Copa Libertadores
CONMEBOL 47 teams
-
7/6/17
00:15 2 : 3 -
8/11/17
02:45 1 : 0
-
7/7/17
02:45 0 : 1 -
8/11/17
00:15 2 : 0
-
7/5/17
00:15 0 : 1 -
8/10/17
00:15 2 : 1
-
7/6/17
02:45 1 : 0 -
8/10/17
02:45 0 : 0
-
7/5/17
02:45 0 : 2 -
8/9/17
02:45 1 : 1
-
7/7/17
02:45 0 : 1 -
8/11/17
02:45 0 : 1
-
7/7/17
00:15 1 : 1 -
8/9/17
00:15 1 : 0
-
9/15/17
02:45 3 : 0 -
9/22/17
00:15 8 : 0
-
9/14/17
00:15 2 : 0 -
9/22/17
02:45 2 : 0
-
10/25/17
00:15 1 : 0 -
11/1/17
01:15 4 : 2
Copa Libertadores Standings
Group 1
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barcelona | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 |
2 | Botafogo | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 |
3 | Estudiantes de La Plata | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 |
4 | Atlético Nacional | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:8 | 0 |
Group 2
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santos | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11:4 | +7 |
2 | The Strongest La Paz | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 |
3 | Independiente Santa Fe | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 |
4 | Sporting Cristal | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2:15 | -13 |
Group 3
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Plate | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14:9 | +5 |
2 | Emelec Guayaquil | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 |
3 | Independiente Medellín | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 |
4 | FBC Melgar | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6:14 | -8 |
Group 4
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 |
2 | Atlético Paranaense | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:10 | -1 |
3 | Flamengo | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11:7 | +4 |
4 | Universidad Católica | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8:11 | -3 |
Group 5
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palmeiras | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:9 | +4 |
2 | Jorge Wilstermann | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12:10 | +2 |
3 | Atlético Tucumán | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 |
4 | Peňarol | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11:15 | -4 |
Group 6
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético Mineiro | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17:6 | +11 |
2 | Godoy Cruz | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:8 | +2 |
3 | Libertad | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 |
4 | Sports Boys Warnes | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8:19 | -11 |
Group 7
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lanus | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:3 | +10 |
2 | Club Nacional | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5:3 | +2 |
3 | Chapecoense AF | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:12 | -6 |
4 | Zulia Maracaibo | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:10 | -6 |
Group 8
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gremio | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15:6 | +9 |
2 | Guarani | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 |
3 | Municipal Iquique | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 |
4 | Zamora FC | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6:20 | -14 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético Junior | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 |
1 | Atlético Mineiro | 13 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17:7 | +10 |
2 | Lanus | 13 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 20:14 | +6 |
3 | Gremio | 13 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 25:9 | +16 |
4 | River Plate | 13 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28:17 | +11 |
5 | Palmeiras | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 |
6 | Santos | 12 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16:8 | +8 |
7 | Godoy Cruz | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 |
8 | Carabobo FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 |
8 | Guarani | 11 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:10 | 0 |
9 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 10 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11:11 | 0 |
9 | Cerro | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 |
10 | Colo Colo | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
10 | Atlético Paranaense | 10 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16:18 | -2 |
11 | Botafogo | 10 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 13:9 | +4 |
11 | Deportivo Capiat | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 |
12 | Municipal Iquique | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 |
12 | Deportivo Municipal | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
13 | Deportivo Táchira | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 |
13 | Emelec Guayaquil | 10 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9:6 | +3 |
14 | Barcelona | 10 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 |
14 | El Nacional Quito | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
15 | Flamengo | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11:7 | +4 |
16 | The Strongest La Paz | 9 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 22:8 | +14 |
17 | Jorge Wilstermann | 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16:18 | -2 |
18 | Independiente Medellín | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 |
19 | Estudiantes de La Plata | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 |
20 | Independiente Santa Fe | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 |
21 | Club Nacional | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5:6 | -1 |
22 | Atlético Tucumán | 7 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 |
23 | Chapecoense AF | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:10 | -2 |
23 | Independiente José Terán | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 |
24 | Atlético Nacional | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:8 | 0 |
25 | Libertad | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 |
26 | Peňarol | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11:15 | -4 |
27 | Universidad Católica | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8:11 | -3 |
28 | Zulia Maracaibo | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:10 | -6 |
29 | Millonarios | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 |
29 | FBC Melgar | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6:14 | -8 |
30 | Montevideo Wanderers | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7:11 | -4 |
30 | Sports Boys Warnes | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8:19 | -11 |
31 | Sporting Cristal | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2:15 | -13 |
33 | Olimpia Asunción | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:3 | +1 |
42 | Unión Espaňola | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:8 | -2 |
44 | Universitario de Deportes | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
45 | Universitario Sucre | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:7 | -2 |
47 | Zamora FC | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6:20 | -14 |
Group 1 Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético Nacional | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 |
2 | Botafogo | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 |
3 | Estudiantes de La Plata | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
