Zenit Saint Petersburg
EuroCup M Standings
Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Strasbourg | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 742:701 | +41 |
2 | GHP Bamberg | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 768:672 | +96 |
3 | Paris-Levallois | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 753:759 | -6 |
4 | Zaragoza | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 831:812 | +19 |
5 | Telecom Baskets Bonn | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 774:851 | -77 |
6 | Regio Emilia | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 735:808 | -73 |
Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 837:704 | +133 |
2 | Telindus Ostende | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 768:766 | +2 |
3 | Dijon Bourgogne | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 711:739 | -28 |
4 | Cantů | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 738:753 | -15 |
5 | Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 744:791 | -47 |
6 | Artland Dragons | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 725:770 | -45 |
Group C
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roma | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 826:773 | +53 |
2 | Nancy | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 776:742 | +34 |
3 | Nymburk | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 771:780 | -9 |
4 | Betis Sevilla | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 776:757 | +19 |
5 | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 737:737 | 0 |
6 | Charleroi | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 705:802 | -97 |
Group D
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Khimki BK | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 872:756 | +116 |
2 | Besiktas Istanbul | 17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 773:705 | +68 |
3 | Cedevita Olympia | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 800:782 | +18 |
4 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 808:809 | -1 |
5 | Szolnoki Olaj | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 748:822 | -74 |
6 | Riga VEF | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 705:832 | -127 |
Group E
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lietuvos Rytas | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 840:774 | +66 |
2 | Banvit | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 788:768 | +20 |
3 | Krasny Oktyabr Volgograd | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 759:765 | -6 |
4 | Asesoft Ploiesti | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 814:833 | -19 |
5 | Partizan Belgrade | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 734:774 | -40 |
6 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 806:827 | -21 |
Group F
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 795:653 | +142 |
2 | PAOK Saloniki | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 726:726 | 0 |
3 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 780:763 | +17 |
4 | Buducnost Podgorica | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 784:797 | -13 |
5 | Zielona Góra | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 722:809 | -87 |
6 | Ventspils BC | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 665:724 | -59 |
Last 32 - Group G
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UNICS Kazaň | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 460:432 | +28 |
2 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 439:479 | -40 |
3 | Strasbourg | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 450:433 | +17 |
4 | Nymburk | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 454:459 | -5 |
Last 32 - Group H
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 522:462 | +60 |
2 | Banvit | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 484:450 | +34 |
3 | Sassari | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 470:507 | -37 |
4 | Buducnost Podgorica | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 457:514 | -57 |
Last 32 - Group I
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roma | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 473:442 | +31 |
2 | Cedevita Záhřeb | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 500:493 | +7 |
3 | Krasny Oktyabr Volgograd | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 471:482 | -11 |
4 | Zaragoza | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 434:461 | -27 |
Last 32 - Group J
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Khimki BK | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 512:449 | +63 |
2 | Cantů | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 454:449 | +5 |
3 | Limoges CSP | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 430:430 | 0 |
4 | PAOK Saloniki | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 421:489 | -68 |
Last 32 - Group K
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bayern München | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 534:437 | +97 |
2 | GHP Bamberg | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 444:474 | -30 |
3 | Dijon Bourgogne | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 453:498 | -45 |
4 | Cedevita Olympia | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 473:495 | -22 |
Last 32 - Group L
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turów Zgorzelec | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 553:501 | +52 |
2 | Lietuvos Rytas | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 553:514 | +39 |
3 | Telindus Ostende | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 474:506 | -32 |
4 | Betis Sevilla | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 473:532 | -59 |
Last 32 - Group M
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 538:463 | +75 |
2 | Paris-Levallois | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 485:486 | -1 |
3 | Besiktas Istanbul | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 444:488 | -44 |
4 | Neptunas Klaipeda | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 469:499 | -30 |
Last 32 - Group N
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 492:416 | +76 |
2 | Valencia BC | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 490:459 | +31 |
3 | Asesoft Ploiesti | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 469:529 | -60 |
4 | Nancy | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 411:458 | -47 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Zenit St. Petersburg | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
1 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 32 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1582:1357 | +225 |
