Liga II Standings
Championship Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unirea Slobozia | 59 | 28 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 31:14 | +17 |
2 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 49 | 27 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 40:23 | +17 |
3 | Viitorul Selimbar | 49 | 27 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 29:19 | +10 |
4 | Gloria Buzău | 48 | 28 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 42:28 | +14 |
5 | Csikszereda | 40 | 27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 27:25 | +2 |
6 | Mioveni | 39 | 27 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 25:17 | +8 |
Regular Season
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viitorul Selimbar | 42 | 19 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 23:9 | +14 |
2 | Unirea Slobozia | 40 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 22:8 | +14 |
3 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 37 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 30:16 | +14 |
4 | Gloria Buzău | 34 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 31:21 | +10 |
5 | Mioveni | 33 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 20:9 | +11 |
6 | Csikszereda | 32 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 19:14 | +5 |
7 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 31 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 30:17 | +13 |
8 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 28 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 37:24 | +13 |
9 | Chindia Targoviste | 28 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 27:14 | +13 |
10 | Brasov | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
11 | Reșița CSM | 27 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 28:25 | +3 |
12 | FC Metaloglobus București | 26 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 20:22 | -2 |
13 | Concordia Chiajna | 25 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 24:18 | +6 |
14 | Slatina CSM | 25 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 16:18 | -2 |
15 | Arges Piesti | 24 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 17:16 | +1 |
16 | Dumbravita | 23 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 19:22 | -3 |
17 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 23 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 16:28 | -12 |
18 | Tunari | 16 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 16:32 | -16 |
19 | Unirea Dej | 13 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 13:35 | -22 |
20 | Alexandria | 9 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 10:29 | -19 |
21 | Progresul Spartac | 1 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 9:50 | -41 |
Relegation Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reșița CSM | 40 | 25 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 39:32 | +7 |
2 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 35 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 39:27 | +12 |
3 | Arges Piesti | 33 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 24:19 | +5 |
4 | FC Metaloglobus București | 33 | 24 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 25:26 | -1 |
5 | Dumbravita | 26 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 21:30 | -9 |
6 | Unirea Dej | 24 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 19:37 | -18 |
7 | Alexandria | 13 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15:40 | -25 |
Relegation Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 41 | 24 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 47:26 | +21 |
2 | Concordia Chiajna | 38 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 32:22 | +10 |
3 | Chindia Targoviste | 35 | 24 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 32:18 | +14 |
4 | Slatina CSM | 32 | 24 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 25:24 | +1 |
5 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 30 | 25 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 22:36 | -14 |
6 | Tunari | 20 | 24 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 23:41 | -18 |
7 | Progresul Spartac | 1 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 11:64 | -53 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Brasov | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
1 | Unirea Slobozia | 59 | 28 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 31:14 | +17 |
2 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 49 | 27 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 40:23 | +17 |
3 | Viitorul Selimbar | 49 | 27 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 29:19 | +10 |
4 | Gloria Buzău | 48 | 28 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 42:28 | +14 |
5 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 41 | 24 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 47:26 | +21 |
6 | Reșița CSM | 40 | 25 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 39:32 | +7 |
7 | Csikszereda | 40 | 27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 27:25 | +2 |
8 | Mioveni | 39 | 27 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 25:17 | +8 |
9 | Concordia Chiajna | 38 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 32:22 | +10 |
10 | Chindia Targoviste | 35 | 24 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 32:18 | +14 |
11 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 35 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 39:27 | +12 |
12 | Arges Piesti | 33 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 24:19 | +5 |
13 | FC Metaloglobus București | 33 | 24 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 25:26 | -1 |
14 | Slatina CSM | 32 | 24 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 25:24 | +1 |
15 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 30 | 25 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 22:36 | -14 |
16 | Dumbravita | 26 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 21:30 | -9 |
17 | Unirea Dej | 24 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 19:37 | -18 |
18 | Tunari | 20 | 24 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 23:41 | -18 |
19 | Alexandria | 13 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15:40 | -25 |
20 | Progresul Spartac | 1 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 11:64 | -53 |
Championship Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 33 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 26:8 | +18 |
