Delfin Manta
Copa Sudamericana Standings
Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lanus | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 |
2 | Barcelona | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 |
3 | Montevideo Wanderers | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 |
4 | Metropolitanos FC | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 |
Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FBC Melgar | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 |
2 | Racing Club | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 |
3 | Cuiabá EC | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:6 | -2 |
4 | River Plate (URU) | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 |
Group C
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Union La Calera | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
2 | Santos | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 |
3 | Universidad Catolica Quito | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 |
4 | Club Atletico Banfield | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1:4 | -3 |
Group D
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sao Paulo | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 |
2 | Everton | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
3 | Ayacucho | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 |
4 | Jorge Wilstermann | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 |
Group E
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guairena | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6:5 | +1 |
2 | Internacional | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 |
3 | 9 de Octubre | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 |
4 | Independiente Medellín | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 |
Group F
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atletico Goianiense | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 |
2 | LDU de Quito | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 |
3 | Defensa y Justicia | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 |
4 | Antofagasta | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:10 | -6 |
Group G
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ceará | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 |
2 | Independiente | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9:2 | +7 |
3 | Deportivo La Guaira | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1:8 | -7 |
4 | General Caballero | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1:9 | -8 |
Group H
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Union de Santa Fe | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 |
2 | Atlético Junior | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 |
3 | Fluminense | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 |
4 | Oriente Petrolero | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2:11 | -9 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ceará | 18 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24:4 | +20 |
2 | Sao Paulo | 16 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 25:13 | +12 |
3 | Atletico Goianiense | 13 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 20:10 | +10 |
4 | Independiente | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13:4 | +9 |
5 | Union de Santa Fe | 12 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 |
6 | Internacional | 12 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 16:8 | +8 |
7 | FBC Melgar | 12 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 |
8 | Racing Club | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7:5 | +2 |
9 | Fluminense | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15:5 | +10 |
10 | Everton | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 |
11 | Lanus | 11 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 |
12 | LDU de Quito | 11 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14:10 | +4 |
13 | Santos | 11 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 |
14 | Union La Calera | 11 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 |
15 | Atlético Junior | 10 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13:9 | +4 |
16 | Guairena | 10 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11:8 | +3 |
17 | Barcelona | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 |
18 | Montevideo Wanderers | 8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 |
19 | Cuiabá EC | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 |
20 | River Plate (URU) | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8:8 | 0 |
21 | Antofagasta | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 |
22 | Universidad Catolica Quito | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 |
23 | Club Atletico Banfield | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 |
24 | Independiente Medellín | 5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 |
25 | Ayacucho | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9:11 | -2 |
26 | Defensa y Justicia | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 |
27 | 9 de Octubre | 4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12:16 | -4 |
28 | General Caballero | 4 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7:16 | -9 |
29 | Metropolitanos FC | 3 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:6 | +3 |
30 | Jorge Wilstermann | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6:14 | -8 |
31 | Deportivo La Guaira | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4:15 | -11 |
32 | América de Cali | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 |
33 | Atletico Nublense | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 |
34 | Cerro Largo | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 |
35 | Cienciano Cuzco | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 |
36 | Colo Colo | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
37 | Delfin Manta | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 |
38 | Deportive Cali | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 |
39 | Deportivo Táchira | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 |
40 | Estudiantes FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 |
41 | Guabirá Santa Cruz | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
42 | Hermanos Colmenares | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
43 | Independiente José Terán | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15:2 | +13 |
44 | La Equidad | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 |
45 | Liverpool Montevideo | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 |
46 | Mushuc Runa | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 |
47 | Club Nacional | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 |
48 | Nacional Asunción | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 |
49 | Olimpia Asunción | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
50 | Royal Pari | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 |
51 | Sol de América | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 |
52 | Sport Boys | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
53 | The Strongest La Paz | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 |
54 | Unión Espaňola | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
55 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 |
56 | Oriente Petrolero | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9:25 | -16 |
Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barcelona | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 |
2 | Lanus | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
3 | Montevideo Wanderers | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 |
4 | Metropolitanos FC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 |
Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FBC Melgar | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 |
2 | Cuiabá EC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 |
3 | Racing Club | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
4 | River Plate (URU) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 |
Group C Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Union La Calera | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 |
2 | Universidad Catolica Quito | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:1 | +1 |
3 | Santos | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 |
4 | Club Atletico Banfield | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 |
Group D Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Everton | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 |
2 | Sao Paulo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
3 | Ayacucho | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
4 | Jorge Wilstermann | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 |
Group E Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guairena | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 |
2 | 9 de Octubre | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 |
3 | Independiente Medellín | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
4 | Internacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 |
Group F Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atletico Goianiense | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 |
2 | Antofagasta | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 |
3 | LDU de Quito | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
4 | Defensa y Justicia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 |
Group G Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ceará | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 |
2 | Independiente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
3 | General Caballero | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:7 | -6 |
4 | Deportivo La Guaira | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 |
Group H Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fluminense | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 |
2 | Union de Santa Fe | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
3 | Atlético Junior | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
4 | Oriente Petrolero | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ceará | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16:0 | +16 |
2 | Atletico Goianiense | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16:0 | +16 |
3 | Sao Paulo | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13:0 | +13 |
4 | FBC Melgar | 9 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11:0 | +11 |
5 | Internacional | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12:0 | +12 |
6 | Union La Calera | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
7 | Santos | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
8 | Barcelona | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
9 | Fluminense | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
10 | Atlético Junior | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
11 | Independiente | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
12 | Lanus | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
13 | Racing Club | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
14 | LDU de Quito | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
15 | Guairena | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
16 | Union de Santa Fe | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
17 | Everton | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
18 | 9 de Octubre | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 |
19 | Independiente Medellín | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
20 | Universidad Catolica Quito | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
21 | Club Atletico Banfield | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
22 | Cuiabá EC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
23 | Antofagasta | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
24 | Metropolitanos FC | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
25 | Montevideo Wanderers | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
26 | Ayacucho | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
27 | General Caballero | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
28 | Independiente José Terán | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 |
29 | Oriente Petrolero | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
30 | Jorge Wilstermann | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
31 | River Plate (URU) | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
32 | Deportivo La Guaira | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
33 | Guabirá Santa Cruz | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
34 | Sport Boys | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
35 | América de Cali | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
36 | Colo Colo | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
37 | Hermanos Colmenares | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
38 | Club Nacional | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
39 | Olimpia Asunción | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
40 | Royal Pari | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
41 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
42 | Defensa y Justicia | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
43 | Cienciano Cuzco | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
44 | Delfin Manta | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
45 | Deportivo Táchira | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
46 | The Strongest La Paz | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
47 | Unión Espaňola | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
48 | Atletico Nublense | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
49 | Cerro Largo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
50 | Deportive Cali | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
51 | Estudiantes FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
52 | La Equidad | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
53 | Liverpool Montevideo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
54 | Mushuc Runa | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
55 | Nacional Asunción | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
56 | Sol de América | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lanus | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 |
2 | Montevideo Wanderers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
3 | Metropolitanos FC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 |
4 | Barcelona | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 |
Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Racing Club | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 |
2 | FBC Melgar | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
3 | River Plate (URU) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
4 | Cuiabá EC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 |
Group C Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santos | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
2 | Union La Calera | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
3 | Universidad Catolica Quito | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
4 | Club Atletico Banfield | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 |
Group D Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sao Paulo | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 |
2 | Ayacucho | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 |
3 | Jorge Wilstermann | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 |
