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 218:0 | +218 |
28 | Academic Sofia BC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212:0 | +212 |
29 | Trefl Sopot | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212:0 | +212 |
30 | Azovmash Mariupol | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 229:0 | +229 |
31 | Cibona Záhřeb | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227:0 | +227 |
32 | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 183:0 | +183 |
Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 231:243 | -12 |
2 | Budivelnik Kyiv | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 229:245 | -16 |
3 | Nymburk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 214:225 | -11 |
4 | Vytautas Prienu | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 202:266 | -64 |
Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilbao Basket | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 238:199 | +39 |
2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 218:193 | +25 |
3 | Academic Sofia BC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 211:218 | -7 |
4 | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 214:237 | -23 |
Group C Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 262:249 | +13 |
2 | Riga VEF | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 228:221 | +7 |
3 | Le Mans | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 228:233 | -5 |
4 | Artland Dragons | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 202:255 | -53 |
Group D Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Banvit | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 254:238 | +16 |
2 | Valencia BC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 242:229 | +13 |
3 | Oliver Würzburg | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 228:269 | -41 |
4 | Azovmash Mariupol | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 226:271 | -45 |
Group E Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 217:221 | -4 |
2 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 241:244 | -3 |
3 | Donetsk BC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 206:213 | -7 |
4 | Trefl Sopot | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 248:294 | -46 |
Group F Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UNICS Kazaň | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240:206 | +34 |
2 | Zielona Góra | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 241:226 | +15 |
3 | Panionios Athens | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 223:250 | -27 |
4 | Telindus Ostende | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 233:269 | -36 |
Group G Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 217:198 | +19 |
2 | Ulm | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 250:241 | +9 |
3 | Cholet Basket | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 226:228 | -2 |
4 | Cibona Záhřeb | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 187:255 | -68 |
Group H Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Red Star Belgrade | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 277:262 | +15 |
2 | Betis Sevilla | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 230:213 | +17 |
3 | Sassari | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 264:280 | -16 |
4 | Orleanaise Entente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 246:248 | -2 |
Last 16 - Group I Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Budivelnik Kyiv | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 247:253 | -6 |
2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 225:240 | -15 |
3 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 225:264 | -39 |
4 | Banvit | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 208:235 | -27 |
Last 16 - Group J Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia BC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 261:264 | -3 |
2 | Bilbao Basket | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 220:228 | -8 |
3 | Riga VEF | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 232:242 | -10 |
4 | Nymburk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 199:268 | -69 |
Last 16 - Group K Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 259:244 | +15 |
2 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 227:214 | +13 |
3 | Zielona Góra | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 226:258 | -32 |
4 | Betis Sevilla | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 198:237 | -39 |
Last 16 - Group L Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ulm | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 253:247 | +6 |
2 | UNICS Kazaň | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 232:232 | 0 |
3 | Red Star Belgrade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 243:258 | -15 |
4 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 218:229 | -11 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilbao Basket | 11 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1286:595 | +691 |
2 | UNICS Kazaň | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1057:518 | +539 |
3 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 10 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1300:670 | +630 |
4 | Valencia BC | 10 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1214:627 | +587 |
5 | Ulm | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1127:589 | +538 |
6 | Red Star Belgrade | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1029:520 | +509 |
7 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 960:485 | +475 |
8 | Budivelnik Kyiv | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1171:656 | +515 |
9 | Buducnost Podgorica | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 971:523 | +448 |
10 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 951:513 | +438 |
11 | Riga VEF | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 950:463 | +487 |
12 | Zielona Góra | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 931:484 | +447 |
13 | Banvit | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 953:473 | +480 |
14 | Betis Sevilla | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 924:450 | +474 |
15 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 891:473 | +418 |
16 | Nymburk | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 889:493 | +396 |
17 | Cholet Basket | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 454:228 | +226 |
18 | Sassari | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 540:280 | +260 |
19 | Panionios Athens | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 491:250 | +241 |
20 | Orleanaise Entente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 476:248 | +228 |
21 | Oliver Würzburg | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 468:269 | +199 |
22 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 463:243 | +220 |
23 | Donetsk BC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 452:213 | +239 |
24 | Academic Sofia BC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 445:218 | +227 |
25 | Le Mans | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 424:233 | +191 |
26 | Trefl Sopot | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 496:294 | +202 |
27 | Azovmash Mariupol | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 479:271 | +208 |
28 | Artland Dragons | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 450:255 | +195 |
29 | Telindus Ostende | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 446:269 | +177 |
30 | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 444:237 | +207 |
31 | Cibona Záhřeb | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 432:255 | +177 |
32 | Vytautas Prienu | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 424:266 | +158 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- WO
- Wins OT
- LO
- Losses OT
- L
- Losses
- PS:PA
- Points For:Points Againts
- PD
- Point difference
Betis Sevilla EuroCup M statistics
Here you will find Betis Sevilla's statistics from the EuroCup M 2012/2013 season. You can check Betis Sevilla's position and points on the league table.
Among the interesting team statistics, we highlight the team's current form based on the last 5 played matches and the corresponding form indicators, which can be helpful for predicting match outcomes.
Betis Sevilla Fixtures and Results
You can find the complete basketball schedule for Betis Sevilla on this page for the 2012/2013 season. You can easily navigate between fixtures and results, going back to the beginning of the season or forward to the end. By default, the list of matches is filtered for the EuroCup M league, but you can switch to view all matches.
Betis Sevilla Standings in EuroCup M
The league standings serve as a comprehensive snapshot of Betis Sevilla's performance over the course of a season in EuroCup M, offering fans and analysts valuable insights into their position and progress within the competitive hierarchy. Compiled from a meticulous record of match outcomes, the standings reflect the accumulation of points earned by each team through wins, draws, and losses.
Beyond just points, goal differentials and total goals scored are often considered tiebreakers in the event that teams finish the season with an equal number of points. These additional metrics add a layer of nuance to the standings, offering a more detailed perspective on Betis Sevilla's offensive and defensive capabilities.
Compare Betis Sevilla
You can easily compare the team with any other EuroCup M team. Click on a match or choose the comparison option.