League Cup Standings
Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hearts of Midlothian | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 |
2 | East Fife | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 |
3 | Dundee Utd. | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 |
4 | Stenhousehuir | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:6 | -2 |
5 | Cowdenbeath | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 |
Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ross County | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 |
2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 |
3 | Montrose | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 |
4 | St. Johnstone | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:5 | +1 |
5 | Brechin | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:13 | -12 |
Group C
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hibernian | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 |
2 | Arbroath | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 |
3 | Elgin City FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 |
4 | Alloa Athletic FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:9 | -1 |
5 | Stirling Albion | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:13 | -10 |
Group D
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dundee United FC | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
2 | Caledonian Thistle | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 |
3 | Peterhead | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 |
4 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 |
5 | Raith Rovers | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:11 | -7 |
Group E
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Motherwell FC | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13:0 | +13 |
2 | Greenock Morton | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15:8 | +7 |
3 | Queen of the South | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11:11 | 0 |
4 | Dumbarton | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:12 | -9 |
5 | Annan Athletic | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:14 | -11 |
Group F
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hamilton | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:6 | +3 |
2 | Partick Thistle | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:6 | +2 |
3 | Airdrieonians | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 |
4 | Queen's Park FC | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 |
5 | Clyde FC | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 |
Group G
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Livingston | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 |
2 | Ayr. United | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12:6 | +6 |
3 | Stranraer FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10:5 | +5 |
4 | Falkirk FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 |
5 | Berwick | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:21 | -21 |
Group H
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dunfermline | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13:3 | +10 |
2 | St. Mirren | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 |
3 | East Kilbride | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 |
4 | Albion Rovers | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:8 | -5 |
5 | Edinburgh City | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2:4 | -2 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Glasgow Rangers | - | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7:1 | +6 |
- | Kilmarnock FC | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 |
- | Celtic Glasgow | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13:4 | +9 |
- | Aberdeen FC | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:4 | 0 |
1 | Motherwell FC | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14:2 | +12 |
2 | Ross County | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15:5 | +10 |
3 | Livingston | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13:5 | +8 |
4 | Hibernian | 12 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 |
5 | Dundee United FC | 12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 |
6 | Dunfermline | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15:5 | +10 |
7 | Greenock Morton | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 20:13 | +7 |
8 | Forfar Athletic FC | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 |
9 | Hamilton | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 |
10 | Hearts of Midlothian | 9 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12:11 | +1 |
11 | East Fife | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 |
12 | Partick Thistle | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:14 | -3 |
13 | Ayr. United | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12:6 | +6 |
14 | Stranraer FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10:5 | +5 |
15 | Arbroath | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 |
16 | Caledonian Thistle | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 |
17 | Falkirk FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 |
18 | Elgin City FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 |
19 | Dundee Utd. | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 |
20 | Queen of the South | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11:12 | -1 |
21 | Airdrieonians | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 |
22 | Queen's Park FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 |
23 | St. Mirren | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 |
24 | Alloa Athletic FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 |
25 | Peterhead | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 |
26 | East Kilbride | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 |
27 | Montrose | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 |
28 | Albion Rovers | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 |
29 | St. Johnstone | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:5 | +1 |
30 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:6 | 0 |
31 | Stenhousehuir | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:6 | -2 |
32 | Edinburgh City | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2:4 | -2 |
33 | Cowdenbeath | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 |
34 | Raith Rovers | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:11 | -7 |
35 | Dumbarton | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:12 | -9 |
40 | Clyde FC | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 |
41 | Stirling Albion | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3:13 | -10 |
42 | Annan Athletic | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4:14 | -10 |
43 | Brechin | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1:13 | -12 |
44 | Berwick | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:21 | -21 |
Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hearts of Midlothian | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
2 | East Fife | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
3 | Dundee Utd. | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 |
4 | Stenhousehuir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 |
5 | Cowdenbeath | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ross County | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 |
2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 |
3 | St. Johnstone | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 |
4 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 |
5 | Brechin | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:6 | -5 |
Group C Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hibernian | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
2 | Alloa Athletic FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:5 | 0 |
3 | Arbroath | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 |
4 | Elgin City FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 |
5 | Stirling Albion | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:8 | -6 |
Group D Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caledonian Thistle | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 |
2 | Peterhead | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
3 | Dundee United FC | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
4 | Raith Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
5 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
Group E Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Greenock Morton | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 |
2 | Motherwell FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
3 | Queen of the South | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 |
4 | Dumbarton | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 |
5 | Annan Athletic | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 |
Group F Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Partick Thistle | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
2 | Airdrieonians | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 |
3 | Hamilton | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 |
4 | Queen's Park FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 |
5 | Clyde FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 |
Group G Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Livingston | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 |
2 | Stranraer FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7:2 | +5 |
3 | Ayr. United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:4 | 0 |
4 | Falkirk FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 |
5 | Berwick | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:10 | -10 |
Group H Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dunfermline | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
2 | St. Mirren | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 |
