Champions League W Standings
Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Györi ETO | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 192:143 | +49 |
2 | Thüringer HC | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 159:165 | -6 |
3 | Niederösterreich | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 149:170 | -21 |
4 | Baia Mare HCM | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 140:162 | -22 |
Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ikast/Bording EH | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 156:139 | +17 |
2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 156:125 | +31 |
3 | FTC Budapest | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 162:161 | +1 |
4 | Lublin MKS | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 140:189 | -49 |
Group C
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ljubljana Krim | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 167:138 | +29 |
2 | Sävehof IK | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 169:172 | -3 |
3 | Metz | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 149:144 | +5 |
4 | Leipzig | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 139:170 | -31 |
Group D
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vardar | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 185:138 | +47 |
2 | Larvik HK | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 170:133 | +37 |
3 | Koprivnica | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 128:178 | -50 |
4 | Bera-Pasajes S.Pedro | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 123:157 | -34 |
Main Round - Group 1
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vardar | 8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 154:142 | +12 |
2 | Ikast/Bording EH | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 152:147 | +5 |
3 | Thüringer HC | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 157:156 | +1 |
4 | Sävehof IK | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 149:167 | -18 |
Main Round - Group 2
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Györi ETO | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 160:147 | +13 |
2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 150:126 | +24 |
3 | Larvik HK | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 134:147 | -13 |
4 | Ljubljana Krim | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 133:157 | -24 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Györi ETO | 22 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 408:337 | +71 |
2 | Vardar | 19 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 461:372 | +89 |
2 | Bergen Tertnes | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 48:46 | +2 |
3 | Buducnost Podgorica | 17 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 347:298 | +49 |
4 | Ikast/Bording EH | 17 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 365:349 | +16 |
4 | Ceramiche Salerno ITC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 34:76 | -42 |
5 | Larvik HK | 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 304:280 | +24 |
5 | Erdi VSE | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 58:56 | +2 |
6 | Ljubljana Krim | 11 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 300:295 | +5 |
6 | Fleury | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 51:54 | -3 |
7 | Thüringer HC | 11 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 316:321 | -5 |
8 | Sävehof IK | 9 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 318:339 | -21 |
8 | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 58:50 | +8 |
9 | Minsk Region BNTU | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 49:57 | -8 |
9 | Metz | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 149:144 | +5 |
10 | FTC Budapest | 6 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 219:208 | +11 |
10 | MizuWaAi Dalfsen | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 110:126 | -16 |
11 | Niederösterreich | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 149:170 | -21 |
11 | Muratpasa Belediyesi | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 55:68 | -13 |
12 | Rostov Don | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 62:44 | +18 |
12 | Baia Mare HCM | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 202:210 | -8 |
13 | Trondheim Byasen | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 44:47 | -3 |
13 | Koprivnica | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 128:178 | -50 |
14 | Bera-Pasajes S.Pedro | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 123:157 | -34 |
14 | Tvis Holstebro | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 61:66 | -5 |
15 | Leipzig | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 195:217 | -22 |
16 | Viborg HK | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 58:38 | +20 |
17 | Zug LK | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 49:69 | -20 |
29 | Lublin MKS | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 140:189 | -49 |
Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Györi ETO | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 98:70 | +28 |
2 | Thüringer HC | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 95:87 | +8 |
3 | Niederösterreich | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 79:71 | +8 |
4 | Baia Mare HCM | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 65:75 | -10 |
Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ikast/Bording EH | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 90:68 | +22 |
2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 82:55 | +27 |
3 | FTC Budapest | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 92:76 | +16 |
4 | Lublin MKS | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 70:81 | -11 |
Group C Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ljubljana Krim | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 95:69 | +26 |
2 | Sävehof IK | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 87:78 | +9 |
3 | Metz | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 73:63 | +10 |
4 | Leipzig | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 73:86 | -13 |
Group D Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vardar | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 96:73 | +23 |
2 | Larvik HK | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 92:70 | +22 |
3 | Koprivnica | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 65:77 | -12 |
4 | Bera-Pasajes S.Pedro | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 64:69 | -5 |
Main Round - Group 1 Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vardar | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 79:66 | +13 |
2 | Ikast/Bording EH | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 76:68 | +8 |
3 | Thüringer HC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 80:73 | +7 |
4 | Sävehof IK | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 82:88 | -6 |
Main Round - Group 2 Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Györi ETO | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 81:76 | +5 |
2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 75:60 | +15 |
3 | Ljubljana Krim | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 72:72 | 0 |
4 | Larvik HK | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 68:73 | -5 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ikast/Bording EH | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 166:0 | +166 |
2 | Vardar | 11 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 264:0 | +264 |
3 | Györi ETO | 11 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 208:0 | +208 |
4 | Buducnost Podgorica | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 178:0 | +178 |
5 | Thüringer HC | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 175:0 | +175 |
6 | Ljubljana Krim | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 167:0 | +167 |
7 | Sävehof IK | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 169:0 | +169 |
