League Cup Standings
Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arbroath | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 |
2 | Alloa Athletic FC | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 |
3 | Ross County | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 |
4 | Dundee Utd. | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 |
5 | Elgin City FC | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:11 | -11 |
Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Johnstone | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 |
2 | Falkirk FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:3 | +1 |
3 | Forfar Athletic FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 |
4 | Montrose | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 |
5 | East Fife | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 |
Group C
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hearts of Midlothian | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14:2 | +12 |
2 | Caledonian Thistle | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 |
3 | Cowdenbeath | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:10 | -5 |
4 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:5 | -2 |
5 | Raith Rovers | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 |
Group D
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dunfermline | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14:2 | +12 |
2 | Dundee United FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:1 | +7 |
3 | Stirling Albion | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 |
4 | Peterhead | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:7 | -6 |
5 | Brechin | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:11 | -8 |
Group E
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayr. United | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12:1 | +11 |
2 | Partick Thistle | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 |
3 | Greenock Morton | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 |
4 | Stenhousehuir | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 |
5 | Albion Rovers | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:13 | -13 |
Group F
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Livingston | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 |
2 | Airdrieonians | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 |
3 | Hamilton | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 |
4 | Annan Athletic | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 |
5 | Berwick | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:13 | -13 |
Group G
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Motherwell FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 |
2 | Queen of the South | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12:5 | +7 |
3 | Edinburgh City | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:12 | -6 |
4 | Clyde FC | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 |
5 | Stranraer FC | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8:13 | -5 |
Group H
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Mirren | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11:2 | +9 |
2 | Kilmarnock FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 |
3 | Dumbarton | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:10 | -6 |
4 | Queen's Park FC | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 |
5 | The Spartans FC | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:9 | -6 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Glasgow Rangers | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:2 | +5 |
- | Celtic Glasgow | - | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 |
- | Hibernian | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 |
- | Aberdeen FC | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:1 | +4 |
1 | Dunfermline | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14:3 | +11 |
2 | Hearts of Midlothian | 12 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19:7 | +12 |
3 | Ayr. United | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15:5 | +10 |
4 | St. Mirren | 12 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 |
5 | Livingston | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 |
6 | St. Johnstone | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 |
7 | Motherwell FC | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 |
8 | Queen of the South | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 |
9 | Dundee United FC | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8:4 | +4 |
10 | Kilmarnock FC | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 |
11 | Arbroath | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 |
12 | Alloa Athletic FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 |
13 | Partick Thistle | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 |
14 | Ross County | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 |
15 | Caledonian Thistle | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 |
16 | Airdrieonians | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 |
17 | Greenock Morton | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 |
18 | Hamilton | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 |
19 | Annan Athletic | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 |
20 | Falkirk FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:3 | +1 |
21 | Forfar Athletic FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 |
22 | Montrose | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 |
23 | Cowdenbeath | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:10 | -5 |
24 | Edinburgh City | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:12 | -7 |
25 | Dumbarton | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:10 | -6 |
26 | Dundee Utd. | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 |
27 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:5 | -2 |
28 | Queen's Park FC | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 |
29 | Clyde FC | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:8 | -3 |
30 | Stranraer FC | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8:13 | -5 |
31 | Stenhousehuir | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 |
32 | Stirling Albion | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 |
33 | Peterhead | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1:7 | -6 |
34 | Brechin | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:11 | -8 |
39 | East Fife | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2:6 | -4 |
40 | The Spartans FC | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 |
41 | Raith Rovers | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2:8 | -6 |
42 | Elgin City FC | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:11 | -11 |
43 | Albion Rovers | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:13 | -13 |
44 | Berwick | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:13 | -13 |
Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 |
2 | Ross County | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
3 | Alloa Athletic FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 |
4 | Dundee Utd. | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:4 | -2 |
5 | Elgin City FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:7 | -7 |
Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Johnstone | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 |
3 | Falkirk FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:1 | +1 |
4 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 |
5 | East Fife | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 |
Group C Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hearts of Midlothian | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
2 | Caledonian Thistle | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
3 | Cowdenbeath | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 |
4 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 |
5 | Raith Rovers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 |
Group D Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dunfermline | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 |
2 | Dundee United FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:1 | +1 |
3 | Brechin | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:8 | -7 |
4 | Stirling Albion | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 |
5 | Peterhead | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 |
Group E Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayr. United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 |
2 | Greenock Morton | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
3 | Stenhousehuir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 |
4 | Partick Thistle | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
5 | Albion Rovers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 |
Group F Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Annan Athletic | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
2 | Livingston | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
3 | Airdrieonians | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 |
4 | Hamilton | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 |
5 | Berwick | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:7 | -7 |
Group G Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Queen of the South | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 |
2 | Motherwell FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
3 | Edinburgh City | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 |
4 | Stranraer FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
5 | Clyde FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 |
Group H Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Mirren | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 |
