S-League Standings
Championship Round
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tampines Rovers | 59 | 27 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 60:33 | +27 |
2 | Lion City Sailors | 51 | 27 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 42:25 | +17 |
3 | Albirex Niigata | 46 | 27 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 36:28 | +8 |
4 | Balestier Khalsa | 43 | 27 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 38:28 | +10 |
5 | Woodlands Wellington | 37 | 27 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 45:47 | -2 |
6 | Tanjong Pagar United | 36 | 27 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 36:34 | +2 |
Regular Season
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tampines Rovers | 54 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 52:24 | +28 |
2 | Albirex Niigata | 37 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 26:21 | +5 |
3 | Lion City Sailors | 36 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 32:22 | +10 |
4 | Woodlands Wellington | 36 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 37:30 | +7 |
5 | Tanjong Pagar United | 34 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 33:27 | +6 |
6 | Balestier Khalsa | 33 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 32:26 | +6 |
7 | Singapore Armed Forces | 30 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 32:29 | +3 |
8 | Brunei DPMM | 27 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 31:37 | -6 |
9 | Geylang United | 24 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 22:30 | -8 |
10 | Harimau Muda | 24 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 23:33 | -10 |
11 | Hougang United | 23 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 28:35 | -7 |
12 | Young Lions | 9 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 12:46 | -34 |
Relegation Round
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Singapore Armed Forces | 35 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 38:38 | 0 |
2 | Brunei DPMM | 35 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 41:46 | -5 |
3 | Geylang United | 32 | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 31:38 | -7 |
4 | Hougang United | 30 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 37:41 | -4 |
5 | Harimau Muda | 27 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 29:45 | -16 |
6 | Young Lions | 18 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 21:51 | -30 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tampines Rovers | 59 | 27 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 59:33 | +26 |
2 | Lion City Sailors | 51 | 27 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 42:25 | +17 |
3 | Albirex Niigata | 46 | 27 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 36:28 | +8 |
4 | Balestier Khalsa | 43 | 27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 36:29 | +7 |
5 | Woodlands Wellington | 37 | 27 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 45:47 | -2 |
6 | Tanjong Pagar United | 36 | 27 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 36:34 | +2 |
7 | Singapore Armed Forces | 35 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 38:38 | 0 |
8 | Brunei DPMM | 35 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 40:47 | -7 |
9 | Geylang United | 32 | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 31:38 | -7 |
10 | Hougang United | 30 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 35:41 | -6 |
11 | Harimau Muda | 27 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 29:45 | -16 |
12 | Young Lions | 18 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 23:45 | -22 |
Championship Round Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tampines Rovers | 30 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 28:13 | +15 |
2 | Balestier Khalsa | 23 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 20:12 | +8 |
3 | Lion City Sailors | 21 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16:12 | +4 |
4 | Albirex Niigata | 19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15:14 | +1 |
5 | Woodlands Wellington | 17 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 30:30 | 0 |
6 | Tanjong Pagar United | 17 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 11:14 | -3 |
Regular Season Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tampines Rovers | 29 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 26:9 | +17 |
2 | Balestier Khalsa | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 17:11 | +6 |
3 | Tanjong Pagar United | 17 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 11:10 | +1 |
4 | Woodlands Wellington | 16 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 23:19 | +4 |
5 | Harimau Muda | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 13:12 | +1 |
6 | Albirex Niigata | 16 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 |
7 | Brunei DPMM | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18:21 | -3 |
8 | Singapore Armed Forces | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17:17 | 0 |
9 | Lion City Sailors | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11:11 | 0 |
10 | Hougang United | 12 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 13:16 | -3 |
11 | Geylang United | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:20 | -8 |
12 | Young Lions | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5:26 | -21 |
Relegation Round Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Singapore Armed Forces | 20 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 22:21 | +1 |
2 | Brunei DPMM | 19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 21:23 | -2 |
3 | Hougang United | 18 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 21:18 | +3 |
4 | Harimau Muda | 18 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17:19 | -2 |
5 | Geylang United | 17 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16:20 | -4 |
6 | Young Lions | 7 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 11:30 | -19 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tampines Rovers | 30 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 27:0 | +27 |
2 | Balestier Khalsa | 23 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18:0 | +18 |
3 | Lion City Sailors | 21 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 16:0 | +16 |
4 | Singapore Armed Forces | 20 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 22:0 | +22 |
5 | Brunei DPMM | 19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 21:0 | +21 |
6 | Albirex Niigata | 19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 |
7 | Hougang United | 18 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21:0 | +21 |
8 | Harimau Muda | 18 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17:0 | +17 |
9 | Woodlands Wellington | 17 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 30:0 | +30 |
10 | Geylang United | 17 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16:0 | +16 |
11 | Tanjong Pagar United | 17 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 11:0 | +11 |
12 | Young Lions | 7 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12:0 | +12 |
Championship Round Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lion City Sailors | 30 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 26:13 | +13 |
2 | Tampines Rovers | 29 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 32:20 | +12 |
3 | Albirex Niigata | 27 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 21:14 | +7 |
4 | Balestier Khalsa | 20 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 18:16 | +2 |
5 | Woodlands Wellington | 20 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 15:17 | -2 |
6 | Tanjong Pagar United | 19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 25:20 | +5 |
Regular Season Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tampines Rovers | 25 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 26:15 | +11 |
2 | Lion City Sailors | 21 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 21:11 | +10 |
3 | Albirex Niigata | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 15:10 | +5 |
4 | Woodlands Wellington | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 |
5 | Tanjong Pagar United | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 22:17 | +5 |
6 | Singapore Armed Forces | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15:12 | +3 |
7 | Balestier Khalsa | 14 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15:15 | 0 |
8 | Geylang United | 13 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10:10 | 0 |
9 | Brunei DPMM | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13:16 | -3 |
10 | Hougang United | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15:19 | -4 |
11 | Harimau Muda | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10:21 | -11 |
12 | Young Lions | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7:20 | -13 |
Relegation Round Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brunei DPMM | 16 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 20:23 | -3 |
2 | Singapore Armed Forces | 15 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 16:17 | -1 |
3 | Geylang United | 15 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15:18 | -3 |
4 | Hougang United | 12 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16:23 | -7 |
5 | Young Lions | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10:21 | -11 |
6 | Harimau Muda | 9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12:26 | -14 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lion City Sailors | 30 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 38:13 | +25 |
2 | Tampines Rovers | 29 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 45:20 | +25 |
3 | Albirex Niigata | 27 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 35:14 | +21 |
4 | Woodlands Wellington | 20 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 45:17 | +28 |
5 | Balestier Khalsa | 20 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 31:16 | +15 |
6 | Tanjong Pagar United | 19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 39:20 | +19 |
7 | Brunei DPMM | 16 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 42:24 | +18 |
8 | Singapore Armed Forces | 15 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 37:17 | +20 |
9 | Geylang United | 15 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 35:18 | +17 |
10 | Hougang United | 12 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 32:23 | +9 |
11 | Young Lions | 11 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 38:18 | +20 |
12 | Harimau Muda | 9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 31:26 | +5 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Relegation