Premier League Standings
Basic Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 88 | 44 | 24 | 16 | 4 | 85:40 | +45 |
2 | Spartak Moskva | 75 | 44 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 68:48 | +20 |
3 | CSKA Moskva | 73 | 44 | 19 | 16 | 9 | 72:47 | +25 |
4 | FC Dynamo Moskva | 72 | 44 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 66:50 | +16 |
5 | Makhachkala Anzhi | 70 | 44 | 19 | 13 | 12 | 54:42 | +12 |
6 | FC Rubin Kazan | 68 | 44 | 17 | 17 | 10 | 55:41 | +14 |
7 | Lokomotiv Moskva | 66 | 44 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 59:48 | +11 |
8 | FK Krasnodar | 61 | 44 | 16 | 13 | 15 | 58:61 | -3 |
9 | Kuban Krasnodar | 61 | 44 | 15 | 16 | 13 | 50:45 | +5 |
10 | Amkar Perm | 55 | 44 | 14 | 13 | 17 | 40:51 | -11 |
11 | Terek Groznyj | 52 | 44 | 14 | 10 | 20 | 45:62 | -17 |
12 | Krylya Sovetov Samara | 51 | 44 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 33:50 | -17 |
13 | Rostselmash Rostov | 48 | 44 | 12 | 12 | 20 | 45:61 | -16 |
14 | Volga Nizhniy Novgorod | 41 | 44 | 12 | 5 | 27 | 37:60 | -23 |
15 | Tom Tomsk | 37 | 44 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 30:70 | -40 |
16 | Spartak Nalchik | 34 | 44 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 39:60 | -21 |
Championship Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 88 | 44 | 24 | 16 | 4 | 85:40 | +45 |
2 | Spartak Moskva | 75 | 44 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 68:48 | +20 |
3 | CSKA Moskva | 73 | 44 | 19 | 16 | 9 | 72:47 | +25 |
4 | FC Dynamo Moskva | 72 | 44 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 66:50 | +16 |
5 | Makhachkala Anzhi | 70 | 44 | 19 | 13 | 12 | 54:42 | +12 |
6 | FC Rubin Kazan | 68 | 44 | 17 | 17 | 10 | 55:41 | +14 |
7 | Lokomotiv Moskva | 66 | 44 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 59:48 | +11 |
8 | Kuban Krasnodar | 61 | 44 | 15 | 16 | 13 | 50:45 | +5 |
Relegation Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FK Krasnodar | 61 | 44 | 16 | 13 | 15 | 58:61 | -3 |
2 | Kuban Krasnodar | 49 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 38:27 | +11 |
3 | Amkar Perm | 55 | 44 | 14 | 13 | 17 | 40:51 | -11 |
4 | Terek Groznyj | 52 | 44 | 14 | 10 | 20 | 45:62 | -17 |
5 | Krylya Sovetov Samara | 51 | 44 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 33:50 | -17 |
6 | Rostselmash Rostov | 48 | 44 | 12 | 12 | 20 | 45:61 | -16 |
7 | Volga Nizhniy Novgorod | 41 | 44 | 12 | 5 | 27 | 37:60 | -23 |
8 | Tom Tomsk | 37 | 44 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 30:70 | -40 |
9 | Spartak Nalchik | 34 | 44 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 39:60 | -21 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 88 | 44 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 86:38 | +48 |
2 | Spartak Moskva | 75 | 44 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 68:48 | +20 |
3 | CSKA Moskva | 73 | 44 | 18 | 17 | 9 | 70:48 | +22 |
4 | FC Dynamo Moskva | 72 | 44 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 67:50 | +17 |
5 | Makhachkala Anzhi | 70 | 44 | 19 | 13 | 12 | 54:42 | +12 |
6 | FC Rubin Kazan | 68 | 44 | 17 | 17 | 10 | 55:41 | +14 |
7 | Lokomotiv Moskva | 66 | 44 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 59:48 | +11 |
8 | FK Krasnodar | 61 | 44 | 16 | 13 | 15 | 58:61 | -3 |
9 | Kuban Krasnodar | 61 | 44 | 15 | 16 | 13 | 50:46 | +4 |
10 | Amkar Perm | 55 | 44 | 14 | 13 | 17 | 40:51 | -11 |
11 | Terek Groznyj | 52 | 44 | 14 | 10 | 20 | 45:62 | -17 |
12 | Krylya Sovetov Samara | 51 | 44 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 33:50 | -17 |
13 | Rostselmash Rostov | 48 | 44 | 12 | 12 | 20 | 45:61 | -16 |
14 | Volga Nizhniy Novgorod | 41 | 44 | 12 | 5 | 27 | 37:60 | -23 |
15 | Tom Tomsk | 37 | 44 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 30:70 | -40 |
16 | Spartak Nalchik | 34 | 44 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 39:60 | -21 |
Basic Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 44 | 22 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 40:14 | +26 |
2 | Makhachkala Anzhi | 43 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 32:20 | +12 |
3 | FC Dynamo Moskva | 42 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 41:26 | +15 |
4 | Spartak Moskva | 39 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 37:19 | +18 |
5 | FC Rubin Kazan | 39 | 22 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 32:18 | +14 |
6 | Lokomotiv Moskva | 38 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 32:21 | +11 |