3 | Albion Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 |
4 | East Kilbride | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 |
5 | Edinburgh City | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hibernian | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12:0 | +12 |
2 | Dunfermline | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
3 | Greenock Morton | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
4 | Motherwell FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 |
5 | Livingston | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
6 | Hearts of Midlothian | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
7 | Partick Thistle | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
8 | Caledonian Thistle | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
9 | Ross County | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
10 | Forfar Athletic FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
11 | East Fife | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
12 | Dundee United FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
13 | Peterhead | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
14 | Stranraer FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
15 | Airdrieonians | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
16 | Alloa Athletic FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
17 | St. Johnstone | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
18 | Ayr. United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
19 | Arbroath | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
20 | Queen of the South | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
21 | Hamilton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
22 | Elgin City FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
23 | Dundee Utd. | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
24 | Queen's Park FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
25 | St. Mirren | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
26 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
27 | Stenhousehuir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
28 | Raith Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
29 | Falkirk FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
30 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
31 | Albion Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
32 | Cowdenbeath | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
33 | East Kilbride | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
34 | Edinburgh City | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
35 | Celtic Glasgow | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
36 | Glasgow Rangers | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
37 | Clyde FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
38 | Stirling Albion | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
39 | Kilmarnock FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
40 | Dumbarton | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
41 | Brechin | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
42 | Aberdeen FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
43 | Annan Athletic | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
44 | Berwick | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dundee Utd. | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 |
2 | Hearts of Midlothian | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 |
3 | East Fife | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
4 | Stenhousehuir | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 |
5 | Cowdenbeath | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 |
Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ross County | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 |
2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 |
3 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 |
4 | St. Johnstone | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 |
5 | Brechin | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:7 | -7 |
Group C Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hibernian | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
2 | Arbroath | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 |
3 | Elgin City FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 |
4 | Alloa Athletic FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
5 | Stirling Albion | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 |
Group D Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dundee United FC | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
2 | Cove Rangers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 |
3 | Raith Rovers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:7 | -6 |
4 | Peterhead | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 |
5 | Caledonian Thistle | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 |
Group E Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Motherwell FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
2 | Queen of the South | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 |
3 | Greenock Morton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 |
4 | Dumbarton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:6 | -4 |
5 | Annan Athletic | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:8 | -5 |
Group F Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hamilton | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 |
2 | Partick Thistle | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:4 | 0 |
3 | Airdrieonians | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 |
4 | Queen's Park FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 |
5 | Clyde FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 |
Group G Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Livingston | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
2 | Ayr. United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8:2 | +6 |
3 | Falkirk FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 |
4 | Stranraer FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 |
5 | Berwick | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:11 | -11 |
Group H Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dunfermline | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 |
2 | Albion Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:6 | -5 |
3 | East Kilbride | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 |
4 | St. Mirren | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 |
5 | Edinburgh City | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hibernian | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13:1 | +12 |
2 | Ross County | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 |
3 | Hamilton | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 |
4 | Livingston | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 |
5 | Motherwell FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
6 | Dundee United FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
7 | Queen of the South | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13:5 | +8 |
8 | Greenock Morton | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12:9 | +3 |
9 | Ayr. United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 |
10 | Arbroath | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 |
11 | Hearts of Midlothian | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:6 | +3 |
12 | Partick Thistle | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8:9 | -1 |
13 | Dumbarton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8:6 | +2 |
14 | Alloa Athletic FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 |
15 | Airdrieonians | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 |
16 | Elgin City FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 |
17 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 |
18 | Forfar Athletic FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 |
19 | Queen's Park FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 |
20 | East Fife | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 |
21 | Falkirk FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 |
22 | Stranraer FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 |
23 | Dundee Utd. | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 |
24 | Dunfermline | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:5 | -1 |
25 | St. Mirren | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
26 | Albion Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:6 | -3 |
27 | East Kilbride | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:4 | -2 |
28 | Berwick | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:11 | -1 |
29 | Annan Athletic | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9:8 | +1 |
30 | Clyde FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9:5 | +4 |
31 | Stirling Albion | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9:5 | +4 |
32 | Celtic Glasgow | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 |
33 | Brechin | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6:7 | -1 |
34 | Raith Rovers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5:7 | -2 |
35 | Glasgow Rangers | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
36 | Cove Rangers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:5 | -1 |
37 | Aberdeen FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:4 | 0 |
38 | Stenhousehuir | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:4 | -1 |
39 | St. Johnstone | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 |
40 | Caledonian Thistle | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 |
41 | Cowdenbeath | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:5 | -3 |
42 | Peterhead | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:4 | -2 |
43 | Edinburgh City | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:3 | -1 |
44 | Kilmarnock FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Relegation