4 | Everton | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 |
Group E Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Internacional | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 |
2 | Independiente Medellín | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 |
3 | Guairena | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 |
4 | 9 de Octubre | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 |
Group F Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LDU de Quito | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 |
2 | Defensa y Justicia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 |
3 | Atletico Goianiense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
4 | Antofagasta | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 |
Group G Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Independiente | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:2 | +5 |
2 | Ceará | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
3 | Deportivo La Guaira | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 |
4 | General Caballero | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 |
Group H Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético Junior | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 |
2 | Union de Santa Fe | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
3 | Oriente Petrolero | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 |
4 | Fluminense | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ceará | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 |
2 | Sao Paulo | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15:10 | +5 |
3 | Union de Santa Fe | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10:3 | +7 |
4 | LDU de Quito | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:6 | +4 |
5 | Montevideo Wanderers | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:5 | +4 |
6 | River Plate (URU) | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 |
7 | Independiente | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 |
8 | Everton | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 |
9 | Racing Club | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 |
10 | Guairena | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 |
11 | Internacional | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 |
12 | Lanus | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 |
13 | Defensa y Justicia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12:6 | +6 |
14 | Fluminense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11:4 | +7 |
15 | Atlético Junior | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 |
16 | Santos | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 |
17 | Atletico Goianiense | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:7 | 0 |
18 | Union La Calera | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 |
19 | General Caballero | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12:8 | +4 |
20 | Antofagasta | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11:6 | +5 |
21 | FBC Melgar | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10:8 | +2 |
22 | Ayacucho | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10:6 | +4 |
23 | Cuiabá EC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7:6 | +1 |
24 | Jorge Wilstermann | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8:7 | +1 |
25 | Barcelona | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6:5 | +1 |
26 | Independiente Medellín | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10:10 | 0 |
27 | Deportivo La Guaira | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6:10 | -4 |
28 | Universidad Catolica Quito | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6:7 | -1 |
29 | Metropolitanos FC | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 |
30 | Club Atletico Banfield | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:4 | -1 |
31 | Oriente Petrolero | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19:9 | +10 |
32 | 9 de Octubre | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10:9 | +1 |
33 | Independiente José Terán | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
34 | Deportivo Táchira | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5:5 | 0 |
35 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 |
36 | Sol de América | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
37 | Club Nacional | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:4 | -1 |
38 | Royal Pari | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 |
39 | Mushuc Runa | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
40 | Unión Espaňola | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
41 | Estudiantes FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:4 | -2 |
42 | The Strongest La Paz | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:3 | -1 |
43 | América de Cali | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 |
44 | Cerro Largo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 |
45 | Sport Boys | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 |
46 | Colo Colo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:4 | -3 |
47 | La Equidad | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:3 | -2 |
48 | Atletico Nublense | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:2 | -1 |
49 | Delfin Manta | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:2 | -1 |
50 | Deportive Cali | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:2 | -1 |
51 | Liverpool Montevideo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:2 | -1 |
52 | Cienciano Cuzco | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 |
53 | Nacional Asunción | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
54 | Guabirá Santa Cruz | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:4 | -4 |
55 | Hermanos Colmenares | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:3 | -3 |
56 | Olimpia Asunción | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:2 | -2 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Relegation
Delfin Manta Copa Sudamericana statistics
Here you will find Delfin Manta's statistics from the Copa Sudamericana 2022 season. You can check Delfin Manta's position and points on the league table.
Among the interesting team statistics, we highlight the team's current form based on the last 5 played matches and the corresponding form indicators, which can be helpful for predicting match outcomes.
We present the number of goals scored and conceded by the team, including matches ending with a clean sheet. Goal statistics are also covered.
Delfin Manta Fixtures and Results
You can find the complete football schedule for Delfin Manta on this page for the 2022 season. You can easily navigate between fixtures and results, going back to the beginning of the season or forward to the end. By default, the list of matches is filtered for the Copa Sudamericana league, but you can switch to view all matches.
Delfin Manta Standings in Copa Sudamericana
The league standings serve as a comprehensive snapshot of Delfin Manta's performance over the course of a season in Copa Sudamericana, offering fans and analysts valuable insights into their position and progress within the competitive hierarchy. Compiled from a meticulous record of match outcomes, the standings reflect the accumulation of points earned by each team through wins, draws, and losses.
Beyond just points, goal differentials and total goals scored are often considered tiebreakers in the event that teams finish the season with an equal number of points. These additional metrics add a layer of nuance to the standings, offering a more detailed perspective on Delfin Manta's offensive and defensive capabilities.
Compare Delfin Manta
You can easily compare the team with any other Copa Sudamericana team. Click on a match or choose the comparison option.