Ludogorets Razgrad
Parva Liga Standings
Championship Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 72 | 31 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 59:18 | +41 |
2 | CSKA Sofia | 59 | 31 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 52:22 | +30 |
3 | Slavia Sofia | 55 | 31 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 42:32 | +10 |
4 | Levski Sofia | 53 | 31 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 50:30 | +20 |
5 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 53 | 31 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 53:35 | +18 |
6 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 49 | 31 | 16 | 1 | 14 | 50:43 | +7 |
Regular Season
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 62 | 26 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 46:12 | +34 |
2 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 50 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 49:23 | +26 |
3 | CSKA Sofia | 50 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 41:17 | +24 |
4 | Levski Sofia | 49 | 26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 43:19 | +24 |
5 | Slavia Sofia | 45 | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 36:28 | +8 |
6 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 43 | 26 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 44:34 | +10 |
7 | Cerno More Varna | 40 | 26 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 32:24 | +8 |
8 | Arda Kardzhali | 31 | 26 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 27:33 | -6 |
9 | Botev Plovdiv | 30 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 26:30 | -4 |
10 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 27 | 26 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 31:45 | -14 |
11 | Tsarsko selo | 25 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 24:42 | -18 |
12 | Botev Vratsa | 22 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 21:46 | -25 |
13 | Dunav Ruse | 19 | 26 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 21:49 | -28 |
14 | Vitosha Bistritsa | 6 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 15:54 | -39 |
Relegation Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cerno More Varna | 47 | 29 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 39:27 | +12 |
2 | Tsarsko selo | 31 | 29 | 9 | 4 | 16 | 27:46 | -19 |
3 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 31 | 29 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 34:48 | -14 |
4 | Vitosha Bistritsa | 6 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 15:57 | -42 |
Relegation Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Botev Plovdiv | 36 | 29 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 32:34 | -2 |
2 | Arda Kardzhali | 35 | 29 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 28:35 | -7 |
3 | Botev Vratsa | 26 | 29 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 26:50 | -24 |
4 | Dunav Ruse | 22 | 29 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 25:55 | -30 |
Relegation Play-off Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Botev Vratsa | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
2 | Dunav Ruse | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
3 | Tsarsko selo | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 72 | 31 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 59:18 | +41 |
2 | CSKA Sofia | 59 | 31 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 52:22 | +30 |
3 | Slavia Sofia | 55 | 32 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 44:33 | +11 |
4 | Levski Sofia | 53 | 31 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 50:30 | +20 |
5 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 53 | 31 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 53:35 | +18 |
6 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 49 | 31 | 16 | 1 | 14 | 50:43 | +7 |
7 | Cerno More Varna | 47 | 31 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 40:28 | +12 |
8 | Botev Plovdiv | 36 | 32 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 35:36 | -1 |
9 | Arda Kardzhali | 35 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 28:36 | -8 |
10 | Tsarsko selo | 31 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 27:50 | -23 |
11 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 31 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 34:49 | -15 |
12 | Botev Vratsa | 30 | 31 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 29:50 | -21 |
13 | Dunav Ruse | 26 | 31 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 26:55 | -29 |
14 | Vitosha Bistritsa | 6 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 15:57 | -42 |
Championship Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 42 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 40:7 | +33 |
2 | CSKA Sofia | 33 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 34:14 | +20 |
3 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 31 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 27:11 | +16 |
4 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 29 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 23:11 | +12 |
5 | Levski Sofia | 28 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 25:13 | +12 |
6 | Slavia Sofia | 22 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23:22 | +1 |
Regular Season Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 33 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 29:5 | +24 |
2 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 29 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 22:6 | +16 |
3 | CSKA Sofia | 28 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 25:10 | +15 |
4 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 28 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 24:9 | +15 |
5 | Levski Sofia | 28 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 23:9 | +14 |
6 | Cerno More Varna | 23 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 20:11 | +9 |
7 | Slavia Sofia | 18 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 20:21 | -1 |
8 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 18 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 15:21 | -6 |
9 | Botev Plovdiv | 18 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 13:11 | +2 |
10 | Arda Kardzhali | 16 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 |
11 | Tsarsko selo | 15 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15:20 | -5 |
12 | Botev Vratsa | 13 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 |
13 | Dunav Ruse | 10 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 8:19 | -11 |
14 | Vitosha Bistritsa | 4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10:30 | -20 |
Relegation Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cerno More Varna | 27 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 23:13 | +10 |
2 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 21 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 16:22 | -6 |
3 | Tsarsko selo | 15 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16:24 | -8 |
4 | Vitosha Bistritsa | 4 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10:31 | -21 |
Relegation Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Botev Plovdiv | 24 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 19:14 | +5 |
2 | Arda Kardzhali | 19 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14:19 | -5 |
3 | Botev Vratsa | 14 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 |
4 | Dunav Ruse | 10 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9:22 | -13 |
Relegation Play-off Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dunav Ruse | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
2 | Botev Vratsa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3 | Tsarsko selo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 42 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 40:0 | +40 |
