Celta Vigo B
Primera RFEF - Group I Standings
Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Celta Vigo B | 30 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 22:20 | +2 |
2 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 30 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 17:10 | +7 |
3 | Zamora | 30 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 18:17 | +1 |
4 | La Coruna B | 29 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 14:10 | +4 |
5 | Ferrol | 27 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 22:17 | +5 |
6 | Compostela SD | 25 | 18 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 20:16 | +4 |
7 | Pontevedra CF | 21 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 19:19 | 0 |
8 | Coruxo FC | 20 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 16:23 | -7 |
9 | Salamanca | 19 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 17:23 | -6 |
10 | Guijuelo | 12 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 12:22 | -10 |
Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Burgos | 39 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 24:12 | +12 |
2 | Leonesa Cultural | 31 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 27:15 | +12 |
3 | Valladolid B | 30 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 24:17 | +7 |
4 | Numancia | 25 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 23:14 | +9 |
5 | Langreo | 25 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 21:20 | +1 |
6 | Marino Luanco | 22 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 18:22 | -4 |
7 | Oviedo B | 21 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 17:27 | -10 |
8 | Lealtad | 20 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 11:14 | -3 |
9 | Gijon Sporting B | 16 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 16:24 | -8 |
10 | Covadonga | 14 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 21:37 | -16 |
Placement Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ferrol | 40 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 31:23 | +8 |
2 | La Coruna B | 39 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 22:13 | +9 |
3 | Numancia | 38 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 34:19 | +15 |
4 | Langreo | 30 | 24 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 25:30 | -5 |
5 | Compostela SD | 28 | 24 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 22:23 | -1 |
6 | Marino Luanco | 27 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 19:26 | -7 |
Promotion Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Burgos | 50 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 31:14 | +17 |
2 | Celta Vigo B | 40 | 24 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 34:26 | +8 |
3 | Zamora | 40 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 27:26 | +1 |
4 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 39 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 24:17 | +7 |
5 | Valladolid B | 39 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 32:30 | +2 |
6 | Leonesa Cultural | 34 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 34:28 | +6 |
Relegation Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Coruxo FC | 36 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 32:32 | 0 |
2 | Salamanca | 35 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 29:26 | +3 |
3 | Pontevedra CF | 34 | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 31:25 | +6 |
4 | Oviedo B | 30 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 22:39 | -17 |
5 | Lealtad | 28 | 26 | 5 | 13 | 8 | 20:23 | -3 |
6 | Gijon Sporting B | 26 | 26 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 26:35 | -9 |
7 | Guijuelo | 22 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 24:38 | -14 |
8 | Covadonga | 15 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 31:57 | -26 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Burgos | 50 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 31:14 | +17 |
2 | Ferrol | 40 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 31:23 | +8 |
3 | Celta Vigo B | 40 | 24 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 34:26 | +8 |
4 | Zamora | 40 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 27:26 | +1 |
5 | La Coruna B | 39 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 22:13 | +9 |
6 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 39 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 24:17 | +7 |
7 | Valladolid B | 39 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 32:30 | +2 |
8 | Numancia | 38 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 34:19 | +15 |
9 | Coruxo FC | 36 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 32:32 | 0 |
10 | Salamanca | 35 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 29:26 | +3 |
11 | Leonesa Cultural | 34 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 34:28 | +6 |
12 | Pontevedra CF | 34 | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 31:25 | +6 |
13 | Langreo | 30 | 24 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 25:30 | -5 |
14 | Oviedo B | 30 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 22:39 | -17 |
15 | Compostela SD | 28 | 24 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 22:23 | -1 |
16 | Lealtad | 28 | 26 | 5 | 13 | 8 | 20:23 | -3 |
17 | Marino Luanco | 27 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 19:26 | -7 |
18 | Gijon Sporting B | 26 | 26 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 26:35 | -9 |
19 | Guijuelo | 22 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 24:38 | -14 |
20 | Covadonga | 15 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 31:57 | -26 |
Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Coruna B | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 |
2 | Coruxo FC | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12:5 | +7 |
3 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 10:6 | +4 |
4 | Zamora | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 |
5 | Ferrol | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13:8 | +5 |