8 | Larvik HK | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 160:0 | +160 |
9 | FTC Budapest | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 149:0 | +149 |
10 | Baia Mare HCM | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 127:0 | +127 |
11 | Niederösterreich | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 79:0 | +79 |
12 | Metz | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 73:0 | +73 |
13 | Koprivnica | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 65:0 | +65 |
14 | Bera-Pasajes S.Pedro | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 64:0 | +64 |
15 | Leipzig | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 102:0 | +102 |
16 | Lublin MKS | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70:0 | +70 |
17 | Rostov Don | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 62:0 | +62 |
18 | Muratpasa Belediyesi | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55:0 | +55 |
19 | Trondheim Byasen | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44:0 | +44 |
20 | Tvis Holstebro | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38:0 | +38 |
21 | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35:0 | +35 |
22 | Erdi VSE | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34:0 | +34 |
23 | Viborg HK | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33:0 | +33 |
24 | Bergen Tertnes | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28:0 | +28 |
25 | Fleury | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25:0 | +25 |
26 | Ceramiche Salerno ITC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
27 | Minsk Region BNTU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
28 | MizuWaAi Dalfsen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
29 | Zug LK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Györi ETO | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 94:73 | +21 |
2 | Baia Mare HCM | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 75:87 | -12 |
3 | Niederösterreich | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 70:99 | -29 |
4 | Thüringer HC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 64:78 | -14 |
Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ikast/Bording EH | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 66:71 | -5 |
2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 74:70 | +4 |
3 | FTC Budapest | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 70:85 | -15 |
4 | Lublin MKS | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 70:108 | -38 |
Group C Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ljubljana Krim | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 72:69 | +3 |
2 | Sävehof IK | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 82:94 | -12 |
3 | Metz | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 76:81 | -5 |
4 | Leipzig | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 66:84 | -18 |
Group D Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vardar | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 89:65 | +24 |
2 | Larvik HK | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 78:63 | +15 |
3 | Koprivnica | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 63:101 | -38 |
4 | Bera-Pasajes S.Pedro | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 59:88 | -29 |
Main Round - Group 1 Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thüringer HC | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 77:83 | -6 |
2 | Vardar | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 75:76 | -1 |
3 | Ikast/Bording EH | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 76:79 | -3 |
4 | Sävehof IK | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 67:79 | -12 |
Main Round - Group 2 Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Györi ETO | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 79:71 | +8 |
2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 75:66 | +9 |
3 | Larvik HK | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 66:74 | -8 |
4 | Ljubljana Krim | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 61:85 | -24 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Györi ETO | 11 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 372:165 | +207 |
2 | Vardar | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 405:166 | +239 |
3 | Buducnost Podgorica | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 313:156 | +157 |
4 | Larvik HK | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 287:137 | +150 |
5 | Ikast/Bording EH | 5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 335:213 | +122 |
6 | Ljubljana Krim | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 274:154 | +120 |
7 | Sävehof IK | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 315:173 | +142 |
8 | Thüringer HC | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 301:161 | +140 |
9 | Leipzig | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 203:107 | +96 |
10 | FTC Budapest | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 193:85 | +108 |
11 | Metz | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 139:81 | +58 |
12 | Baia Mare HCM | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 198:87 | +111 |
13 | Lublin MKS | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151:108 | +43 |
14 | Niederösterreich | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141:99 | +42 |
15 | Koprivnica | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140:101 | +39 |
16 | Bera-Pasajes S.Pedro | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128:88 | +40 |
17 | MizuWaAi Dalfsen | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 110:126 | -16 |
18 | Muratpasa Belediyesi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68:0 | +68 |
19 | Fleury | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 59:21 | +38 |
20 | Tvis Holstebro | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53:36 | +17 |
21 | Zug LK | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49:69 | -20 |
22 | Minsk Region BNTU | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49:57 | -8 |
23 | Erdi VSE | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49:31 | +18 |
24 | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47:26 | +21 |
25 | Trondheim Byasen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47:0 | +47 |
26 | Bergen Tertnes | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45:21 | +24 |
27 | Rostov Don | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44:0 | +44 |
28 | Viborg HK | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37:26 | +11 |
29 | Ceramiche Salerno ITC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34:76 | -42 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
Vardar - Buducnost Podgorica Statistics
Compare the performance of Vardar and Buducnost Podgorica in the a Champions League W 2013/2014 season. Here you will find their head-to-head matches as well.
Based on statistical data, you can form your own prediction for this match. Examine which team has scored or conceded more goals and assess the current form of both teams.
By placing performance graphs side by side, you can track the progress of Vardar and Buducnost Podgorica in the championship.
Team Forms
When calculating team form, the last 5 matches are taken into account. This contributes to the overall form. For home and away form, the team's last 5 home and away matches are considered.
The form difference comes into play when comparing two teams.
The form difference involves two numbers: (home team's home form - away team's away form) and the difference between the total forms of the two teams. This can provide some indication of the likely outcome of the next match between the two teams.
If both numbers are positive and greater than 5, the home team is more likely to win. If both numbers are negative and less than -5, the away team is more likely to win. Otherwise, it might be a draw, but it's not recommended to base predictions solely on these numbers.