Ripensia Timisoara
Liga II Standings
Championship Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Politehnica Iasi | 60 | 29 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 50:22 | +28 |
2 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 52 | 29 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 53:36 | +17 |
3 | Otelul Galati | 49 | 29 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 29:25 | +4 |
4 | Dinamo Bucharest | 46 | 29 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 43:30 | +13 |
5 | Gloria Buzău | 42 | 29 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 36:32 | +4 |
6 | Unirea Dej | 40 | 29 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 32:34 | -2 |
Regular Season
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Politehnica Iasi | 40 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 30:14 | +16 |
2 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 40 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 37:18 | +19 |
3 | Otelul Galati | 36 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 21:12 | +9 |
4 | Unirea Dej | 32 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 30:25 | +5 |
5 | Gloria Buzău | 31 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 27:21 | +6 |
6 | Dinamo Bucharest | 31 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 27:18 | +9 |
7 | Unirea Slobozia | 31 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 30:17 | +13 |
8 | Concordia Chiajna | 29 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 22:17 | +5 |
9 | Brasov | 28 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 26:20 | +6 |
10 | Slatina CSM | 27 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 18:11 | +7 |
11 | Csikszereda | 26 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 25:18 | +7 |
12 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 25 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 22:28 | -6 |
13 | Dumbravita | 24 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 24:34 | -10 |
14 | Viitorul Selimbar | 24 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 19:22 | -3 |
15 | FC Metaloglobus București | 21 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 18:22 | -4 |
16 | Progresul Spartac | 17 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 17:28 | -11 |
17 | Ripensia Timisoara | 16 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16:23 | -7 |
18 | Minaur Baia Mare | 16 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 18:29 | -11 |
19 | ASU Poli Timisoara | 13 | 19 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 13:29 | -16 |
20 | Unirea Constanta AFC | 12 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15:49 | -34 |
Relegation Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Csikszereda | 39 | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 37:24 | +13 |
2 | Viitorul Selimbar | 36 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 28:29 | -1 |
3 | Unirea Slobozia | 34 | 25 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 37:28 | +9 |
4 | Slatina CSM | 34 | 25 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 20:16 | +4 |
5 | FC Metaloglobus București | 32 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 30:28 | +2 |
6 | Minaur Baia Mare | 22 | 25 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 21:33 | -12 |
7 | ASU Poli Timisoara | 19 | 25 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 18:40 | -22 |
Relegation Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brasov | 44 | 25 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 49:25 | +24 |
2 | Concordia Chiajna | 39 | 25 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 30:23 | +7 |
3 | Dumbravita | 33 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 36:42 | -6 |
4 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 32 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 32:39 | -7 |
5 | Progresul Spartac | 29 | 25 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 32:35 | -3 |
6 | Unirea Constanta AFC | 18 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 20:76 | -56 |
7 | Ripensia Timisoara | 17 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 18:34 | -16 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Politehnica Iasi | 60 | 29 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 50:22 | +28 |
2 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 52 | 29 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 53:36 | +17 |
3 | Otelul Galati | 49 | 29 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 29:25 | +4 |
4 | Dinamo Bucharest | 46 | 29 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 43:30 | +13 |
5 | Brasov | 44 | 25 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 49:25 | +24 |
6 | Gloria Buzău | 42 | 29 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 36:32 | +4 |
7 | Unirea Dej | 40 | 29 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 32:34 | -2 |
8 | Concordia Chiajna | 39 | 25 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 30:23 | +7 |
9 | Csikszereda | 39 | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 37:24 | +13 |
10 | Viitorul Selimbar | 36 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 28:29 | -1 |
11 | Unirea Slobozia | 34 | 25 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 37:28 | +9 |
12 | Slatina CSM | 34 | 25 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 20:16 | +4 |
13 | Dumbravita | 33 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 36:42 | -6 |
14 | FC Metaloglobus București | 32 | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 32:29 | +3 |
15 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 32 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 32:39 | -7 |
16 | Progresul Spartac | 29 | 27 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 33:37 | -4 |
17 | Minaur Baia Mare | 22 | 25 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 21:33 | -12 |
18 | ASU Poli Timisoara | 19 | 25 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 18:40 | -22 |
19 | Unirea Constanta AFC | 18 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 20:76 | -56 |
20 | Ripensia Timisoara | 17 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 18:34 | -16 |
Championship Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Politehnica Iasi | 36 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 28:6 | +22 |
2 | Otelul Galati | 35 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 21:11 | +10 |