7 | CSKA Moskva | 37 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 34:23 | +11 |
8 | Krylya Sovetov Samara | 37 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 23:24 | -1 |
9 | Amkar Perm | 36 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 23:18 | +5 |
10 | Kuban Krasnodar | 34 | 22 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 32:23 | +9 |
11 | Rostselmash Rostov | 33 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 28:27 | +1 |
12 | Terek Groznyj | 33 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 23:23 | 0 |
13 | FK Krasnodar | 31 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 31:33 | -2 |
14 | Volga Nizhniy Novgorod | 30 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 21:20 | +1 |
15 | Tom Tomsk | 23 | 22 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 15:24 | -9 |
16 | Spartak Nalchik | 21 | 22 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 28:31 | -3 |
Championship Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 44 | 22 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 40:14 | +26 |
2 | Makhachkala Anzhi | 43 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 32:20 | +12 |
3 | FC Dynamo Moskva | 42 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 41:26 | +15 |
4 | Spartak Moskva | 39 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 37:19 | +18 |
5 | FC Rubin Kazan | 39 | 22 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 32:18 | +14 |
6 | Lokomotiv Moskva | 38 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 32:21 | +11 |
7 | CSKA Moskva | 37 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 34:23 | +11 |
8 | Kuban Krasnodar | 34 | 22 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 32:23 | +9 |
Relegation Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Krylya Sovetov Samara | 37 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 23:24 | -1 |
2 | Amkar Perm | 36 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 23:18 | +5 |
3 | Rostselmash Rostov | 33 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 28:27 | +1 |
4 | Terek Groznyj | 33 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 23:23 | 0 |
5 | FK Krasnodar | 31 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 31:33 | -2 |
6 | Volga Nizhniy Novgorod | 30 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 21:20 | +1 |
7 | Kuban Krasnodar | 25 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 23:15 | +8 |
8 | Tom Tomsk | 23 | 22 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 15:24 | -9 |
9 | Spartak Nalchik | 21 | 22 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 28:31 | -3 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 44 | 22 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 41:0 | +41 |
2 | Makhachkala Anzhi | 43 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 32:0 | +32 |
3 | FC Dynamo Moskva | 42 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 41:0 | +41 |
4 | Spartak Moskva | 39 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 37:0 | +37 |
5 | FC Rubin Kazan | 39 | 22 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 32:0 | +32 |
6 | Lokomotiv Moskva | 38 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 32:0 | +32 |
7 | CSKA Moskva | 37 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 34:0 | +34 |
8 | Krylya Sovetov Samara | 37 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 23:0 | +23 |
9 | Amkar Perm | 36 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 23:0 | +23 |
10 | Kuban Krasnodar | 34 | 22 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 32:0 | +32 |
11 | Rostselmash Rostov | 33 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 28:0 | +28 |
12 | Terek Groznyj | 33 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 23:0 | +23 |
13 | FK Krasnodar | 31 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 31:0 | +31 |
14 | Volga Nizhniy Novgorod | 30 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 21:0 | +21 |
15 | Tom Tomsk | 23 | 22 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 |
16 | Spartak Nalchik | 21 | 22 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 28:0 | +28 |
Basic Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 44 | 22 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 45:26 | +19 |
2 | CSKA Moskva | 36 | 22 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 38:24 | +14 |
3 | Spartak Moskva | 36 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 31:29 | +2 |
4 | FK Krasnodar | 30 | 22 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 27:28 | -1 |