2 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 31 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1960:1774 | +186 |
3 | Khimki BK | 29 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2060:1797 | +263 |
4 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir | 28 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1636:1539 | +97 |
5 | Lietuvos Rytas | 27 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1555:1466 | +89 |
6 | Roma | 27 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1420:1342 | +78 |
7 | Strasbourg | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1192:1134 | +58 |
8 | Banvit | 26 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1711:1652 | +59 |
9 | GHP Bamberg | 25 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1343:1296 | +47 |
10 | Besiktas Istanbul | 25 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1217:1193 | +24 |
11 | Krasny Oktyabr Volgograd | 25 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1230:1247 | -17 |
12 | Telindus Ostende | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1242:1272 | -30 |
13 | Dijon Bourgogne | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1164:1237 | -73 |
14 | Paris-Levallois | 24 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1537:1534 | +3 |
15 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 24 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1401:1463 | -62 |
16 | Nymburk | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1225:1239 | -14 |
17 | Nancy | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1187:1200 | -13 |
18 | Betis Sevilla | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1249:1289 | -40 |
19 | Cantů | 23 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1328:1347 | -19 |
20 | PAOK Saloniki | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1147:1215 | -68 |
21 | Asesoft Ploiesti | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1283:1362 | -79 |
22 | Cedevita Olympia | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1273:1277 | -4 |
23 | Zaragoza | 22 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1265:1273 | -8 |
24 | Buducnost Podgorica | 20 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1241:1311 | -70 |
25 | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 737:737 | 0 |
26 | Telecom Baskets Bonn | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 774:851 | -77 |
27 | Partizan Belgrade | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 734:774 | -40 |
28 | Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 744:791 | -47 |
29 | Szolnoki Olaj | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 748:822 | -74 |
30 | Zielona Góra | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 722:809 | -87 |
31 | Charleroi | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 705:802 | -97 |
32 | Bayern München | 12 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 652:611 | +41 |
33 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 806:827 | -21 |
34 | Ventspils BC | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 665:724 | -59 |
35 | Regio Emilia | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 735:808 | -73 |
36 | Turów Zgorzelec | 11 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 702:662 | +40 |
37 | Artland Dragons | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 725:770 | -45 |
38 | Riga VEF | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 705:832 | -127 |
39 | UNICS Kazaň | 10 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 908:874 | +34 |
40 | Cedevita Záhřeb | 10 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 648:652 | -4 |
41 | Valencia BC | 9 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 800:729 | +71 |
42 | Limoges CSP | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 430:430 | 0 |
43 | Sassari | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 470:507 | -37 |
44 | Neptunas Klaipeda | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 469:499 | -30 |
Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GHP Bamberg | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 413:339 | +74 |
2 | Zaragoza | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 409:379 | +30 |
3 | Paris-Levallois | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 397:371 | +26 |
4 | Strasbourg | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 386:349 | +37 |
5 | Telecom Baskets Bonn | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 407:410 | -3 |
6 | Regio Emilia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 366:377 | -11 |
Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 421:340 | +81 |
2 | Telindus Ostende | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 422:410 | +12 |
3 | Dijon Bourgogne | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 360:323 | +37 |
4 | Cantů | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 376:350 | +26 |
5 | Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 384:401 | -17 |
6 | Artland Dragons | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 354:382 | -28 |
Group C Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roma | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 429:383 | +46 |
2 | Nymburk | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 413:393 | +20 |
3 | Betis Sevilla | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 396:355 | +41 |
4 | Nancy | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 369:340 | +29 |
5 | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 384:375 | +9 |
6 | Charleroi | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 358:396 | -38 |
Group D Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Khimki BK | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 469:372 | +97 |
2 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 415:381 | +34 |
3 | Cedevita Olympia | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 410:380 | +30 |
4 | Besiktas Istanbul | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 376:346 | +30 |
5 | Szolnoki Olaj | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 407:416 | -9 |
6 | Riga VEF | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 354:380 | -26 |
Group E Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lietuvos Rytas | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 443:396 | +47 |
2 | Banvit | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 407:373 | +34 |
3 | Asesoft Ploiesti | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 414:412 | +2 |
4 | Krasny Oktyabr Volgograd | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 348:352 | -4 |
5 | Partizan Belgrade | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 361:384 | -23 |
