Liga II - Serie 1 Standings
Basic Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rapid Bucharest | 54 | 24 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 43:10 | +33 |
2 | Dunarea Calarasi | 52 | 24 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 50:13 | +37 |
3 | Braila | 44 | 24 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 30:19 | +11 |
4 | Farul Constanta | 44 | 24 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 46:30 | +16 |
5 | Academica Clinceni | 43 | 24 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 45:23 | +22 |
6 | Bacau ASC | 36 | 24 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 28:28 | 0 |
7 | Berceni | 34 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 32:35 | -3 |
8 | Gloria Buzău | 31 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 23:39 | -16 |
9 | Balotesti | 26 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 23:30 | -7 |
10 | Rapid Suceava | 25 | 24 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 22:36 | -14 |
11 | Bucovina Pojorata | 17 | 24 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 28:50 | -22 |
12 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 14 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14:40 | -26 |
13 | Otelul Galati | 12 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 12:43 | -31 |
Promotion Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rapid Bucharest | 44 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 |
2 | Dunarea Calarasi | 41 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 22:8 | +14 |
3 | Braila | 35 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16:13 | +3 |
4 | Bacau ASC | 30 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16:16 | 0 |
5 | Farul Constanta | 29 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 17:23 | -6 |
6 | Academica Clinceni | 27 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 15:27 | -12 |
Relegation Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Balotesti | 32 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20:8 | +12 |
2 | Berceni | 30 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 23:12 | +11 |
3 | Gloria Buzău | 29 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 22:21 | +1 |
4 | Rapid Suceava | 28 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20:16 | +4 |
5 | Bucovina Pojorata | 23 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24:16 | +8 |
6 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1:37 | -36 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rapid Bucharest | 73 | 34 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 55:21 | +34 |
2 | Dunarea Calarasi | 70 | 34 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 72:21 | +51 |
3 | Braila | 58 | 34 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 46:32 | +14 |
4 | Farul Constanta | 54 | 34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 63:53 | +10 |
5 | Bacau ASC | 51 | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 44:44 | 0 |
6 | Academica Clinceni | 51 | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 60:50 | +10 |
7 | Berceni | 50 | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 55:47 | +8 |
8 | Balotesti | 47 | 33 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 40:38 | +2 |
9 | Gloria Buzău | 47 | 34 | 14 | 5 | 15 | 45:60 | -15 |
10 | Rapid Suceava | 42 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 42:52 | -10 |
11 | Bucovina Pojorata | 33 | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 52:66 | -14 |
12 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 14 | 33 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 15:74 | -59 |
13 | Otelul Galati | 12 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 12:43 | -31 |
14 | Dorohoi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Basic Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Braila | 29 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 19:4 | +15 |
2 | Farul Constanta | 28 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 32:13 | +19 |
3 | Rapid Bucharest | 28 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 25:4 | +21 |
4 | Dunarea Calarasi | 27 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 24:6 | +18 |
5 | Gloria Buzău | 22 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 15:11 | +4 |
6 | Academica Clinceni | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24:10 | +14 |
7 | Berceni | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18:19 | -1 |
8 | Rapid Suceava | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16:18 | -2 |
9 | Bucovina Pojorata | 16 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 23:18 | +5 |
10 | Bacau ASC | 16 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14:14 | 0 |
11 | Balotesti | 16 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13:10 | +3 |
12 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9:13 | -4 |
13 | Otelul Galati | 8 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7:17 | -10 |
Promotion Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Braila | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10:3 | +7 |
2 | Rapid Bucharest | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 |
3 | Dunarea Calarasi | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 |
4 | Bacau ASC | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8:10 | -2 |
5 | Academica Clinceni | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7:17 | -10 |
6 | Farul Constanta | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4:13 | -9 |
Relegation Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Berceni | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15:3 | +12 |
2 | Gloria Buzău | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16:7 | +9 |
3 | Bucovina Pojorata | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16:5 | +11 |
4 | Rapid Suceava | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12:6 | +6 |
5 | Balotesti | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 |
6 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0:15 | -15 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Braila | 41 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 29:0 | +29 |
2 | Rapid Bucharest | 40 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 32:0 | +32 |
3 | Dunarea Calarasi | 35 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 34:0 | +34 |
4 | Gloria Buzău | 34 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 31:0 | +31 |
5 | Berceni | 31 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 33:0 | +33 |
6 | Farul Constanta | 29 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 36:0 | +36 |
7 | Rapid Suceava | 29 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 28:0 | +28 |
8 | Bucovina Pojorata | 28 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 39:0 | +39 |
9 | Balotesti | 26 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 23:0 | +23 |
10 | Academica Clinceni | 23 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 31:0 | +31 |
11 | Bacau ASC | 22 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 22:0 | +22 |
12 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 12 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 |
13 | Otelul Galati | 8 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
14 | Dorohoi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Basic Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rapid Bucharest | 26 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 18:6 | +12 |
2 | Dunarea Calarasi | 25 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 26:7 | +19 |
3 | Academica Clinceni | 23 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21:13 | +8 |
4 | Bacau ASC | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 |
5 | Farul Constanta | 16 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14:17 | -3 |
6 | Berceni | 16 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14:16 | -2 |
7 | Braila | 15 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11:15 | -4 |
8 | Balotesti | 10 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10:20 | -10 |
9 | Gloria Buzău | 9 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8:28 | -20 |
10 | Rapid Suceava | 7 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 6:18 | -12 |
11 | Otelul Galati | 4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5:26 | -21 |
12 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5:27 | -22 |
13 | Bucovina Pojorata | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5:32 | -27 |
Promotion Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dunarea Calarasi | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12:2 | +10 |
2 | Farul Constanta | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13:10 | +3 |
3 | Bacau ASC | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 |
4 | Rapid Bucharest | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:8 | -3 |
5 | Academica Clinceni | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8:10 | -2 |
6 | Braila | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 |
Relegation Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Balotesti | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10:3 | +7 |
2 | Rapid Suceava | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 |
3 | Bucovina Pojorata | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8:11 | -3 |
4 | Gloria Buzău | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:14 | -8 |
5 | Berceni | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8:9 | -1 |
6 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1:22 | -21 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dunarea Calarasi | 35 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 50:9 | +41 |
2 | Rapid Bucharest | 33 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 30:14 | +16 |
3 | Bacau ASC | 29 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 46:20 | +26 |
4 | Academica Clinceni | 28 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 56:23 | +33 |
5 | Farul Constanta | 25 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 53:27 | +26 |
6 | Balotesti | 21 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 32:23 | +9 |
7 | Berceni | 19 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 44:25 | +19 |
8 | Braila | 17 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 24:25 | -1 |
9 | Rapid Suceava | 13 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 38:28 | +10 |
10 | Gloria Buzău | 13 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 32:42 | -10 |
11 | Bucovina Pojorata | 5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36:43 | -7 |
12 | Otelul Galati | 4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22:26 | -4 |
13 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31:49 | -18 |
14 | Dorohoi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Champions League
- Europa League
- Conference League Q
- Relegation