League Cup Standings
Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayr. United | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11:2 | +9 |
2 | Stirling Albion | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 |
3 | St. Johnstone | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 |
4 | Stenhousehuir | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 |
5 | Alloa Athletic FC | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:13 | -9 |
Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Falkirk FC | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 |
2 | Partick Thistle | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:6 | +2 |
3 | Dundee Utd. | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:3 | +2 |
4 | The Spartans FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 |
5 | Peterhead | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:11 | -8 |
Group C
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Livingston | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 |
2 | Hamilton | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 |
3 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11:11 | 0 |
4 | Brechin | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 |
5 | Clyde FC | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4:11 | -7 |
Group D
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Greenock Morton | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 |
2 | Ross County | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13:7 | +6 |
3 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 |
4 | Stranraer FC | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:11 | -8 |
5 | Edinburgh City | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6:14 | -8 |
Group E
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Airdrieonians | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 |
2 | Dundee United FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 |
3 | Dumbarton | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 |
4 | Caledonian Thistle | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 |
5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:5 | -4 |
Group F
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Raith Rovers | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:5 | +4 |
2 | Kilmarnock FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 |
3 | Dunfermline | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:3 | +5 |
4 | Albion Rovers | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 |
5 | Annan Athletic | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3:12 | -9 |
Group G
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Motherwell FC | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:3 | +7 |
2 | East Fife | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 |
3 | Queen of the South | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:6 | +1 |
4 | Queen's Park FC | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 |
5 | Elgin City FC | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1:12 | -11 |
Group H
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Mirren | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9:1 | +8 |
2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 |
3 | Arbroath | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 |
4 | Montrose | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 |
5 | Cowdenbeath | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Glasgow Rangers | - | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 |
- | Aberdeen FC | - | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 |
- | Hearts of Midlothian | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 |
- | Celtic Glasgow | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 |
- | Hibernian | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 |
1 | Ayr. United | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 |
2 | Motherwell FC | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 |
3 | Airdrieonians | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10:6 | +4 |
4 | Raith Rovers | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 |
5 | Livingston | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12:6 | +6 |
6 | St. Mirren | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12:5 | +7 |
7 | Greenock Morton | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12:6 | +6 |
8 | Ross County | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18:12 | +6 |
9 | Kilmarnock FC | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:6 | +5 |
10 | Stirling Albion | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 |
11 | Falkirk FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 |
12 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 |
13 | Hamilton | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 |
14 | Dundee United FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 |
15 | Partick Thistle | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:10 | -2 |
16 | East Fife | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 |
17 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11:11 | 0 |
18 | Forfar Athletic FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 |
19 | Dunfermline | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:3 | +5 |
20 | Dundee Utd. | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:3 | +2 |
21 | Queen of the South | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7:6 | +1 |
22 | The Spartans FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 |
23 | Arbroath | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 |
24 | Dumbarton | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 |
25 | Montrose | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 |
26 | Queen's Park FC | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 |
27 | Caledonian Thistle | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 |
28 | St. Johnstone | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 |
29 | Stenhousehuir | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 |
30 | Brechin | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 |
31 | Albion Rovers | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 |
32 | Stranraer FC | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:11 | -8 |
33 | Alloa Athletic FC | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:13 | -9 |
39 | Cowdenbeath | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 |
40 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1:5 | -4 |
41 | Clyde FC | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4:11 | -7 |
42 | Edinburgh City | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6:14 | -8 |
43 | Peterhead | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3:11 | -8 |
44 | Annan Athletic | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3:12 | -9 |
45 | Elgin City FC | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1:12 | -11 |
Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayr. United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
2 | Stirling Albion | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 |
3 | Stenhousehuir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
4 | St. Johnstone | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 |
5 | Alloa Athletic FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 |
Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Partick Thistle | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:4 | 0 |
2 | Falkirk FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 |
3 | Dundee Utd. | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 |
4 | The Spartans FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
5 | Peterhead | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 |
Group C Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:7 | -2 |
2 | Hamilton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 |
3 | Livingston | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 |
4 | Brechin | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 |
5 | Clyde FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 |
Group D Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Greenock Morton | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 |
2 | Ross County | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:5 | 0 |
3 | Stranraer FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 |
4 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 |
5 | Edinburgh City | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4:8 | -4 |
Group E Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dundee United FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
2 | Dumbarton | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
3 | Airdrieonians | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
4 | Caledonian Thistle | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 |
5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:2 | -2 |
Group F Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Raith Rovers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
2 | Kilmarnock FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 |
3 | Dunfermline | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 |
4 | Annan Athletic | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 |
5 | Albion Rovers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 |
Group G Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East Fife | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
2 | Motherwell FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
3 | Queen's Park FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 |
4 | Queen of the South | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:5 | -2 |
5 | Elgin City FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 |
Group H Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Mirren | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
2 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 |
3 | Forfar Athletic FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
4 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