6 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 418:433 | -15 |
Group F Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 391:313 | +78 |
2 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 406:392 | +14 |
3 | PAOK Saloniki | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 369:335 | +34 |
4 | Buducnost Podgorica | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 405:394 | +11 |
5 | Zielona Góra | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 378:412 | -34 |
6 | Ventspils BC | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 328:349 | -21 |
Last 32 - Group G Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UNICS Kazaň | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 238:216 | +22 |
2 | Strasbourg | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 220:214 | +6 |
3 | Nymburk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 223:234 | -11 |
4 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 215:243 | -28 |
Last 32 - Group H Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273:223 | +50 |
2 | Banvit | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 241:219 | +22 |
3 | Buducnost Podgorica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 244:248 | -4 |
4 | Sassari | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 235:250 | -15 |
Last 32 - Group I Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roma | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242:198 | +44 |
2 | Cedevita Záhřeb | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 266:271 | -5 |
3 | Krasny Oktyabr Volgograd | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 222:237 | -15 |
4 | Zaragoza | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 222:220 | +2 |
Last 32 - Group J Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Khimki BK | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 256:200 | +56 |
2 | Cantů | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245:215 | +30 |
3 | Limoges CSP | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 224:215 | +9 |
4 | PAOK Saloniki | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 224:238 | -14 |
Last 32 - Group K Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bayern München | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270:231 | +39 |
2 | GHP Bamberg | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 224:266 | -42 |
3 | Cedevita Olympia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 218:237 | -19 |
4 | Dijon Bourgogne | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 207:251 | -44 |
Last 32 - Group L Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lietuvos Rytas | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309:247 | +62 |
2 | Turów Zgorzelec | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290:248 | +42 |
3 | Betis Sevilla | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 227:273 | -46 |
4 | Telindus Ostende | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 226:233 | -7 |
Last 32 - Group M Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 258:228 | +30 |
2 | Paris-Levallois | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 256:247 | +9 |
3 | Besiktas Istanbul | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 228:260 | -32 |
4 | Neptunas Klaipeda | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 227:232 | -5 |
Last 32 - Group N Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251:211 | +40 |
2 | Valencia BC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 253:228 | +25 |
3 | Asesoft Ploiesti | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 231:266 | -35 |
4 | Nancy | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 214:208 | +6 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Khimki BK | 16 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1066:0 | +1066 |
2 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 16 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 989:0 | +989 |
3 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 16 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 770:0 | +770 |
4 | Roma | 16 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 737:0 | +737 |
5 | Lietuvos Rytas | 15 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 833:0 | +833 |
6 | Banvit | 14 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 877:0 | +877 |
7 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir | 14 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 835:0 | +835 |
8 | Paris-Levallois | 14 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 794:0 | +794 |
9 | Cantů | 14 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 685:0 | +685 |
10 | Strasbourg | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 606:0 | +606 |
11 | GHP Bamberg | 13 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 715:0 | +715 |
12 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 13 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 714:0 | +714 |
13 | Telindus Ostende | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 648:0 | +648 |
14 | Nymburk | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 636:0 | +636 |
15 | Zaragoza | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 631:0 | +631 |
16 | Betis Sevilla | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 623:0 | +623 |
17 | Nancy | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 583:0 | +583 |
18 | Asesoft Ploiesti | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 645:0 | +645 |
19 | Besiktas Istanbul | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 604:0 | +604 |
20 | PAOK Saloniki | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 593:0 | +593 |
21 | Krasny Oktyabr Volgograd | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 570:0 | +570 |
22 | Dijon Bourgogne | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 567:0 | +567 |
23 | Buducnost Podgorica | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 649:0 | +649 |
24 | Cedevita Olympia | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 628:0 | +628 |
25 | Telecom Baskets Bonn | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 407:0 | +407 |
26 | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 384:0 | +384 |
27 | Szolnoki Olaj | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 407:0 | +407 |
28 | Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 384:0 | +384 |
29 | Zielona Góra | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 378:0 | +378 |
30 | Regio Emilia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 366:0 | +366 |
31 | Partizan Belgrade | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 361:0 | +361 |
32 | Charleroi | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 358:0 | +358 |
