EuroCup M Standings
Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gravelines Dunkerque | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 517:430 | +87 |
2 | Donetsk BC | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 463:443 | +20 |
3 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 463:493 | -30 |
4 | Cibona Záhřeb | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 456:533 | -77 |
Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Khimki BK | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 480:398 | +82 |
2 | Riga VEF | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 436:444 | -8 |
3 | Cholet Basket | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 389:428 | -39 |
4 | PAOK Saloniki | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 417:452 | -35 |
Group C
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nymburk | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 498:424 | +74 |
2 | Aris Saloniki | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 431:397 | +34 |
3 | Vytautas Prienu | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 487:485 | +2 |
4 | Groningen Capitals | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 391:501 | -110 |
Group D
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 459:426 | +33 |
2 | Valencia BC | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 487:447 | +40 |
3 | Telindus Ostende | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 415:454 | -39 |
4 | Academic Sofia BC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 400:434 | -34 |
Group E
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Banvit | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 421:397 | +24 |
2 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 431:399 | +32 |
3 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 416:405 | +11 |
4 | Frankfurt Skyliners | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 362:429 | -67 |
Group F
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lietuvos Rytas | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 478:370 | +108 |
2 | Krka Novo Mesto | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 434:421 | +13 |
3 | Le Mans | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 392:464 | -72 |
4 | Azovmash Mariupol | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 404:453 | -49 |
Group G
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 477:401 | +76 |
2 | Benetton Treviso | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 478:476 | +2 |
3 | Bayern München | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 404:436 | -32 |
4 | Cedevita Záhřeb | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 413:459 | -46 |
Group H
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alba Berlin | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 485:421 | +64 |
2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 416:425 | -9 |
3 | Dexia Mons | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 445:463 | -18 |
4 | Turów Zgorzelec | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 446:483 | -37 |
Last 16 - Group I
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia BC | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 463:387 | +76 |
2 | Nymburk | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 484:441 | +43 |
3 | Riga VEF | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 432:456 | -24 |
4 | Gravelines Dunkerque | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 370:465 | -95 |
Last 16 - Group J
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Donetsk BC | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 477:437 | +40 |
2 | Khimki BK | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 465:419 | +46 |
3 | Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 460:477 | -17 |
4 | Aris Saloniki | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 389:458 | -69 |
Last 16 - Group K
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 428:385 | +43 |
2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 397:398 | -1 |
3 | Banvit | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 430:428 | +2 |
4 | Krka Novo Mesto | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 390:434 | -44 |
Last 16 - Group L
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 466:452 | +14 |
2 | Lietuvos Rytas | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 468:443 | +25 |
3 | Benetton Treviso | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 447:451 | -4 |
4 | Alba Berlin | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 433:468 | -35 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 151:160 | -9 |
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 23 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1337:1192 | +145 |
2 | Khimki BK | 23 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1257:1111 | +146 |
3 | Donetsk BC | 22 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1085:1034 | +51 |
3 | Besiktas Istanbul | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 141:144 | -3 |
4 | Valencia BC | 22 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1254:1119 | +135 |
5 | Lietuvos Rytas | 22 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1241:1100 | +141 |
5 | Norrk | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 129:158 | -29 |
6 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 20 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1050:1009 | +41 |
7 | Nymburk | 20 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1117:1019 | +98 |
8 | Banvit | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 851:825 | +26 |
9 | Alba Berlin | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 918:889 | +29 |
9 | Elan Chalon | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 147:157 | -10 |
10 | Benetton Treviso | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 925:927 | -2 |
11 | Artland Dragons | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 121:153 | -32 |
11 | Buducnost Podgorica | 18 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 951:979 | -28 |
12 | Ventspils BC | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 140:153 | -13 |
12 | Riga VEF | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 868:900 | -32 |
13 | Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 919:903 | +16 |
14 | Aris Saloniki | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 820:855 | -35 |
15 | Gravelines Dunkerque | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 887:895 | -8 |
15 | Etha Engomis | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 123:143 | -20 |
16 | Prostějov | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 142:157 | -15 |
16 | Krka Novo Mesto | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 824:855 | -31 |
17 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 10 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 569:526 | +43 |