2 | Unirea Slobozia | 29 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 18:7 | +11 |
3 | Gloria Buzău | 28 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 23:13 | +10 |
4 | Viitorul Selimbar | 27 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 20:13 | +7 |
5 | Csikszereda | 27 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 17:10 | +7 |
6 | Mioveni | 23 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18:10 | +8 |
Regular Season Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19:6 | +13 |
2 | Viitorul Selimbar | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15:8 | +7 |
3 | Reșița CSM | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20:8 | +12 |
4 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18:2 | +16 |
5 | Csikszereda | 20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 |
6 | Unirea Slobozia | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13:6 | +7 |
7 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 18 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 |
8 | Mioveni | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 |
9 | Gloria Buzău | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 |
10 | Chindia Targoviste | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17:7 | +10 |
11 | FC Metaloglobus București | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 |
12 | Arges Piesti | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 |
13 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 13 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 |
14 | Slatina CSM | 13 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 |
15 | Dumbravita | 11 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 |
16 | Concordia Chiajna | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4:6 | -2 |
17 | Tunari | 8 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5:10 | -5 |
18 | Unirea Dej | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8:20 | -12 |
19 | Alexandria | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4:15 | -11 |
20 | Progresul Spartac | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7:32 | -25 |
21 | Brasov | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Relegation Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reșița CSM | 28 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 26:12 | +14 |
2 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 24 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 24:5 | +19 |
3 | Arges Piesti | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 12:6 | +6 |
4 | FC Metaloglobus București | 17 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 14:12 | +2 |
5 | Dumbravita | 14 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 12:9 | +3 |
6 | Unirea Dej | 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 11:20 | -9 |
7 | Alexandria | 5 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9:22 | -13 |
Relegation Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 24 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 23:8 | +15 |
2 | Slatina CSM | 20 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 14:5 | +9 |
3 | Concordia Chiajna | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 9:9 | 0 |
4 | Chindia Targoviste | 17 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 17:8 | +9 |
5 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 16 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11:16 | -5 |
6 | Tunari | 8 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9:17 | -8 |
7 | Progresul Spartac | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8:37 | -29 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 33 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 26:8 | +18 |
2 | Unirea Slobozia | 29 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 18:7 | +11 |
3 | Reșița CSM | 28 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 26:12 | +14 |
4 | Gloria Buzău | 28 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 23:13 | +10 |
5 | Viitorul Selimbar | 27 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 20:13 | +7 |
6 | Csikszereda | 27 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 17:10 | +7 |
7 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 24 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 24:5 | +19 |
8 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 24 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 23:8 | +15 |
9 | Mioveni | 23 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 18:10 | +8 |
10 | Arges Piesti | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12:6 | +6 |
11 | Slatina CSM | 20 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14:5 | +9 |
12 | Concordia Chiajna | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9:9 | 0 |
13 | Chindia Targoviste | 17 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 17:8 | +9 |
14 | FC Metaloglobus București | 17 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14:12 | +2 |
15 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 16 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11:16 | -5 |
16 | Dumbravita | 14 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12:9 | +3 |
17 | Unirea Dej | 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11:20 | -9 |
18 | Tunari | 8 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9:17 | -8 |
19 | Alexandria | 5 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9:22 | -13 |
20 | Progresul Spartac | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:37 | -29 |
21 | Brasov | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Championship Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unirea Slobozia | 30 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 13:7 | +6 |
2 | Viitorul Selimbar | 22 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 |
3 | Gloria Buzău | 20 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 19:15 | +4 |
4 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 16 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 |
5 | Mioveni | 16 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7:7 | 0 |
6 | Csikszereda | 13 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10:15 | -5 |
Regular Season Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unirea Slobozia | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 9:2 | +7 |
2 | Viitorul Selimbar | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 |
3 | Gloria Buzău | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15:10 | +5 |