33 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 418:0 | +418 |
34 | Turów Zgorzelec | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 368:0 | +368 |
35 | Riga VEF | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 354:0 | +354 |
36 | Bayern München | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330:0 | +330 |
37 | Ventspils BC | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 328:0 | +328 |
38 | UNICS Kazaň | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 461:0 | +461 |
39 | Artland Dragons | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 354:0 | +354 |
40 | Cedevita Záhřeb | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 342:0 | +342 |
41 | Limoges CSP | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 224:0 | +224 |
42 | Valencia BC | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 408:0 | +408 |
43 | Sassari | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235:0 | +235 |
44 | Neptunas Klaipeda | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227:0 | +227 |
45 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Strasbourg | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 356:352 | +4 |
2 | GHP Bamberg | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 355:333 | +22 |
3 | Zaragoza | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 422:433 | -11 |
4 | Telecom Baskets Bonn | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 367:441 | -74 |
5 | Paris-Levallois | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 356:388 | -32 |
6 | Regio Emilia | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 369:431 | -62 |
Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 416:364 | +52 |
2 | Dijon Bourgogne | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 351:416 | -65 |
3 | Telindus Ostende | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 346:356 | -10 |
4 | Artland Dragons | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 371:388 | -17 |
5 | Cantů | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 362:403 | -41 |
6 | Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 360:390 | -30 |
Group C Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nancy | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 407:402 | +5 |
2 | Roma | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 397:390 | +7 |
3 | Betis Sevilla | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 380:402 | -22 |
4 | Nymburk | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 358:387 | -29 |
5 | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 353:362 | -9 |
6 | Charleroi | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 347:406 | -59 |
Group D Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Besiktas Istanbul | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 397:359 | +38 |
2 | Khimki BK | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 403:384 | +19 |
3 | Cedevita Olympia | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 390:402 | -12 |
4 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 393:428 | -35 |
5 | Szolnoki Olaj | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 341:406 | -65 |
6 | Riga VEF | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 351:452 | -101 |
Group E Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lietuvos Rytas | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 397:378 | +19 |
2 | Krasny Oktyabr Volgograd | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 411:413 | -2 |
3 | Asesoft Ploiesti | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 400:421 | -21 |
4 | Banvit | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 381:395 | -14 |
5 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 388:394 | -6 |
6 | Partizan Belgrade | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 373:390 | -17 |
Group F Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 404:340 | +64 |
2 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 374:371 | +3 |
3 | PAOK Saloniki | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 357:391 | -34 |
4 | Buducnost Podgorica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 379:403 | -24 |
5 | Zielona Góra | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 344:397 | -53 |
6 | Ventspils BC | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 337:375 | -38 |
Last 32 - Group G Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 224:236 | -12 |
2 | UNICS Kazaň | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 222:216 | +6 |
3 | Nymburk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 231:225 | +6 |
4 | Strasbourg | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 230:219 | +11 |
Last 32 - Group H Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 249:239 | +10 |
2 | Banvit | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 243:231 | +12 |
3 | Sassari | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 235:257 | -22 |
4 | Buducnost Podgorica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 213:266 | -53 |
Last 32 - Group I Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Krasny Oktyabr Volgograd | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 249:245 | +4 |
2 | Cedevita Záhřeb | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 234:222 | +12 |
3 | Roma | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 231:244 | -13 |
4 | Zaragoza | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 212:241 | -29 |
Last 32 - Group J Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Khimki BK | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 256:249 | +7 |
2 | Limoges CSP | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 206:215 | -9 |
3 | Cantů | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 209:234 | -25 |
4 | PAOK Saloniki | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 197:251 | -54 |
Last 32 - Group K Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bayern München | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264:206 | +58 |
2 | Dijon Bourgogne | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 246:247 | -1 |
3 | GHP Bamberg | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 220:208 | +12 |
4 | Cedevita Olympia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 255:258 | -3 |
Last 32 - Group L Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turów Zgorzelec | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 263:253 | +10 |
2 | Telindus Ostende | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 248:273 | -25 |
3 | Betis Sevilla | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 246:259 | -13 |
4 | Lietuvos Rytas | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 244:267 | -23 |
