Valencia
Euroleague Women Standings
Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fenerbahce | 26 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1209:1003 | +206 |
2 | USK Praha | 24 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1119:935 | +184 |
3 | Valencia | 23 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 998:972 | +26 |
4 | Bourges CJM | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 996:969 | +27 |
5 | Polkowice | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1030:1039 | -9 |
6 | Bologna | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1031:1036 | -5 |
7 | KSC Szekszárd | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 947:1170 | -223 |
8 | Olympiakos Pireus | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 915:1121 | -206 |
Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mersin Belediye | 24 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 986:941 | +45 |
2 | Schio Famila | 24 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1025:963 | +62 |
3 | Salamanca Halcon | 23 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1012:919 | +93 |
4 | Sopron MKB | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 924:888 | +36 |
5 | Girona | 21 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 924:879 | +45 |
6 | Miskolc DKSK | 20 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 962:1022 | -60 |
7 | Landes Basket | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 870:973 | -103 |
8 | Kangoeroes Mechelen | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 956:1074 | -118 |
Qualifying Round - Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olympiakos Pireus | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157:114 | +43 |
2 | Sepsi BC Gheorghe | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 137:136 | +1 |
3 | Beograd Crvena Zvezda | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 123:167 | -44 |
Qualifying Round - Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miskolc DKSK | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155:108 | +47 |
2 | Ramla Elitzur | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 126:144 | -18 |
3 | Botas Spor | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 118:147 | -29 |
Qualifying Round - Group C
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Girona | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 123:112 | +11 |
2 | Lille Villeneuve ESB | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 112:123 | -11 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fenerbahce | 26 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1549:1257 | +292 |
2 | Mersin Belediye | 24 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1374:1293 | +81 |
3 | Schio Famila | 24 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1366:1292 | +74 |
4 | Girona | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1047:991 | +56 |
5 | Miskolc DKSK | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1117:1130 | -13 |
6 | USK Praha | 24 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1455:1267 | +188 |
7 | Salamanca Halcon | 23 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1207:1141 | +66 |
8 | Valencia | 23 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1194:1184 | +10 |
9 | Bourges CJM | 22 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1191:1219 | -28 |
10 | Polkowice | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1030:1039 | -9 |
11 | Sopron MKB | 22 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1048:1052 | -4 |
12 | Bologna | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1031:1036 | -5 |
13 | Olympiakos Pireus | 19 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1072:1235 | -163 |
14 | Landes Basket | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 870:973 | -103 |
15 | KSC Szekszárd | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 947:1170 | -223 |
16 | Kangoeroes Mechelen | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 956:1074 | -118 |
17 | Sepsi BC Gheorghe | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 137:136 | +1 |
18 | Lille Villeneuve ESB | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 112:123 | -11 |
19 | Ramla Elitzur | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 126:144 | -18 |
20 | Botas Spor | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 118:147 | -29 |
21 | Beograd Crvena Zvezda | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 123:167 | -44 |
Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fenerbahce | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 650:491 | +159 |
2 | Valencia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 499:472 | +27 |
3 | USK Praha | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 534:479 | +55 |
4 | Bourges CJM | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 510:491 | +19 |
5 | Polkowice | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 506:482 | +24 |
6 | Bologna | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 532:513 | +19 |
7 | KSC Szekszárd | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 501:575 | -74 |
8 | Olympiakos Pireus | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 457:553 | -96 |
Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Schio Famila | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 547:464 | +83 |
2 | Salamanca Halcon | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 546:443 | +103 |
3 | Mersin Belediye | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 499:451 | +48 |
4 | Girona | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 487:423 | +64 |
5 | Sopron MKB | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 451:431 | +20 |
6 | Miskolc DKSK | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 482:496 | -14 |
7 | Landes Basket | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 433:470 | -37 |
8 | Kangoeroes Mechelen | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 473:563 | -90 |
Qualifying Round - Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sepsi BC Gheorghe | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83:63 | +20 |
2 | Olympiakos Pireus | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73:54 | +19 |
3 | Beograd Crvena Zvezda | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 60:84 | -24 |
Qualifying Round - Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miskolc DKSK | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75:54 | +21 |
2 | Botas Spor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64:72 | -8 |
3 | Ramla Elitzur | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54:80 | -26 |
Qualifying Round - Group C Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lille Villeneuve ESB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69:57 | +12 |
2 | Girona | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66:43 | +23 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fenerbahce | 14 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 908:0 | +908 |
2 | Schio Famila | 14 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 743:0 | +743 |
3 | Girona | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 553:0 | +553 |
4 | Mersin Belediye | 13 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 674:0 | +674 |
5 | Salamanca Halcon | 13 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 619:0 | +619 |
6 | Miskolc DKSK | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 557:0 | +557 |