4 | Mioveni | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6:2 | +4 |
5 | Concordia Chiajna | 14 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 20:12 | +8 |
6 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 |
7 | Chindia Targoviste | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10:7 | +3 |
8 | Slatina CSM | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9:14 | -5 |
9 | Dumbravita | 12 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 8:15 | -7 |
10 | Csikszereda | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 |
11 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 |
12 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 10 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 20:17 | +3 |
13 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7:16 | -9 |
14 | FC Metaloglobus București | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 |
15 | Arges Piesti | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10:12 | -2 |
16 | Tunari | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11:22 | -11 |
17 | Alexandria | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6:14 | -8 |
18 | Reșița CSM | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 |
19 | Unirea Dej | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5:15 | -10 |
20 | Progresul Spartac | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2:18 | -16 |
21 | Brasov | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Relegation Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Metaloglobus București | 16 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 |
2 | Reșița CSM | 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13:20 | -7 |
3 | Arges Piesti | 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12:13 | -1 |
4 | Dumbravita | 12 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9:21 | -12 |
5 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15:22 | -7 |
6 | Unirea Dej | 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8:17 | -9 |
7 | Alexandria | 8 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6:18 | -12 |
Relegation Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Concordia Chiajna | 20 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 23:13 | +10 |
2 | Chindia Targoviste | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15:10 | +5 |
3 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 17 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 24:18 | +6 |
4 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 14 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 11:20 | -9 |
5 | Tunari | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:24 | -10 |
6 | Slatina CSM | 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11:19 | -8 |
7 | Progresul Spartac | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3:27 | -24 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unirea Slobozia | 30 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 13:7 | +6 |
2 | Viitorul Selimbar | 22 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 9:6 | +3 |
3 | Concordia Chiajna | 20 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 23:13 | +10 |
4 | Gloria Buzău | 20 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19:15 | +4 |
5 | Chindia Targoviste | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15:10 | +5 |
6 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 17 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 24:18 | +6 |
7 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 16 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14:15 | -1 |
8 | FC Metaloglobus București | 16 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11:14 | -3 |
9 | Mioveni | 16 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7:7 | 0 |
10 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 14 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11:20 | -9 |
11 | Csikszereda | 13 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10:15 | -5 |
12 | Tunari | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14:24 | -10 |
13 | Reșița CSM | 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13:20 | -7 |
14 | Arges Piesti | 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12:13 | -1 |
15 | Slatina CSM | 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11:19 | -8 |
16 | Dumbravita | 12 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9:21 | -12 |
17 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15:22 | -7 |
18 | Unirea Dej | 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8:17 | -9 |
19 | Alexandria | 8 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6:18 | -12 |
20 | Progresul Spartac | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:27 | -24 |
21 | Brasov | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Relegation
Tunari Liga II statistics
Here you will find Tunari's statistics from the Liga II 2023/2024 season. You can check Tunari's position and points on the league table.
Among the interesting team statistics, we highlight the team's current form based on the last 5 played matches and the corresponding form indicators, which can be helpful for predicting match outcomes.
We present the number of goals scored and conceded by the team, including matches ending with a clean sheet. Goal statistics are also covered.
Tunari Fixtures and Results
You can find the complete football schedule for Tunari on this page for the 2023/2024 season. You can easily navigate between fixtures and results, going back to the beginning of the season or forward to the end. By default, the list of matches is filtered for the Liga II league, but you can switch to view all matches.
Tunari Standings in Liga II
The league standings serve as a comprehensive snapshot of Tunari's performance over the course of a season in Liga II, offering fans and analysts valuable insights into their position and progress within the competitive hierarchy. Compiled from a meticulous record of match outcomes, the standings reflect the accumulation of points earned by each team through wins, draws, and losses.
Beyond just points, goal differentials and total goals scored are often considered tiebreakers in the event that teams finish the season with an equal number of points. These additional metrics add a layer of nuance to the standings, offering a more detailed perspective on Tunari's offensive and defensive capabilities.
Compare Tunari
You can easily compare the team with any other Liga II team. Click on a match or choose the comparison option.