Atletico Palmaflor
Copa Sudamericana Standings
Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosario Central | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:3 | +7 |
2 | Huachipato | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4:10 | -6 |
3 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:6 | +1 |
4 | 12 de Octubre Itaugua | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 |
Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Independiente | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11:5 | +6 |
2 | Montevideo City Torque | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15:7 | +8 |
3 | Bahia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 |
4 | Guabirá Santa Cruz | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1:18 | -17 |
Group C
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arsenal de Sarandí | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 |
2 | Ceará | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 |
3 | Bolívar | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5:8 | -3 |
4 | Jorge Wilstermann | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 |
Group D
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético Paranaense | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8:1 | +7 |
2 | FBC Melgar | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:5 | +2 |
3 | Aucas | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 |
4 | Metropolitanos FC | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:10 | -5 |
Group E
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peňarol | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15:3 | +12 |
2 | River Plate Asuncion | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:10 | -4 |
3 | Sport Huancayo | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3:17 | -14 |
Group F
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Libertad | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 |
2 | Atletico Goianiense | 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
3 | Newell's Old Boys | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 |
4 | Palestino | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2:9 | -7 |
Group G
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bragantino | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 |
2 | Emelec Guayaquil | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 |
3 | Talleres | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:5 | +2 |
4 | Deportes Tolima | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 |
Group H
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gremio | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21:5 | +16 |
2 | Lanus | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 |
3 | La Equidad | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 |
4 | Aragua FC | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4:19 | -15 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Atletico Palmaflor | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 |
- | Montevideo Wanderers | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
- | LDU de Quito | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 |
- | Academia Puerto Cabello | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 |
- | Deportivo Táchira | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
- | Mineros de Guayana | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
- | Macará | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 |
- | Nacional Asunción | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 |
- | Antofagasta | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 |
- | Cerro Largo | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 |
- | Independiente José Terán | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 |
- | Carlos Manucci | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 |
- | Nacional Potosi | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 |
- | Cajamarca | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 |
- | Guayaquil City | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 |
- | Guairena | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 |
- | Club Nacional | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
- | Fénix | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 |
- | Santos | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 |
- | Atlético Junior | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 |
- | Cobresal | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 |
- | Deportivo Pasto | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
- | Sporting Cristal | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 |
- | América de Cali | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 |
- | Deportive Cali | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 |
1 | Gremio | 16 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23:7 | +16 |
2 | Atlético Paranaense | 15 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 22:6 | +16 |
3 | Independiente | 14 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12:7 | +5 |
4 | Peňarol | 13 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 28:13 | +15 |
5 | Libertad | 13 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16:15 | +1 |
6 | Bragantino | 12 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 20:12 | +8 |
7 | Montevideo City Torque | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 |
8 | Rosario Central | 11 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16:10 | +6 |
9 | Arsenal de Sarandí | 11 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 |
10 | Corinthians | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12:6 | +6 |
11 | Atletico Goianiense | 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
12 | FBC Melgar | 10 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12:8 | +4 |
13 | Lanus | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 |
14 | Emelec Guayaquil | 10 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13:10 | +3 |
15 | River Plate Asuncion | 10 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12:13 | -1 |
16 | Ceará | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 |
17 | Bahia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 |
18 | Talleres | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:5 | +2 |
19 | Newell's Old Boys | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 |
20 | Huachipato | 8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8:10 | -2 |
21 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:6 | +1 |
22 | La Equidad | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9:11 | -2 |
23 | 12 de Octubre Itaugua | 6 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 |
24 | Bolívar | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5:8 | -3 |
25 | Aucas | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 |
26 | Jorge Wilstermann | 5 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 |
27 | Metropolitanos FC | 4 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8:10 | -2 |
28 | Deportes Tolima | 3 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 |
29 | Palestino | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4:10 | -6 |
30 | Sport Huancayo | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 |
31 | Aragua FC | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6:21 | -15 |
56 | Guabirá Santa Cruz | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7:20 | -13 |
Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosario Central | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
2 | 12 de Octubre Itaugua | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 |
3 | Huachipato | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 |
4 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 |
Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Independiente | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 |
2 | Montevideo City Torque | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 |
3 | Bahia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 |
4 | Guabirá Santa Cruz | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:8 | -7 |
Group C Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arsenal de Sarandí | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 |
2 | Ceará | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 |
3 | Bolívar | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 |
4 | Jorge Wilstermann | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
Group D Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético Paranaense | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
2 | FBC Melgar | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
3 | Aucas | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 |
4 | Metropolitanos FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 |
Group E Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peňarol | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:1 | +11 |
2 | River Plate Asuncion | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
3 | Sport Huancayo | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 |
Group F Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Libertad | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 |
2 | Newell's Old Boys | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 |
3 | Atletico Goianiense | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4 | Palestino | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:4 | -3 |
Group G Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emelec Guayaquil | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 |
2 | Bragantino | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 |
3 | Deportes Tolima | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
4 | Talleres | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 |
Group H Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gremio | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13:2 | +11 |
2 | Lanus | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 |
3 | La Equidad | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
4 | Aragua FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:9 | -6 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peňarol | 9 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18:0 | +18 |
2 | Atlético Paranaense | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17:0 | +17 |
3 | Gremio | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14:0 | +14 |
4 | Independiente | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
5 | Rosario Central | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11:0 | +11 |
6 | River Plate Asuncion | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
7 | Arsenal de Sarandí | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
8 | FBC Melgar | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
9 | Ceará | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
10 | Corinthians | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 |
11 | Bragantino | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
12 | Emelec Guayaquil | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
13 | Aucas | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
14 | Libertad | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
15 | Montevideo City Torque | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
16 | Bolívar | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
17 | Bahia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 |
18 | Lanus | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
19 | Newell's Old Boys | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
20 | Jorge Wilstermann | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
21 | La Equidad | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
22 | Metropolitanos FC | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
23 | 12 de Octubre Itaugua | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
24 | Atletico Goianiense | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
25 | Deportes Tolima | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
26 | Huachipato | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
27 | Sport Huancayo | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
28 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
29 | Talleres | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
30 | Guabirá Santa Cruz | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
31 | Santos | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
32 | Atlético Junior | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
33 | Sporting Cristal | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
34 | Palestino | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
35 | Aragua FC | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
36 | Deportivo Táchira | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
37 | Macará | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
38 | Cerro Largo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
39 | Atletico Palmaflor | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
40 | LDU de Quito | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
41 | Mineros de Guayana | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
42 | Carlos Manucci | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
43 | Nacional Potosi | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
44 | Guairena | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
45 | Club Nacional | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
46 | Montevideo Wanderers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
47 | Academia Puerto Cabello | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
48 | Nacional Asunción | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
49 | Antofagasta | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
50 | Independiente José Terán | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
51 | Cajamarca | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
52 | Guayaquil City | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
53 | Fénix | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
54 | Cobresal | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
55 | Deportivo Pasto | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
56 | América de Cali | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
57 | Deportive Cali | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 |
2 | Huachipato | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 |
3 | Rosario Central | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 |
4 | 12 de Octubre Itaugua | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 |
Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Montevideo City Torque | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 |
2 | Independiente | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 |
3 | Bahia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
4 | Guabirá Santa Cruz | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:10 | -10 |
Group C Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arsenal de Sarandí | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 |
2 | Ceará | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 |
3 | Jorge Wilstermann | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 |
4 | Bolívar | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 |
Group D Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético Paranaense | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2:1 | +1 |
2 | FBC Melgar | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 |
3 | Metropolitanos FC | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 |
