Moskva Spartak Region
Euroleague Women Standings
Final 8 - Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterinburg UMMC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212:130 | +82 |
2 | Košice Maxima Broker | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 178:191 | -13 |
3 | Polkowice | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 157:185 | -28 |
4 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 160:201 | -41 |
Final 8 - Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fenerbahce | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 228:173 | +55 |
2 | Bourges CJM | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 175:189 | -14 |
3 | Moskva Spartak Region | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 222:223 | -1 |
4 | Schio Famila | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 194:234 | -40 |
Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moskva Spartak Region | 22 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 974:799 | +175 |
2 | Bourges CJM | 21 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 787:743 | +44 |
3 | Rivas Futura | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 813:766 | +47 |
4 | Wisla Krakow TS | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 818:825 | -7 |
5 | Uni Győr | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 801:890 | -89 |
6 | Tarsus Belediyesi | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 863:892 | -29 |
7 | Žabovřesky | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 765:906 | -141 |
Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fenerbahce | 21 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 946:813 | +133 |
2 | Košice Maxima Broker | 21 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 919:840 | +79 |
3 | Orenburg Nadezhda | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 861:857 | +4 |
4 | Schio Famila | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 839:823 | +16 |
5 | Municipal Targoviste | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 824:886 | -62 |
6 | Sopron MKB | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 827:862 | -35 |
7 | Arras ASPTT | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 750:885 | -135 |
Group C
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterinburg UMMC | 23 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 951:772 | +179 |
2 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 21 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 771:675 | +96 |
3 | Polkowice | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 806:773 | +33 |
4 | Salamanca Halcon | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 820:846 | -26 |
5 | USK Praha | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 802:839 | -37 |
6 | Mondeville USO Basket | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 757:853 | -96 |
7 | Novi Zagreb | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 826:975 | -149 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterinburg UMMC | 29 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1318:1002 | +316 |
2 | Fenerbahce | 27 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1468:1253 | +215 |
3 | Moskva Spartak Region | 26 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1355:1169 | +186 |
4 | Košice Maxima Broker | 26 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1366:1296 | +70 |
5 | Bourges CJM | 26 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1241:1216 | +25 |
6 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 24 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1058:987 | +71 |
7 | Polkowice | 22 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1113:1099 | +14 |
8 | Schio Famila | 22 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1228:1270 | -42 |
9 | Orenburg Nadezhda | 20 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1002:1007 | -5 |
10 | Rivas Futura | 18 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1026:961 | +65 |
11 | Wisla Krakow TS | 18 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 972:995 | -23 |
12 | Salamanca Halcon | 17 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 952:1002 | -50 |
13 | USK Praha | 17 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 913:966 | -53 |
14 | Uni Győr | 17 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 930:1060 | -130 |
15 | Mondeville USO Basket | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 757:853 | -96 |
16 | Tarsus Belediyesi | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 863:892 | -29 |
17 | Municipal Targoviste | 16 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 971:1045 | -74 |
18 | Sopron MKB | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 827:862 | -35 |
19 | Arras ASPTT | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 750:885 | -135 |
20 | Žabovřesky | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 765:906 | -141 |
21 | Novi Zagreb | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 826:975 | -149 |
Final 8 - Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterinburg UMMC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140:89 | +51 |
2 | Košice Maxima Broker | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 107:126 | -19 |
3 | Polkowice | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58:51 | +7 |
4 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 65:71 | -6 |
Final 8 - Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bourges CJM | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131:120 | +11 |
2 | Moskva Spartak Region | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 158:152 | +6 |
3 | Fenerbahce | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69:44 | +25 |
4 | Schio Famila | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 59:86 | -27 |
Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moskva Spartak Region | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 526:399 | +127 |
2 | Bourges CJM | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 406:346 | +60 |
3 | Wisla Krakow TS | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 423:381 | +42 |
4 | Uni Győr | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 429:420 | +9 |
5 | Rivas Futura | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 418:363 | +55 |
6 | Tarsus Belediyesi | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 436:434 | +2 |
7 | Žabovřesky | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 403:437 | -34 |
Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fenerbahce | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 499:420 | +79 |
2 | Košice Maxima Broker | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 482:407 | +75 |
3 | Orenburg Nadezhda | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 433:398 | +35 |
4 | Schio Famila | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 442:393 | +49 |
5 | Municipal Targoviste | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 415:434 | -19 |
6 | Arras ASPTT | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 387:435 | -48 |
7 | Sopron MKB | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 399:422 | -23 |
Group C Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterinburg UMMC | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 477:374 | +103 |
2 | Mondeville USO Basket | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 401:414 | -13 |
3 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 382:338 | +44 |
4 | Salamanca Halcon | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 427:413 | +14 |
5 | Polkowice | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 413:417 | -4 |
6 | USK Praha | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 386:416 | -30 |
7 | Novi Zagreb | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 394:481 | -87 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterinburg UMMC | 16 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 772:0 | +772 |
2 | Bourges CJM | 16 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 722:0 | +722 |
3 | Moskva Spartak Region | 15 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 775:0 | +775 |
4 | Košice Maxima Broker | 15 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 671:0 | +671 |