3 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 31 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 30:14 | +16 |
4 | Gloria Buzău | 30 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 19:10 | +9 |
5 | Dinamo Bucharest | 22 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 25:14 | +11 |
6 | Unirea Dej | 21 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 18:18 | 0 |
Regular Season Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Otelul Galati | 26 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15:5 | +10 |
2 | Politehnica Iasi | 25 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16:3 | +13 |
3 | Gloria Buzău | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 |
4 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18:9 | +9 |
5 | Unirea Slobozia | 17 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 13:6 | +7 |
6 | Unirea Dej | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16:13 | +3 |
7 | Brasov | 16 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15:8 | +7 |
8 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 |
9 | Dinamo Bucharest | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17:10 | +7 |
10 | Csikszereda | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15:9 | +6 |
11 | Dumbravita | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12:15 | -3 |
12 | Ripensia Timisoara | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12:9 | +3 |
13 | FC Metaloglobus București | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10:8 | +2 |
14 | Concordia Chiajna | 13 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9:10 | -1 |
15 | Slatina CSM | 13 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 |
16 | Viitorul Selimbar | 12 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 |
17 | Minaur Baia Mare | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 |
18 | Unirea Constanta AFC | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 9:18 | -9 |
19 | ASU Poli Timisoara | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:14 | -6 |
20 | Progresul Spartac | 8 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8:15 | -7 |
Relegation Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Csikszereda | 23 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 22:11 | +11 |
2 | Slatina CSM | 20 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11:5 | +6 |
3 | Unirea Slobozia | 18 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 |
4 | FC Metaloglobus București | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14:11 | +3 |
5 | Viitorul Selimbar | 15 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 |
6 | Minaur Baia Mare | 14 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 17:16 | +1 |
7 | ASU Poli Timisoara | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10:21 | -11 |
Relegation Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brasov | 23 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 29:11 | +18 |
2 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 21 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 22:18 | +4 |
3 | Dumbravita | 19 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19:17 | +2 |
4 | Concordia Chiajna | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 13:12 | +1 |
5 | Ripensia Timisoara | 14 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14:15 | -1 |
6 | Progresul Spartac | 14 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 13:21 | -8 |
7 | Unirea Constanta AFC | 12 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 11:29 | -18 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Politehnica Iasi | 36 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 28:0 | +28 |
2 | Otelul Galati | 35 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 21:0 | +21 |
3 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 31 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 30:0 | +30 |
4 | Gloria Buzău | 30 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 19:0 | +19 |
5 | Brasov | 23 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 29:0 | +29 |
6 | Csikszereda | 23 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22:0 | +22 |
7 | Dinamo Bucharest | 22 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 25:0 | +25 |
8 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 21 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22:0 | +22 |
9 | Unirea Dej | 21 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 18:0 | +18 |
10 | Slatina CSM | 20 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 11:0 | +11 |
11 | Dumbravita | 19 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19:0 | +19 |
12 | Concordia Chiajna | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13:0 | +13 |
13 | Unirea Slobozia | 18 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 16:0 | +16 |
14 | FC Metaloglobus București | 18 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 |
15 | Viitorul Selimbar | 15 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 14:0 | +14 |
16 | Minaur Baia Mare | 14 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 17:0 | +17 |
17 | Ripensia Timisoara | 14 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14:0 | +14 |
18 | Progresul Spartac | 14 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13:0 | +13 |
19 | Unirea Constanta AFC | 12 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11:0 | +11 |
20 | ASU Poli Timisoara | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
Championship Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Politehnica Iasi | 24 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 22:16 | +6 |
2 | Dinamo Bucharest | 24 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 18:16 | +2 |
3 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 21 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 23:22 | +1 |
4 | Unirea Dej | 19 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 14:16 | -2 |
5 | Otelul Galati | 14 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8:14 | -6 |
6 | Gloria Buzău | 12 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 17:22 | -5 |
Regular Season Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 19:9 | +10 |
2 | Dinamo Bucharest | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10:8 | +2 |
3 | Unirea Dej | 16 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14:12 | +2 |
4 | Concordia Chiajna | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13:7 | +6 |