5 | Cowdenbeath | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Mirren | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 |
2 | Greenock Morton | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 |
3 | Ayr. United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
4 | Airdrieonians | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 |
5 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 |
6 | Dundee United FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
7 | East Fife | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
8 | Forfar Athletic FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
9 | Motherwell FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
10 | Dumbarton | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
11 | Raith Rovers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
12 | Kilmarnock FC | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 |
13 | Ross County | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:7 | -1 |
14 | Queen's Park FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 |
15 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:7 | -2 |
16 | Stirling Albion | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:5 | -1 |
17 | Partick Thistle | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:4 | 0 |
18 | Caledonian Thistle | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:4 | 0 |
19 | Livingston | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
20 | Falkirk FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
21 | Dunfermline | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
22 | Dundee Utd. | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
23 | Stranraer FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:6 | -3 |
24 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 |
25 | Hamilton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 |
26 | Stenhousehuir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:3 | -1 |
27 | The Spartans FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 |
28 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 |
29 | Glasgow Rangers | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 |
30 | Hibernian | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 |
31 | Hearts of Midlothian | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 |
32 | Edinburgh City | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:8 | -4 |
33 | Queen of the South | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:5 | -2 |
34 | Annan Athletic | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:5 | -2 |
35 | Brechin | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:6 | -4 |
36 | Clyde FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:5 | -3 |
37 | Peterhead | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:4 | -2 |
38 | St. Johnstone | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:6 | -5 |
39 | Alloa Athletic FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:6 | -5 |
40 | Albion Rovers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:5 | -4 |
41 | Cowdenbeath | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:3 | -2 |
42 | Elgin City FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:4 | -4 |
43 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:2 | -2 |
44 | Aberdeen FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
45 | Celtic Glasgow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stirling Albion | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 |
2 | Ayr. United | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
3 | St. Johnstone | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:1 | +3 |
4 | Alloa Athletic FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:7 | -4 |
5 | Stenhousehuir | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 |
Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Falkirk FC | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 |
2 | Partick Thistle | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
3 | The Spartans FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 |
4 | Dundee Utd. | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 |
5 | Peterhead | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:7 | -6 |
Group C Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Livingston | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
2 | Cove Rangers | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 |
3 | Hamilton | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 |
4 | Brechin | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
5 | Clyde FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 |
Group D Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9:6 | +3 |
2 | Ross County | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 |
3 | Greenock Morton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 |
4 | Edinburgh City | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 |
5 | Stranraer FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 |
Group E Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Airdrieonians | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
2 | Dundee United FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 |
3 | Dumbarton | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 |
4 | Caledonian Thistle | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 |
5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 |
Group F Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Raith Rovers | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 |
2 | Kilmarnock FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
3 | Dunfermline | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
4 | Albion Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
5 | Annan Athletic | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:7 | -7 |
Group G Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Motherwell FC | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 |
2 | Queen of the South | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
3 | East Fife | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 |
4 | Elgin City FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:8 | -7 |
5 | Queen's Park FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 |
Group H Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Forfar Athletic FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 |
2 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 |
3 | St. Mirren | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 |
4 | Arbroath | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:7 | -6 |
5 | Cowdenbeath | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ross County | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12:5 | +7 |
2 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:6 | +3 |
3 | Livingston | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 |
4 | Raith Rovers | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7:6 | +1 |
5 | Motherwell FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 |
6 | Cove Rangers | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 |
7 | Stirling Albion | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 |
8 | Falkirk FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 |
9 | Hamilton | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 |
10 | Partick Thistle | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:6 | -2 |
11 | Ayr. United | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:4 | 0 |
12 | Airdrieonians | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
13 | Kilmarnock FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
14 | Queen of the South | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
15 | Dunfermline | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
16 | Greenock Morton | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:5 | 0 |
17 | St. Johnstone | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
18 | Alloa Athletic FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:7 | -4 |
19 | St. Mirren | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:5 | -2 |
20 | The Spartans FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 |
21 | Forfar Athletic FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:5 | -3 |
22 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:4 | -2 |
23 | Albion Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:3 | -1 |
24 | Brechin | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 |
25 | East Fife | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:3 | -2 |
26 | Dundee United FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 |
27 | Dundee Utd. | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 |
28 | Aberdeen FC | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 |
29 | Glasgow Rangers | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
30 | Clyde FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:6 | -4 |
31 | Edinburgh City | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:6 | -4 |
32 | Hearts of Midlothian | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 |
33 | Elgin City FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:8 | -7 |
34 | Arbroath | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:7 | -6 |
35 | Peterhead | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:7 | -6 |
36 | Dumbarton | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:5 | -4 |
37 | Caledonian Thistle | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:3 | -2 |
38 | Stenhousehuir | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:3 | -2 |
39 | Cowdenbeath | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:3 | -2 |
40 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:3 | -2 |
41 | Annan Athletic | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:7 | -7 |
42 | Stranraer FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:5 | -5 |
43 | Queen's Park FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:2 | -2 |
44 | Celtic Glasgow | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:1 | -1 |
45 | Hibernian | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Relegation