Premier League Standings
Basic Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maccabi Haifa | 77 | 30 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 64:12 | +52 |
2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 71 | 30 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 79:25 | +54 |
3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 52 | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 47:33 | +14 |
4 | Beitar Jerusalem | 46 | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 46:34 | +12 |
5 | Bnei Yehuda | 45 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 37:30 | +7 |
6 | Ashdod SC | 43 | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 32:31 | +1 |
7 | Bnei Sakhnin | 41 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 28:29 | -1 |
8 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 40 | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 44:50 | -6 |
9 | Maccabi Netanya | 36 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 41:40 | +1 |
10 | Maccabi Petah-Tikva | 35 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 37:43 | -6 |
11 | Hapoel Ramat-Gan | 33 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 26:46 | -20 |
12 | Hapoel Haifa | 32 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 39:45 | -6 |
13 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 31 | 30 | 6 | 13 | 11 | 23:41 | -18 |
14 | Hapoel Acre | 25 | 30 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 32:46 | -14 |
15 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 24 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 27:67 | -40 |
16 | Hapoel Ranana | 20 | 30 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 27:57 | -30 |
Final Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 |
2 | Maccabi Haifa | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 |
3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 |
4 | Bnei Yehuda | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 |
5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4:10 | -6 |
6 | Ashdod SC | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4:14 | -10 |
Placement Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maccabi Petah-Tikva | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 |
2 | Bnei Sakhnin | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 |
3 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 |
4 | Maccabi Netanya | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 |
Relegation Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maccabi Petah-Tikva | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 |
2 | Hapoel Acre | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 |
3 | Hapoel Ranana | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:1 | +5 |
4 | Hapoel Haifa | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 |
5 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 |
6 | Hapoel Ramat-Gan | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8:3 | +5 |
7 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:14 | -8 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maccabi Haifa | 87 | 35 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 72:16 | +56 |
2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 84 | 35 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 87:26 | +61 |
3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 60 | 35 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 52:35 | +17 |
4 | Bnei Yehuda | 53 | 35 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 41:35 | +6 |
5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 49 | 35 | 14 | 7 | 14 | 50:44 | +6 |
6 | Bnei Sakhnin | 47 | 33 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 31:31 | 0 |
7 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 43 | 33 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 49:55 | -6 |
8 | Ashdod SC | 43 | 35 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 37:43 | -6 |
9 | Maccabi Petah-Tikva | 41 | 33 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 44:47 | -3 |
10 | Maccabi Netanya | 39 | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 44:47 | -3 |
11 | Hapoel Haifa | 39 | 35 | 10 | 9 | 16 | 44:50 | -6 |
12 | Hapoel Ramat-Gan | 38 | 35 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 34:49 | -15 |
13 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 38 | 35 | 8 | 14 | 13 | 28:48 | -20 |
14 | Hapoel Acre | 35 | 35 | 7 | 14 | 14 | 38:52 | -14 |
15 | Hapoel Ranana | 28 | 35 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 33:58 | -25 |
16 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 28 | 35 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 33:81 | -48 |
Basic Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maccabi Haifa | 41 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 30:5 | +25 |
2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 36 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 47:17 | +30 |
3 | Beitar Jerusalem | 30 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 25:11 | +14 |
4 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 29 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 24:15 | +9 |
5 | Ashdod SC | 28 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 20:14 | +6 |
6 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 26 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 22:20 | +2 |
7 | Bnei Yehuda | 24 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 20:16 | +4 |
8 | Bnei Sakhnin | 23 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 18:17 | +1 |
9 | Maccabi Netanya | 22 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22:17 | +5 |
10 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 21 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 15:15 | 0 |
11 | Hapoel Ramat-Gan | 17 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 13:26 | -13 |
12 | Hapoel Haifa | 16 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 18:21 | -3 |
13 | Maccabi Petah-Tikva | 14 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16:21 | -5 |
14 | Hapoel Ranana | 13 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15:27 | -12 |
15 | Hapoel Acre | 12 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 13:22 | -9 |
16 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 11 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 14:33 | -19 |
Final Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
2 | Maccabi Haifa | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 |
3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 |
4 | Bnei Yehuda | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 |
5 | Ashdod SC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 |
6 | Beitar Jerusalem | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 |
Placement Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bnei Sakhnin | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
2 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 |
3 | Maccabi Petah-Tikva | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