5 | Politehnica Iasi | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 |
6 | Unirea Slobozia | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17:11 | +6 |
7 | Slatina CSM | 14 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 |
8 | Brasov | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 |
9 | Csikszereda | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10:9 | +1 |
10 | Viitorul Selimbar | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 |
11 | Dumbravita | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:19 | -7 |
12 | Gloria Buzău | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13:14 | -1 |
13 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 |
14 | Otelul Galati | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 |
15 | Progresul Spartac | 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 |
16 | FC Metaloglobus București | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8:14 | -6 |
17 | Minaur Baia Mare | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4:16 | -12 |
18 | ASU Poli Timisoara | 4 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5:15 | -10 |
19 | Unirea Constanta AFC | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6:31 | -25 |
20 | Ripensia Timisoara | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4:14 | -10 |
Relegation Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viitorul Selimbar | 21 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 |
2 | Unirea Slobozia | 16 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 21:17 | +4 |
3 | Csikszereda | 16 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 15:13 | +2 |
4 | FC Metaloglobus București | 14 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 16:17 | -1 |
5 | Slatina CSM | 14 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 9:11 | -2 |
6 | Minaur Baia Mare | 8 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4:17 | -13 |
7 | ASU Poli Timisoara | 7 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8:19 | -11 |
Relegation Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brasov | 21 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 20:14 | +6 |
2 | Concordia Chiajna | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 17:11 | +6 |
3 | Progresul Spartac | 15 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 19:14 | +5 |
4 | Dumbravita | 14 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17:25 | -8 |
5 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10:21 | -11 |
6 | Unirea Constanta AFC | 6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9:47 | -38 |
7 | Ripensia Timisoara | 3 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 4:19 | -15 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Bucharest | 24 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 32:16 | +16 |
2 | Politehnica Iasi | 24 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 28:16 | +12 |
3 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 21 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 37:22 | +15 |
4 | Brasov | 21 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 31:14 | +17 |
5 | Viitorul Selimbar | 21 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 28:15 | +13 |
6 | Concordia Chiajna | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 29:11 | +18 |
7 | Unirea Dej | 19 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 32:16 | +16 |
8 | Unirea Slobozia | 16 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32:17 | +15 |
9 | Csikszereda | 16 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 26:13 | +13 |
10 | Progresul Spartac | 15 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 42:15 | +27 |
11 | Dumbravita | 14 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 34:25 | +9 |
12 | FC Metaloglobus București | 14 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 29:17 | +12 |
13 | Otelul Galati | 14 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 19:14 | +5 |
14 | Slatina CSM | 14 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 14:11 | +3 |
15 | Gloria Buzău | 12 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 27:22 | +5 |
16 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 28:21 | +7 |
17 | Minaur Baia Mare | 8 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 20:17 | +3 |
18 | ASU Poli Timisoara | 7 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 29:19 | +10 |
19 | Unirea Constanta AFC | 6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38:47 | -9 |
20 | Ripensia Timisoara | 3 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19:19 | 0 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Relegation
Ripensia Timisoara Liga II statistics
Here you will find Ripensia Timisoara's statistics from the Liga II 2022/2023 season. You can check Ripensia Timisoara's position and points on the league table.
Among the interesting team statistics, we highlight the team's current form based on the last 5 played matches and the corresponding form indicators, which can be helpful for predicting match outcomes.
We present the number of goals scored and conceded by the team, including matches ending with a clean sheet. Goal statistics are also covered.
Ripensia Timisoara Fixtures and Results
You can find the complete football schedule for Ripensia Timisoara on this page for the 2022/2023 season. You can easily navigate between fixtures and results, going back to the beginning of the season or forward to the end. By default, the list of matches is filtered for the Liga II league, but you can switch to view all matches.
Ripensia Timisoara Standings in Liga II
The league standings serve as a comprehensive snapshot of Ripensia Timisoara's performance over the course of a season in Liga II, offering fans and analysts valuable insights into their position and progress within the competitive hierarchy. Compiled from a meticulous record of match outcomes, the standings reflect the accumulation of points earned by each team through wins, draws, and losses.
Beyond just points, goal differentials and total goals scored are often considered tiebreakers in the event that teams finish the season with an equal number of points. These additional metrics add a layer of nuance to the standings, offering a more detailed perspective on Ripensia Timisoara's offensive and defensive capabilities.
Compare Ripensia Timisoara
You can easily compare the team with any other Liga II team. Click on a match or choose the comparison option.