5 | Fenerbahce | 14 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 729:0 | +729 |
6 | Schio Famila | 12 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 649:0 | +649 |
7 | Orenburg Nadezhda | 12 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 504:0 | +504 |
8 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 11 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 496:0 | +496 |
9 | Wisla Krakow TS | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 461:0 | +461 |
10 | Polkowice | 10 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 547:0 | +547 |
11 | Uni Győr | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 497:0 | +497 |
12 | Rivas Futura | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 493:0 | +493 |
13 | Mondeville USO Basket | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 401:0 | +401 |
14 | Salamanca Halcon | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 491:0 | +491 |
15 | Municipal Targoviste | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 478:0 | +478 |
16 | Tarsus Belediyesi | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 436:0 | +436 |
17 | USK Praha | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 449:0 | +449 |
18 | Žabovřesky | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 403:0 | +403 |
19 | Arras ASPTT | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 387:0 | +387 |
20 | Sopron MKB | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 399:0 | +399 |
21 | Novi Zagreb | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 394:0 | +394 |
Final 8 - Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Polkowice | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 99:134 | -35 |
2 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 95:130 | -35 |
3 | Ekaterinburg UMMC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72:41 | +31 |
4 | Košice Maxima Broker | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71:65 | +6 |
Final 8 - Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fenerbahce | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 159:129 | +30 |
2 | Schio Famila | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 135:148 | -13 |
3 | Moskva Spartak Region | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64:71 | -7 |
4 | Bourges CJM | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44:69 | -25 |
Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moskva Spartak Region | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 448:400 | +48 |
2 | Bourges CJM | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 381:397 | -16 |
3 | Rivas Futura | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 395:403 | -8 |
4 | Tarsus Belediyesi | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 427:458 | -31 |
5 | Wisla Krakow TS | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 395:444 | -49 |
6 | Uni Győr | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 372:470 | -98 |
7 | Žabovřesky | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 362:469 | -107 |
Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fenerbahce | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 447:393 | +54 |
2 | Košice Maxima Broker | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 437:433 | +4 |
3 | Orenburg Nadezhda | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 428:459 | -31 |
4 | Sopron MKB | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 428:440 | -12 |
5 | Schio Famila | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 397:430 | -33 |
6 | Municipal Targoviste | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 409:452 | -43 |
7 | Arras ASPTT | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 363:450 | -87 |
Group C Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterinburg UMMC | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 474:398 | +76 |
2 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 389:337 | +52 |
3 | Polkowice | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 393:356 | +37 |
4 | USK Praha | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 416:423 | -7 |
5 | Salamanca Halcon | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 393:433 | -40 |
6 | Mondeville USO Basket | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 356:439 | -83 |
7 | Novi Zagreb | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 432:494 | -62 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fenerbahce | 13 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1320:672 | +648 |
2 | Ekaterinburg UMMC | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1109:439 | +670 |
3 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 13 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1019:530 | +489 |
4 | Polkowice | 12 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1104:561 | +543 |
5 | Košice Maxima Broker | 11 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1296:695 | +601 |
6 | Moskva Spartak Region | 11 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1215:534 | +681 |
7 | Schio Famila | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1196:653 | +543 |
8 | Bourges CJM | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1158:577 | +581 |
9 | USK Praha | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 958:472 | +486 |
10 | Orenburg Nadezhda | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 970:535 | +435 |
11 | Salamanca Halcon | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 948:515 | +433 |
12 | Rivas Futura | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 943:551 | +392 |
13 | Sopron MKB | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 850:440 | +410 |
14 | Municipal Targoviste | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 995:543 | +452 |
15 | Wisla Krakow TS | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 942:564 | +378 |
16 | Uni Győr | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 930:563 | +367 |
17 | Tarsus Belediyesi | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 861:458 | +403 |
18 | Mondeville USO Basket | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 770:439 | +331 |
19 | Novi Zagreb | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 913:494 | +419 |
20 | Žabovřesky | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 799:469 | +330 |
21 | Arras ASPTT | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 798:450 | +348 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- WO
- Wins OT
- LO
- Losses OT
- L
- Losses
- PS:PA
- Points For:Points Againts
- PD
- Point difference
Moskva Spartak Region Euroleague Women statistics
Here you will find Moskva Spartak Region's statistics from the Euroleague Women 2012/2013 season. You can check Moskva Spartak Region's position and points on the league table.
Among the interesting team statistics, we highlight the team's current form based on the last 5 played matches and the corresponding form indicators, which can be helpful for predicting match outcomes.
Moskva Spartak Region Fixtures and Results
You can find the complete basketball schedule for Moskva Spartak Region on this page for the 2012/2013 season. You can easily navigate between fixtures and results, going back to the beginning of the season or forward to the end. By default, the list of matches is filtered for the Euroleague Women league, but you can switch to view all matches.
Moskva Spartak Region Standings in Euroleague Women
The league standings serve as a comprehensive snapshot of Moskva Spartak Region's performance over the course of a season in Euroleague Women, offering fans and analysts valuable insights into their position and progress within the competitive hierarchy. Compiled from a meticulous record of match outcomes, the standings reflect the accumulation of points earned by each team through wins, draws, and losses.
Beyond just points, goal differentials and total goals scored are often considered tiebreakers in the event that teams finish the season with an equal number of points. These additional metrics add a layer of nuance to the standings, offering a more detailed perspective on Moskva Spartak Region's offensive and defensive capabilities.
Compare Moskva Spartak Region
You can easily compare the team with any other Euroleague Women team. Click on a match or choose the comparison option.