4 | Barcelona | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 |
Group 2 Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santos | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 |
2 | The Strongest La Paz | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 |
3 | Independiente Santa Fe | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
4 | Sporting Cristal | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 |
Group 3 Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emelec Guayaquil | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 |
2 | River Plate | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 |
3 | Independiente Medellín | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 |
4 | FBC Melgar | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 |
Group 4 Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Flamengo | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 |
2 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 |
3 | Atlético Paranaense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 |
4 | Universidad Católica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 |
Group 5 Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Wilstermann | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11:5 | +6 |
2 | Palmeiras | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 |
3 | Atlético Tucumán | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 |
4 | Peňarol | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 |
Group 6 Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético Mineiro | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 |
2 | Godoy Cruz | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
3 | Libertad | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 |
4 | Sports Boys Warnes | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:11 | -6 |
Group 7 Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lanus | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:1 | +7 |
2 | Chapecoense AF | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 |
3 | Club Nacional | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:2 | +1 |
4 | Zulia Maracaibo | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
Group 8 Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gremio | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 |
2 | Municipal Iquique | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 |
3 | Guarani | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
4 | Zamora FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:9 | -7 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gremio | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 |
2 | Jorge Wilstermann | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 |
3 | Atlético Mineiro | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11:0 | +11 |
4 | Santos | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
5 | Flamengo | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 |
6 | Palmeiras | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
7 | The Strongest La Paz | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18:0 | +18 |
8 | Atlético Tucumán | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
9 | Lanus | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14:0 | +14 |
10 | Botafogo | 6 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
11 | Atlético Nacional | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
12 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
13 | Municipal Iquique | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
14 | Peňarol | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
15 | Emelec Guayaquil | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
16 | Estudiantes de La Plata | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
17 | Godoy Cruz | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
18 | Guarani | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
19 | Independiente Santa Fe | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
20 | River Plate | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16:0 | +16 |
21 | Atlético Paranaense | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
22 | Barcelona | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
23 | Chapecoense AF | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
24 | Universidad Católica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
25 | Libertad | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
26 | Independiente Medellín | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
27 | FBC Melgar | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
28 | Club Nacional | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
29 | Zulia Maracaibo | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
30 | Sporting Cristal | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
31 | Sports Boys Warnes | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
32 | Montevideo Wanderers | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
33 | Atlético Junior | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
34 | Olimpia Asunción | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
35 | Independiente José Terán | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
36 | Unión Espaňola | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
37 | Universitario Sucre | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
38 | Cerro | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
39 | Deportivo Capiat | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
40 | Zamora FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
41 | Colo Colo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
42 | Millonarios | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
43 | Carabobo FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
44 | Deportivo Municipal | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
45 | Deportivo Táchira | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
46 | El Nacional Quito | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
47 | Universitario de Deportes | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Group 1 Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barcelona | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 |
2 | Botafogo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 |
3 | Estudiantes de La Plata | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 |
4 | Atlético Nacional | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:4 | -3 |
Group 2 Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Independiente Santa Fe | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 |
2 | Santos | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 |
3 | The Strongest La Paz | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 |
4 | Sporting Cristal | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:12 | -11 |
Group 3 Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Plate | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 |
2 | Independiente Medellín | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 |
3 | Emelec Guayaquil | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 |
4 | FBC Melgar | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:9 | -7 |
Group 4 Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético Paranaense | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 |
2 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 |
3 | Universidad Católica | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 |
4 | Flamengo | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:5 | -3 |
Group 5 Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palmeiras | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 |