6 | Salamanca | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 |
7 | Compostela SD | 12 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 11:8 | +3 |
8 | Pontevedra CF | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9:6 | +3 |
9 | Celta Vigo B | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 |
10 | Guijuelo | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 |
Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Burgos | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15:5 | +10 |
2 | Numancia | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:8 | +9 |
3 | Marino Luanco | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 |
4 | Leonesa Cultural | 17 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12:5 | +7 |
5 | Valladolid B | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 |
6 | Oviedo B | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 |
7 | Lealtad | 13 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5:4 | +1 |
8 | Langreo | 12 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 13:12 | +1 |
9 | Covadonga | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10:13 | -3 |
10 | Gijon Sporting B | 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11:16 | -5 |
Placement Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Coruna B | 28 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 17:6 | +11 |
2 | Numancia | 26 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 24:9 | +15 |
3 | Ferrol | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17:9 | +8 |
4 | Marino Luanco | 19 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12:8 | +4 |
5 | Langreo | 16 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 16:15 | +1 |
6 | Compostela SD | 13 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 |
Promotion Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Burgos | 31 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 21:5 | +16 |
2 | Zamora | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 |
3 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 22 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14:8 | +6 |
4 | Valladolid B | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 14:15 | -1 |
5 | Leonesa Cultural | 17 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15:13 | +2 |
6 | Celta Vigo B | 15 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 |
Relegation Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Coruxo FC | 27 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 22:9 | +13 |
2 | Salamanca | 22 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 22:14 | +8 |
3 | Pontevedra CF | 19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15:9 | +6 |
4 | Oviedo B | 19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 |
5 | Guijuelo | 16 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11:13 | -2 |
6 | Lealtad | 16 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 |
7 | Gijon Sporting B | 15 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 17:20 | -3 |
8 | Covadonga | 13 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 16:24 | -8 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Burgos | 31 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 21:0 | +21 |
2 | La Coruna B | 28 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 17:0 | +17 |
3 | Coruxo FC | 27 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22:0 | +22 |
4 | Numancia | 26 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 24:0 | +24 |
5 | Salamanca | 22 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 22:0 | +22 |
6 | Zamora | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 |
7 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 22 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14:0 | +14 |
8 | Ferrol | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 17:0 | +17 |
9 | Valladolid B | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14:0 | +14 |
10 | Pontevedra CF | 19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 |
11 | Marino Luanco | 19 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12:0 | +12 |
12 | Oviedo B | 19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 11:0 | +11 |
13 | Leonesa Cultural | 17 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 |
14 | Langreo | 16 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 16:0 | +16 |
15 | Guijuelo | 16 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11:0 | +11 |
16 | Lealtad | 16 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 |
17 | Gijon Sporting B | 15 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 17:0 | +17 |
18 | Celta Vigo B | 15 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11:0 | +11 |
19 | Covadonga | 13 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16:0 | +16 |
20 | Compostela SD | 13 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 13:0 | +13 |
Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Celta Vigo B | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15:8 | +7 |
2 | Zamora | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 |
3 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 14 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 |
4 | Ferrol | 13 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 |
5 | Compostela SD | 13 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 |
6 | La Coruna B | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5:5 | 0 |
7 | Pontevedra CF | 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 |
8 | Salamanca | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5:11 | -6 |
9 | Coruxo FC | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4:18 | -14 |
10 | Guijuelo | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6:15 | -9 |
Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Burgos | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 |
2 | Valladolid B | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14:9 | +5 |
3 | Leonesa Cultural | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15:10 | +5 |
4 | Langreo | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 8:8 | 0 |
5 | Oviedo B | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:16 | -7 |