5 | FC Dynamo Moskva | 30 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 25:24 | +1 |
6 | FC Rubin Kazan | 29 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 23:23 | 0 |
7 | Lokomotiv Moskva | 28 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 27:27 | 0 |
8 | Makhachkala Anzhi | 27 | 22 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 22:22 | 0 |
9 | Kuban Krasnodar | 27 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 18:22 | -4 |
10 | Terek Groznyj | 19 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 22:39 | -17 |
11 | Amkar Perm | 19 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 17:33 | -16 |
12 | Rostselmash Rostov | 15 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 17:34 | -17 |
13 | Tom Tomsk | 14 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 15:46 | -31 |
14 | Krylya Sovetov Samara | 14 | 22 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 10:26 | -16 |
15 | Spartak Nalchik | 13 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 11:29 | -18 |
16 | Volga Nizhniy Novgorod | 11 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 16:40 | -24 |
Championship Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 44 | 22 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 45:26 | +19 |
2 | CSKA Moskva | 36 | 22 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 38:24 | +14 |
3 | Spartak Moskva | 36 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 31:29 | +2 |
4 | FC Dynamo Moskva | 30 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 25:24 | +1 |
5 | FC Rubin Kazan | 29 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 23:23 | 0 |
6 | Lokomotiv Moskva | 28 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 27:27 | 0 |
7 | Makhachkala Anzhi | 27 | 22 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 22:22 | 0 |
8 | Kuban Krasnodar | 27 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 18:22 | -4 |
Relegation Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FK Krasnodar | 30 | 22 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 27:28 | -1 |
2 | Kuban Krasnodar | 24 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 15:12 | +3 |
3 | Terek Groznyj | 19 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 22:39 | -17 |
4 | Amkar Perm | 19 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 17:33 | -16 |
5 | Rostselmash Rostov | 15 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 17:34 | -17 |
6 | Tom Tomsk | 14 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 15:46 | -31 |
7 | Krylya Sovetov Samara | 14 | 22 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 10:26 | -16 |
8 | Spartak Nalchik | 13 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 11:29 | -18 |
9 | Volga Nizhniy Novgorod | 11 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 16:40 | -24 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 44 | 22 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 57:26 | +31 |
2 | CSKA Moskva | 36 | 22 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 59:25 | +34 |
3 | Spartak Moskva | 36 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 50:29 | +21 |
4 | FK Krasnodar | 30 | 22 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 60:28 | +32 |
5 | FC Dynamo Moskva | 30 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 52:24 | +28 |
6 | FC Rubin Kazan | 29 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 41:23 | +18 |
7 | Lokomotiv Moskva | 28 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 48:27 | +21 |
8 | Makhachkala Anzhi | 27 | 22 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 42:22 | +20 |
9 | Kuban Krasnodar | 27 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 42:22 | +20 |
10 | Terek Groznyj | 19 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 45:39 | +6 |
11 | Amkar Perm | 19 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 35:33 | +2 |
12 | Rostselmash Rostov | 15 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 44:34 | +10 |
13 | Tom Tomsk | 14 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 39:46 | -7 |
14 | Krylya Sovetov Samara | 14 | 22 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 34:26 | +8 |
15 | Spartak Nalchik | 13 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 42:29 | +13 |
16 | Volga Nizhniy Novgorod | 11 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36:40 | -4 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Champions League
- Europa League
- Conference League Q
- Relegation