4 | Aucas | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:9 | -7 |
Group E Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peňarol | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 |
2 | River Plate Asuncion | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:8 | -6 |
3 | Sport Huancayo | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:12 | -10 |
Group F Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Libertad | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 |
2 | Atletico Goianiense | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
3 | Newell's Old Boys | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 |
4 | Palestino | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 |
Group G Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Talleres | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 |
2 | Bragantino | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
3 | Emelec Guayaquil | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
4 | Deportes Tolima | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 |
Group H Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gremio | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 |
2 | Lanus | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 |
3 | La Equidad | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 |
4 | Aragua FC | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:10 | -9 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Libertad | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16:9 | +7 |
2 | Gremio | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13:3 | +10 |
3 | Talleres | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 |
4 | Atletico Goianiense | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
5 | Bragantino | 6 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15:9 | +6 |
6 | Montevideo City Torque | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13:5 | +8 |
7 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 |
8 | Huachipato | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:6 | +2 |
9 | Atlético Paranaense | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 |
10 | Lanus | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 |
11 | Independiente | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 |
12 | Peňarol | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15:8 | +7 |
13 | Rosario Central | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9:6 | +3 |
14 | Emelec Guayaquil | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9:6 | +3 |
15 | Bahia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 |
16 | Arsenal de Sarandí | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6:5 | +1 |
17 | Newell's Old Boys | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 |
18 | Corinthians | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 |
19 | La Equidad | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:7 | +3 |
20 | River Plate Asuncion | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:9 | -1 |
21 | FBC Melgar | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:6 | +2 |
22 | 12 de Octubre Itaugua | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 |
23 | Ceará | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 |
24 | Aragua FC | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13:11 | +2 |
25 | Jorge Wilstermann | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8:9 | -1 |
26 | Metropolitanos FC | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 |
27 | Palestino | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6:5 | +1 |
28 | Deportes Tolima | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 |
29 | Bolívar | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4:5 | -1 |
30 | Guabirá Santa Cruz | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11:11 | 0 |
31 | Sport Huancayo | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8:12 | -4 |
32 | Aucas | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8:9 | -1 |
33 | LDU de Quito | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:5 | 0 |
34 | Sporting Cristal | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 |
35 | Atlético Junior | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
36 | Guairena | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:4 | 0 |
37 | Carlos Manucci | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 |
38 | Guayaquil City | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
39 | Deportivo Pasto | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
40 | Cerro Largo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:4 | -1 |
41 | Nacional Potosi | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:4 | -1 |
42 | Atletico Palmaflor | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 |
43 | Independiente José Terán | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
44 | Mineros de Guayana | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
45 | Club Nacional | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
46 | América de Cali | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:4 | -2 |
47 | Macará | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 |
48 | Santos | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 |
49 | Deportivo Táchira | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 |
50 | Fénix | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
51 | Cajamarca | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:4 | -3 |
52 | Antofagasta | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:3 | -2 |
53 | Academia Puerto Cabello | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:2 | -1 |
54 | Cobresal | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:2 | -1 |
55 | Nacional Asunción | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
56 | Deportive Cali | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:3 | -3 |
57 | Montevideo Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Relegation
Atletico Palmaflor Copa Sudamericana statistics
Here you will find Atletico Palmaflor's statistics from the Copa Sudamericana 2021 season. You can check Atletico Palmaflor's position and points on the league table.
Among the interesting team statistics, we highlight the team's current form based on the last 5 played matches and the corresponding form indicators, which can be helpful for predicting match outcomes.
We present the number of goals scored and conceded by the team, including matches ending with a clean sheet. Goal statistics are also covered.
Atletico Palmaflor Fixtures and Results
You can find the complete football schedule for Atletico Palmaflor on this page for the 2021 season. You can easily navigate between fixtures and results, going back to the beginning of the season or forward to the end. By default, the list of matches is filtered for the Copa Sudamericana league, but you can switch to view all matches.
Atletico Palmaflor Standings in Copa Sudamericana
The league standings serve as a comprehensive snapshot of Atletico Palmaflor's performance over the course of a season in Copa Sudamericana, offering fans and analysts valuable insights into their position and progress within the competitive hierarchy. Compiled from a meticulous record of match outcomes, the standings reflect the accumulation of points earned by each team through wins, draws, and losses.
Beyond just points, goal differentials and total goals scored are often considered tiebreakers in the event that teams finish the season with an equal number of points. These additional metrics add a layer of nuance to the standings, offering a more detailed perspective on Atletico Palmaflor's offensive and defensive capabilities.
Compare Atletico Palmaflor
You can easily compare the team with any other Copa Sudamericana team. Click on a match or choose the comparison option.