7 | Valencia | 12 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 579:0 | +579 |
8 | Sopron MKB | 12 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 513:0 | +513 |
9 | USK Praha | 11 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 743:0 | +743 |
10 | Bourges CJM | 11 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 586:0 | +586 |
11 | Polkowice | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 506:0 | +506 |
12 | Bologna | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 532:0 | +532 |
13 | Olympiakos Pireus | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 530:0 | +530 |
14 | KSC Szekszárd | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 501:0 | +501 |
15 | Landes Basket | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 433:0 | +433 |
16 | Kangoeroes Mechelen | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 473:0 | +473 |
17 | Sepsi BC Gheorghe | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83:0 | +83 |
18 | Lille Villeneuve ESB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69:0 | +69 |
19 | Botas Spor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64:0 | +64 |
20 | Beograd Crvena Zvezda | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60:0 | +60 |
21 | Ramla Elitzur | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54:0 | +54 |
Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | USK Praha | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 585:456 | +129 |
2 | Fenerbahce | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 559:512 | +47 |
3 | Polkowice | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 524:557 | -33 |
4 | Valencia | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 499:500 | -1 |
5 | Bourges CJM | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 486:478 | +8 |
6 | Bologna | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 499:523 | -24 |
7 | Olympiakos Pireus | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 458:568 | -110 |
8 | KSC Szekszárd | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 446:595 | -149 |
Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mersin Belediye | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 487:490 | -3 |
2 | Schio Famila | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 478:499 | -21 |
3 | Sopron MKB | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 473:457 | +16 |
4 | Salamanca Halcon | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 466:476 | -10 |
5 | Miskolc DKSK | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 480:526 | -46 |
6 | Landes Basket | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 437:503 | -66 |
7 | Girona | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 437:456 | -19 |
8 | Kangoeroes Mechelen | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 483:511 | -28 |
Qualifying Round - Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olympiakos Pireus | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84:60 | +24 |
2 | Beograd Crvena Zvezda | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 63:83 | -20 |
3 | Sepsi BC Gheorghe | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54:73 | -19 |
Qualifying Round - Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miskolc DKSK | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80:54 | +26 |
2 | Ramla Elitzur | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72:64 | +8 |
3 | Botas Spor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54:75 | -21 |
Qualifying Round - Group C Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Girona | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 57:69 | -12 |
2 | Lille Villeneuve ESB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43:66 | -23 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | USK Praha | 13 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1391:588 | +803 |
2 | Fenerbahce | 12 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1324:574 | +750 |
3 | Mersin Belediye | 11 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1270:723 | +547 |
4 | Bourges CJM | 11 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1171:653 | +518 |
5 | Valencia | 11 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1162:637 | +525 |
6 | Miskolc DKSK | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1110:580 | +530 |
7 | Polkowice | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1006:557 | +449 |
8 | Schio Famila | 10 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1259:656 | +603 |
9 | Salamanca Halcon | 10 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1102:627 | +475 |
10 | Sopron MKB | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1048:539 | +509 |
11 | Girona | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 960:525 | +435 |
12 | Olympiakos Pireus | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1149:628 | +521 |
13 | Bologna | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1012:523 | +489 |
14 | Landes Basket | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 907:503 | +404 |
15 | Kangoeroes Mechelen | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1046:511 | +535 |
16 | KSC Szekszárd | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1021:595 | +426 |
17 | Ramla Elitzur | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152:64 | +88 |
18 | Beograd Crvena Zvezda | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147:83 | +64 |
19 | Botas Spor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126:75 | +51 |
20 | Sepsi BC Gheorghe | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117:73 | +44 |
21 | Lille Villeneuve ESB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100:66 | +34 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- WO
- Wins OT
- LO
- Losses OT
- L
- Losses
- PS:PA
- Points For:Points Againts
- PD
- Point difference
Valencia Euroleague Women statistics
Here you will find Valencia's statistics from the Euroleague Women 2022/2023 season. You can check Valencia's position and points on the league table.
Among the interesting team statistics, we highlight the team's current form based on the last 5 played matches and the corresponding form indicators, which can be helpful for predicting match outcomes.
Valencia Fixtures and Results
You can find the complete basketball schedule for Valencia on this page for the 2022/2023 season. You can easily navigate between fixtures and results, going back to the beginning of the season or forward to the end. By default, the list of matches is filtered for the Euroleague Women league, but you can switch to view all matches.
Valencia Standings in Euroleague Women
The league standings serve as a comprehensive snapshot of Valencia's performance over the course of a season in Euroleague Women, offering fans and analysts valuable insights into their position and progress within the competitive hierarchy. Compiled from a meticulous record of match outcomes, the standings reflect the accumulation of points earned by each team through wins, draws, and losses.
Beyond just points, goal differentials and total goals scored are often considered tiebreakers in the event that teams finish the season with an equal number of points. These additional metrics add a layer of nuance to the standings, offering a more detailed perspective on Valencia's offensive and defensive capabilities.
Compare Valencia
You can easily compare the team with any other Euroleague Women team. Click on a match or choose the comparison option.