2 | Dumbarton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
3 | Queen's Park FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 |
4 | Kilmarnock FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 |
5 | The Spartans FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hearts of Midlothian | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14:0 | +14 |
2 | Queen of the South | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
3 | St. Mirren | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 |
4 | Ayr. United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
5 | Motherwell FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
6 | Greenock Morton | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
7 | Dunfermline | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
8 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
9 | Annan Athletic | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
10 | Caledonian Thistle | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
11 | Livingston | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
12 | Ross County | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
13 | St. Johnstone | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
14 | Airdrieonians | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
15 | Alloa Athletic FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
16 | Forfar Athletic FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
17 | Edinburgh City | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
18 | Stenhousehuir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
19 | Kilmarnock FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
20 | Partick Thistle | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
21 | Cowdenbeath | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
22 | Dumbarton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
23 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
24 | Stranraer FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
25 | Dundee United FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
26 | Hamilton | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
27 | Falkirk FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
28 | Queen's Park FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
29 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
30 | Aberdeen FC | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
31 | Glasgow Rangers | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
32 | Hibernian | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
33 | Dundee Utd. | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
34 | Clyde FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
35 | East Fife | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
36 | Celtic Glasgow | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
37 | Stirling Albion | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
38 | Brechin | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
39 | Raith Rovers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
40 | Peterhead | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
41 | The Spartans FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
42 | Elgin City FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
43 | Albion Rovers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
44 | Berwick | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 |
2 | Arbroath | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 |
3 | Dundee Utd. | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:1 | +3 |
4 | Ross County | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
5 | Elgin City FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 |
Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Johnstone | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
3 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
4 | Falkirk FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
5 | East Fife | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 |
Group C Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hearts of Midlothian | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
2 | Caledonian Thistle | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:7 | -2 |
3 | Cowdenbeath | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 |
4 | Raith Rovers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 |
5 | Cove Rangers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 |
Group D Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dunfermline | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 |
2 | Dundee United FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
3 | Stirling Albion | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 |
4 | Brechin | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
5 | Peterhead | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 |
Group E Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayr. United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
2 | Partick Thistle | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
3 | Greenock Morton | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 |
4 | Albion Rovers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:9 | -9 |
5 | Stenhousehuir | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:7 | -7 |
Group F Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Livingston | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
2 | Airdrieonians | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
3 | Hamilton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:1 | +3 |
4 | Annan Athletic | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 |
5 | Berwick | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 |
Group G Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Motherwell FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 |
2 | Queen of the South | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 |
3 | Clyde FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
4 | Edinburgh City | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:6 | -4 |
5 | Stranraer FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 |
Group H Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kilmarnock FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 |
2 | St. Mirren | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
3 | Dumbarton | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:6 | -5 |
4 | The Spartans FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 |
5 | Queen's Park FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kilmarnock FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11:2 | +9 |
2 | Hearts of Midlothian | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 |
3 | Dunfermline | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:1 | +9 |
4 | Dundee United FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
5 | Partick Thistle | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
6 | St. Johnstone | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 |
7 | Alloa Athletic FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 |
8 | Ayr. United | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 |
9 | St. Mirren | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:4 | 0 |
10 | Livingston | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
11 | Queen of the South | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11:2 | +9 |
12 | Brechin | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10:3 | +7 |
13 | Stirling Albion | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 |
14 | Edinburgh City | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8:6 | +2 |
15 | Clyde FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 |
16 | Dundee Utd. | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 |
17 | Motherwell FC | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:7 | 0 |
18 | Cowdenbeath | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 |
19 | Airdrieonians | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 |
20 | Caledonian Thistle | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:7 | -1 |
21 | Forfar Athletic FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 |
22 | Hamilton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 |
23 | Ross County | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:7 | -2 |
24 | Dumbarton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:6 | -1 |
25 | Arbroath | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5:5 | 0 |
26 | Peterhead | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 |
27 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 |
28 | Falkirk FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 |
29 | Stranraer FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9:9 | 0 |
30 | Berwick | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7:6 | +1 |
31 | The Spartans FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 |
32 | Elgin City FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 |
33 | Celtic Glasgow | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 |
34 | Raith Rovers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 |
35 | Albion Rovers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:9 | -5 |
36 | East Fife | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
37 | Glasgow Rangers | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 |
38 | Hibernian | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
39 | Stenhousehuir | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:7 | -5 |
40 | Greenock Morton | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:5 | -3 |
41 | Cove Rangers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:3 | -1 |
42 | Queen's Park FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:3 | -1 |
43 | Annan Athletic | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:5 | -4 |
44 | Aberdeen FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Relegation