2 | CSKA Sofia | 33 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 34:0 | +34 |
3 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 31 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27:0 | +27 |
4 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 29 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 23:0 | +23 |
5 | Levski Sofia | 28 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25:0 | +25 |
6 | Cerno More Varna | 27 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 24:0 | +24 |
7 | Botev Plovdiv | 24 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 20:0 | +20 |
8 | Slavia Sofia | 22 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 25:0 | +25 |
9 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 21 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 16:0 | +16 |
10 | Arda Kardzhali | 19 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14:0 | +14 |
11 | Tsarsko selo | 15 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16:0 | +16 |
12 | Botev Vratsa | 15 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 12:0 | +12 |
13 | Dunav Ruse | 13 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
14 | Vitosha Bistritsa | 4 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
Championship Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia Sofia | 33 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 19:10 | +9 |
2 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 30 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 19:11 | +8 |
3 | CSKA Sofia | 26 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 18:8 | +10 |
4 | Levski Sofia | 25 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 25:17 | +8 |
5 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 24 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 30:24 | +6 |
6 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 18 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 23:32 | -9 |
Regular Season Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 29 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 17:7 | +10 |
2 | Slavia Sofia | 27 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 16:7 | +9 |
3 | CSKA Sofia | 22 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16:7 | +9 |
4 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 21 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 27:17 | +10 |
5 | Levski Sofia | 21 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20:10 | +10 |
6 | Cerno More Varna | 17 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 |
7 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 15 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 20:25 | -5 |
8 | Arda Kardzhali | 15 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14:16 | -2 |
9 | Botev Plovdiv | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13:19 | -6 |
10 | Tsarsko selo | 10 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9:22 | -13 |
11 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 16:24 | -8 |
12 | Dunav Ruse | 9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13:30 | -17 |
13 | Botev Vratsa | 9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9:28 | -19 |
14 | Vitosha Bistritsa | 2 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5:24 | -19 |
Relegation Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cerno More Varna | 20 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 16:14 | +2 |
2 | Tsarsko selo | 16 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 11:22 | -11 |
3 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 10 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18:26 | -8 |
4 | Vitosha Bistritsa | 2 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5:26 | -21 |
Relegation Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arda Kardzhali | 16 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 14:16 | -2 |
2 | Dunav Ruse | 12 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16:33 | -17 |
3 | Botev Vratsa | 12 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 14:32 | -18 |
4 | Botev Plovdiv | 12 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13:20 | -7 |
Relegation Play-off Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Botev Vratsa | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
2 | Dunav Ruse | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3 | Tsarsko selo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia Sofia | 33 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 42:10 | +32 |
2 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 30 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 26:11 | +15 |
3 | CSKA Sofia | 26 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 32:8 | +24 |
4 | Levski Sofia | 25 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 38:17 | +21 |
5 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 24 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 41:24 | +17 |
6 | Cerno More Varna | 20 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 30:14 | +16 |
7 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 18 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 34:32 | +2 |
8 | Tsarsko selo | 16 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38:23 | +15 |
9 | Arda Kardzhali | 16 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 33:17 | +16 |
10 | Botev Vratsa | 15 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 35:32 | +3 |
11 | Dunav Ruse | 13 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 38:33 | +5 |
12 | Botev Plovdiv | 12 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 29:22 | +7 |
13 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 10 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 40:27 | +13 |
14 | Vitosha Bistritsa | 2 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36:26 | +10 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Champions League
- Europa League
- Conference League Q
- Relegation
Ludogorets Razgrad Parva Liga statistics
Here you will find Ludogorets Razgrad's statistics from the Parva Liga 2019/2020 season. You can check Ludogorets Razgrad's position and points on the league table.
Among the interesting team statistics, we highlight the team's current form based on the last 5 played matches and the corresponding form indicators, which can be helpful for predicting match outcomes.
We present the number of goals scored and conceded by the team, including matches ending with a clean sheet. Goal statistics are also covered.
Ludogorets Razgrad Fixtures and Results
You can find the complete football schedule for Ludogorets Razgrad on this page for the 2019/2020 season. You can easily navigate between fixtures and results, going back to the beginning of the season or forward to the end. By default, the list of matches is filtered for the Parva Liga league, but you can switch to view all matches.
Ludogorets Razgrad Standings in Parva Liga
The league standings serve as a comprehensive snapshot of Ludogorets Razgrad's performance over the course of a season in Parva Liga, offering fans and analysts valuable insights into their position and progress within the competitive hierarchy. Compiled from a meticulous record of match outcomes, the standings reflect the accumulation of points earned by each team through wins, draws, and losses.
Beyond just points, goal differentials and total goals scored are often considered tiebreakers in the event that teams finish the season with an equal number of points. These additional metrics add a layer of nuance to the standings, offering a more detailed perspective on Ludogorets Razgrad's offensive and defensive capabilities.
Compare Ludogorets Razgrad
You can easily compare the team with any other Parva Liga team. Click on a match or choose the comparison option.