Last 32 - Group M Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280:235 | +45 |
2 | Paris-Levallois | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 229:239 | -10 |
3 | Besiktas Istanbul | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 216:228 | -12 |
4 | Neptunas Klaipeda | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 242:267 | -25 |
Last 32 - Group N Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241:205 | +36 |
2 | Valencia BC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 237:231 | +6 |
3 | Asesoft Ploiesti | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 238:263 | -25 |
4 | Nancy | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 197:250 | -53 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 16 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1468:701 | +767 |
2 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 15 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1839:906 | +933 |
3 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir | 14 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1577:763 | +814 |
4 | Khimki BK | 13 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1850:941 | +909 |
5 | Krasny Oktyabr Volgograd | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1249:658 | +591 |
6 | Besiktas Istanbul | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1219:587 | +632 |
7 | Strasbourg | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1149:571 | +578 |
8 | Banvit | 12 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1634:852 | +782 |
9 | Lietuvos Rytas | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1446:742 | +704 |
10 | GHP Bamberg | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1313:611 | +702 |
11 | Cedevita Olympia | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1262:660 | +602 |
12 | Dijon Bourgogne | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1171:663 | +508 |
13 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 11 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1397:753 | +644 |
14 | Roma | 11 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1320:705 | +615 |
15 | Asesoft Ploiesti | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1316:684 | +632 |
16 | Telindus Ostende | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1237:629 | +608 |
17 | PAOK Saloniki | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1127:642 | +485 |
18 | Paris-Levallois | 10 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1497:780 | +717 |
19 | Betis Sevilla | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1254:661 | +593 |
20 | Nymburk | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1216:612 | +604 |
21 | Nancy | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1152:652 | +500 |
22 | Cantů | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1278:712 | +566 |
23 | Buducnost Podgorica | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1234:669 | +565 |
24 | Zaragoza | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1233:674 | +559 |
25 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 821:394 | +427 |
26 | Telecom Baskets Bonn | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 777:441 | +336 |
27 | Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 761:390 | +371 |
28 | Szolnoki Olaj | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 757:406 | +351 |
29 | Partizan Belgrade | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 757:390 | +367 |
30 | Zielona Góra | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 756:397 | +359 |
31 | Artland Dragons | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 753:388 | +365 |
32 | Charleroi | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 743:406 | +337 |
33 | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 728:362 | +366 |
34 | Ventspils BC | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 686:375 | +311 |
35 | Bayern München | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 647:286 | +361 |
36 | UNICS Kazaň | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 905:416 | +489 |
37 | Valencia BC | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 754:367 | +387 |
38 | Regio Emilia | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 746:431 | +315 |
39 | Riga VEF | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 731:452 | +279 |
40 | Turów Zgorzelec | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 669:327 | +342 |
41 | Cedevita Záhřeb | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 661:297 | +364 |
42 | Sassari | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 485:257 | +228 |
43 | Limoges CSP | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 421:215 | +206 |
44 | Neptunas Klaipeda | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 474:267 | +207 |
45 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- WO
- Wins OT
- LO
- Losses OT
- L
- Losses
- PS:PA
- Points For:Points Againts
- PD
- Point difference
Zenit Saint Petersburg EuroCup M statistics
Here you will find Zenit Saint Petersburg's statistics from the EuroCup M 2014/2015 season. You can check Zenit Saint Petersburg's position and points on the league table.
Among the interesting team statistics, we highlight the team's current form based on the last 5 played matches and the corresponding form indicators, which can be helpful for predicting match outcomes.
Zenit Saint Petersburg Fixtures and Results
You can find the complete basketball schedule for Zenit Saint Petersburg on this page for the 2014/2015 season. You can easily navigate between fixtures and results, going back to the beginning of the season or forward to the end. By default, the list of matches is filtered for the EuroCup M league, but you can switch to view all matches.
Zenit Saint Petersburg Standings in EuroCup M
The league standings serve as a comprehensive snapshot of Zenit Saint Petersburg's performance over the course of a season in EuroCup M, offering fans and analysts valuable insights into their position and progress within the competitive hierarchy. Compiled from a meticulous record of match outcomes, the standings reflect the accumulation of points earned by each team through wins, draws, and losses.
Beyond just points, goal differentials and total goals scored are often considered tiebreakers in the event that teams finish the season with an equal number of points. These additional metrics add a layer of nuance to the standings, offering a more detailed perspective on Zenit Saint Petersburg's offensive and defensive capabilities.
Compare Zenit Saint Petersburg
You can easily compare the team with any other EuroCup M team. Click on a match or choose the comparison option.