4 | Maccabi Netanya | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
Relegation Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Ranana | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
2 | Hapoel Acre | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
3 | Hapoel Haifa | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 |
4 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 |
5 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:7 | -4 |
6 | Maccabi Petah-Tikva | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
7 | Hapoel Ramat-Gan | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maccabi Haifa | 47 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 35:0 | +35 |
2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 43 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 52:0 | +52 |
3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 35 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 29:0 | +29 |
4 | Beitar Jerusalem | 30 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26:0 | +26 |
5 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 29 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27:0 | +27 |
6 | Bnei Sakhnin | 29 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 21:0 | +21 |
7 | Ashdod SC | 28 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 24:0 | +24 |
8 | Bnei Yehuda | 26 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 21:0 | +21 |
9 | Maccabi Netanya | 25 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 24:0 | +24 |
10 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 25 | 18 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 18:0 | +18 |
11 | Hapoel Haifa | 20 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 22:0 | +22 |
12 | Hapoel Ranana | 19 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 21:0 | +21 |
13 | Hapoel Ramat-Gan | 19 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 13:0 | +13 |
14 | Hapoel Acre | 18 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 17:0 | +17 |
15 | Maccabi Petah-Tikva | 17 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19:0 | +19 |
16 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 14 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17:0 | +17 |
Basic Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maccabi Haifa | 36 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 34:7 | +27 |
2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 35 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 32:8 | +24 |
3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 23 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 23:18 | +5 |
4 | Maccabi Petah-Tikva | 21 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 21:22 | -1 |
5 | Bnei Yehuda | 21 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 17:14 | +3 |
6 | Bnei Sakhnin | 18 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 10:12 | -2 |
7 | Hapoel Haifa | 16 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 21:24 | -3 |
8 | Beitar Jerusalem | 16 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 21:23 | -2 |
9 | Hapoel Ramat-Gan | 16 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 13:20 | -7 |
10 | Ashdod SC | 15 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 12:17 | -5 |
11 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 14 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 22:30 | -8 |
12 | Maccabi Netanya | 14 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19:23 | -4 |
13 | Hapoel Acre | 13 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19:24 | -5 |
14 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 13 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13:34 | -21 |
15 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 10 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 8:26 | -18 |
16 | Hapoel Ranana | 7 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12:30 | -18 |
Final Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bnei Yehuda | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 |
2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
3 | Maccabi Haifa | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
4 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 |
5 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
6 | Ashdod SC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:9 | -8 |
Placement Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maccabi Petah-Tikva | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 |
2 | Maccabi Netanya | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:7 | -6 |
3 | Bnei Sakhnin | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 |
4 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 |
Relegation Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Acre | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 |
2 | Hapoel Ramat-Gan | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8:2 | +6 |
3 | Maccabi Petah-Tikva | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 |
4 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 |
5 | Hapoel Haifa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 |
6 | Hapoel Ranana | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 |
7 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 41 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 52:9 | +43 |
2 | Maccabi Haifa | 40 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 45:8 | +37 |
3 | Bnei Yehuda | 27 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 37:18 | +19 |
4 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 25 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 40:18 | +22 |
5 | Maccabi Petah-Tikva | 24 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 47:25 | +22 |
6 | Hapoel Ramat-Gan | 19 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 48:22 | +26 |
7 | Hapoel Haifa | 19 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 47:25 | +22 |
8 | Beitar Jerusalem | 19 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 39:29 | +10 |
9 | Bnei Sakhnin | 18 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 27:14 | +13 |
10 | Hapoel Acre | 17 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 44:29 | +15 |
11 | Ashdod SC | 15 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 30:26 | +4 |
12 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 14 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 56:41 | +15 |
13 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 14 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 46:31 | +15 |
14 | Maccabi Netanya | 14 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 37:30 | +7 |
15 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 13 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 28:30 | -2 |
16 | Hapoel Ranana | 9 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 39:31 | +8 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Champions League
- Europa League
- Conference League Q
- Relegation