6 | Numancia | 8 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6:6 | 0 |
7 | Lealtad | 7 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 |
8 | Gijon Sporting B | 7 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5:8 | -3 |
9 | Marino Luanco | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6:15 | -9 |
10 | Covadonga | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 11:24 | -13 |
Placement Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ferrol | 19 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14:14 | 0 |
2 | Compostela SD | 15 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 |
3 | Langreo | 14 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9:15 | -6 |
4 | Numancia | 12 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 10:10 | 0 |
5 | La Coruna B | 11 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5:7 | -2 |
6 | Marino Luanco | 8 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7:18 | -11 |
Promotion Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Celta Vigo B | 25 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 23:9 | +14 |
2 | Real Burgos | 19 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 |
3 | Valladolid B | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18:15 | +3 |
4 | Zamora | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12:15 | -3 |
5 | Leonesa Cultural | 17 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 19:15 | +4 |
6 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 17 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 |
Relegation Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pontevedra CF | 15 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 16:16 | 0 |
2 | Salamanca | 13 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7:12 | -5 |
3 | Lealtad | 12 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11:14 | -3 |
4 | Oviedo B | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11:27 | -16 |
5 | Gijon Sporting B | 11 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9:15 | -6 |
6 | Coruxo FC | 9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10:23 | -13 |
7 | Guijuelo | 6 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13:25 | -12 |
8 | Covadonga | 2 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 15:33 | -18 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Celta Vigo B | 25 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 40:9 | +31 |
2 | Ferrol | 19 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 23:14 | +9 |
3 | Real Burgos | 19 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15:9 | +6 |
4 | Valladolid B | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 33:15 | +18 |
5 | Zamora | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 23:15 | +8 |
6 | Leonesa Cultural | 17 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 32:15 | +17 |
7 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 17 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 18:9 | +9 |
8 | Pontevedra CF | 15 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 25:16 | +9 |
9 | Compostela SD | 15 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 21:11 | +10 |
10 | Langreo | 14 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 24:15 | +9 |
11 | Salamanca | 13 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 21:12 | +9 |
12 | Lealtad | 12 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 20:14 | +6 |
13 | Numancia | 12 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 19:10 | +9 |
14 | Gijon Sporting B | 11 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 29:15 | +14 |
15 | Oviedo B | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23:27 | -4 |
16 | La Coruna B | 11 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11:7 | +4 |
17 | Coruxo FC | 9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19:23 | -4 |
18 | Marino Luanco | 8 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15:18 | -3 |
19 | Guijuelo | 6 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 26:25 | +1 |
20 | Covadonga | 2 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 39:33 | +6 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Champions League
- Europa League
- Conference League Q
- Relegation
Celta Vigo B Primera RFEF - Group I statistics
Here you will find Celta Vigo B's statistics from the Primera RFEF - Group I 2020/2021 season. You can check Celta Vigo B's position and points on the league table.
Among the interesting team statistics, we highlight the team's current form based on the last 5 played matches and the corresponding form indicators, which can be helpful for predicting match outcomes.
We present the number of goals scored and conceded by the team, including matches ending with a clean sheet. Goal statistics are also covered.
Celta Vigo B Fixtures and Results
You can find the complete football schedule for Celta Vigo B on this page for the 2020/2021 season. You can easily navigate between fixtures and results, going back to the beginning of the season or forward to the end. By default, the list of matches is filtered for the Primera RFEF - Group I league, but you can switch to view all matches.
Celta Vigo B Standings in Primera RFEF - Group I
The league standings serve as a comprehensive snapshot of Celta Vigo B's performance over the course of a season in Primera RFEF - Group I, offering fans and analysts valuable insights into their position and progress within the competitive hierarchy. Compiled from a meticulous record of match outcomes, the standings reflect the accumulation of points earned by each team through wins, draws, and losses.
Beyond just points, goal differentials and total goals scored are often considered tiebreakers in the event that teams finish the season with an equal number of points. These additional metrics add a layer of nuance to the standings, offering a more detailed perspective on Celta Vigo B's offensive and defensive capabilities.
Compare Celta Vigo B
You can easily compare the team with any other Primera RFEF - Group I team. Click on a match or choose the comparison option.