2 | Peňarol | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5:11 | -6 |
3 | Atlético Tucumán | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:7 | -4 |
4 | Jorge Wilstermann | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:5 | -4 |
Group 6 Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Godoy Cruz | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 |
2 | Atlético Mineiro | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 |
3 | Libertad | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 |
4 | Sports Boys Warnes | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 |
Group 7 Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lanus | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 |
2 | Club Nacional | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 |
3 | Chapecoense AF | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 |
4 | Zulia Maracaibo | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 |
Group 8 Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guarani | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 |
2 | Municipal Iquique | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 |
3 | Gremio | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 |
4 | Zamora FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:11 | -7 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Plate | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18:11 | +7 |
2 | Lanus | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13:7 | +6 |
3 | Atlético Paranaense | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18:6 | +12 |
4 | Barcelona | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16:4 | +12 |
5 | Godoy Cruz | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:8 | +2 |
6 | Guarani | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10:6 | +4 |
7 | Independiente Medellín | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 |
8 | Club Nacional | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 |
9 | Gremio | 4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15:4 | +11 |
10 | Municipal Iquique | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11:4 | +7 |
11 | Palmeiras | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9:7 | +2 |
12 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:7 | +2 |
13 | Botafogo | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9:5 | +4 |
14 | Atlético Mineiro | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 |
15 | Emelec Guayaquil | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 |
16 | Santos | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9:5 | +4 |
17 | Chapecoense AF | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:5 | +4 |
18 | Estudiantes de La Plata | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7:6 | +1 |
19 | Zulia Maracaibo | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:7 | -2 |
20 | Independiente Santa Fe | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:5 | 0 |
21 | Libertad | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7:6 | +1 |
22 | The Strongest La Paz | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 |
23 | Sports Boys Warnes | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14:8 | +6 |
24 | Universidad Católica | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8:7 | +1 |
25 | Zamora FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:11 | +2 |
26 | Atlético Tucumán | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10:8 | +2 |
27 | Deportivo Capiat | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10:3 | +7 |
28 | Peňarol | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9:11 | -2 |
29 | FBC Melgar | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7:9 | -2 |
30 | Jorge Wilstermann | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6:13 | -7 |
31 | Montevideo Wanderers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6:7 | -1 |
32 | Universitario de Deportes | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 |
33 | Atlético Nacional | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 |
34 | Sporting Cristal | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:12 | -8 |
35 | Unión Espaňola | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:7 | -3 |
36 | Flamengo | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:5 | -1 |
37 | Universitario Sucre | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:5 | -1 |
38 | Independiente José Terán | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 |
39 | Cerro | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 |
40 | Deportivo Municipal | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 |
41 | El Nacional Quito | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 |
42 | Atlético Junior | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:3 | -1 |
43 | Colo Colo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 |
44 | Carabobo FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:3 | -2 |
45 | Olimpia Asunción | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:2 | -1 |
46 | Deportivo Táchira | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:1 | -1 |
47 | Millonarios | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:1 | -1 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Relegation
CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores statistics
Welcome to the CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores 2017 statistical overview, where we present the most exciting and crucial data about the current standings in the competition.
Overview
- Zamora FC is on a losing streak (6 matches lost in a row).
- Sports Boys Warnes has not won 6 matches in a row.
- Lanus has no draws in the last 7 matches.
- Municipal Iquique has no losses in the last 4 matches.
- Botafogo has an under 2.5 streak of 9 games.
- Atlético Tucumán has an over 2.5 streak of 5 games.
- Club Nacional has not scored any goals in the last 4 games.
- Atlético Junior has the best form score currently: 0, progress in the last 5 games:
- The average goal count this season is 2.73 per match.
- 51.28% of matches have under 2.5 goals.
- River Plate has the highest number of goals: 28, with an average of 2.3 goals per game.
- Botafogo has the most unders this season (12), while River Plate has the most overs (8)
Copa Libertadores 2017 Fixtures
Browse through the entire season schedule. Learn when your favorite team will play in this championship. The football schedule is an excellent tool for football enthusiasts to stay updated on the latest and most important information about their favorite sport.
Copa Libertadores Results
Discover the previous results of teams in the championship. Compare the results of your favorite teams. Both the schedule and results can be navigated on a round-by-round or weekly basis.
Copa Libertadores Streaks
Interested in which team is currently on a winning streak? Or perhaps you're curious about the drawn sequences? These are important data points for sports bettors or even average sports fans. Many people also like to follow losing streaks with the logic that such a streak cannot last forever and will eventually break.
Copa Libertadores Table and Standings
You'll find the complete championship table with team scores, goals scored and conceded, and, of course, goal difference.
Copa Libertadores 2017 Football Statistics
In a sortable table, you'll find team statistics such as the number of over/under matches, average goals per match, and the total number of goals. The table is available in aggregated form as well as in home and away breakdowns.
In the form table, you can track the performance of teams in their last 5 matches and the corresponding form numbers. This information can aid in making predictions for the upcoming match.