18 | Vytautas Prienu | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 487:485 | +2 |
19 | Telindus Ostende | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 573:583 | -10 |
20 | Dexia Mons | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 589:604 | -15 |
21 | Turów Zgorzelec | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 446:483 | -37 |
22 | Academic Sofia BC | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 557:576 | -19 |
23 | Bayern München | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 404:436 | -32 |
24 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 463:493 | -30 |
25 | Cholet Basket | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 389:428 | -39 |
26 | Le Mans | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 552:615 | -63 |
27 | Azovmash Mariupol | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 557:593 | -36 |
28 | Cedevita Záhřeb | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 570:606 | -36 |
29 | PAOK Saloniki | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 417:452 | -35 |
30 | Groningen Capitals | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 391:501 | -110 |
31 | Frankfurt Skyliners | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 362:429 | -67 |
32 | Cibona Záhřeb | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 456:533 | -77 |
Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Donetsk BC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 258:221 | +37 |
2 | Gravelines Dunkerque | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 256:204 | +52 |
3 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 232:238 | -6 |
4 | Cibona Záhřeb | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 225:265 | -40 |
Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Khimki BK | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255:205 | +50 |
2 | Riga VEF | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 217:206 | +11 |
3 | Cholet Basket | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 204:209 | -5 |
4 | PAOK Saloniki | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 212:214 | -2 |
Group C Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nymburk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 251:215 | +36 |
2 | Aris Saloniki | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 230:208 | +22 |
3 | Vytautas Prienu | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 236:232 | +4 |
4 | Groningen Capitals | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 203:232 | -29 |
Group D Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia BC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254:209 | +45 |
2 | Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 239:211 | +28 |
3 | Academic Sofia BC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 207:217 | -10 |
4 | Telindus Ostende | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 205:219 | -14 |
Group E Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240:195 | +45 |
2 | Banvit | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 231:181 | +50 |
3 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231:178 | +53 |
4 | Frankfurt Skyliners | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 172:202 | -30 |
Group F Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lietuvos Rytas | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 252:176 | +76 |
2 | Krka Novo Mesto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 207:208 | -1 |
3 | Azovmash Mariupol | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 212:221 | -9 |
4 | Le Mans | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 202:230 | -28 |
Group G Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245:195 | +50 |
2 | Benetton Treviso | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 252:221 | +31 |
3 | Bayern München | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 212:199 | +13 |
4 | Cedevita Záhřeb | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 224:224 | 0 |
Group H Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alba Berlin | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248:199 | +49 |
2 | Dexia Mons | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 238:228 | +10 |
3 | Turów Zgorzelec | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 231:231 | 0 |
4 | Buducnost Podgorica | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 217:200 | +17 |
Last 16 - Group I Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia BC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232:182 | +50 |
2 | Riga VEF | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 230:234 | -4 |
3 | Nymburk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 230:226 | +4 |
4 | Gravelines Dunkerque | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 186:229 | -43 |
Last 16 - Group J Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Donetsk BC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259:228 | +31 |
2 | Khimki BK | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242:207 | +35 |
3 | Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 233:221 | +12 |
4 | Aris Saloniki | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 191:210 | -19 |
Last 16 - Group K Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 221:192 | +29 |
2 | Banvit | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 213:187 | +26 |
3 | Buducnost Podgorica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 203:196 | +7 |
4 | Krka Novo Mesto | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 210:223 | -13 |
Last 16 - Group L Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lietuvos Rytas | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 242:226 | +16 |
2 | Benetton Treviso | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 233:220 | +13 |
3 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 224:208 | +16 |
4 | Alba Berlin | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 224:237 | -13 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 12 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 708:0 | +708 |
2 | Khimki BK | 12 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 655:0 | +655 |
3 | Valencia BC | 12 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 651:0 | +651 |
4 | Donetsk BC | 12 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 597:0 | +597 |
5 | Banvit | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 444:0 | +444 |
6 | Lietuvos Rytas | 11 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 641:0 | +641 |
7 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 11 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 536:0 | +536 |
8 | Buducnost Podgorica | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 495:0 | +495 |
9 | Benetton Treviso | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 485:0 | +485 |
10 | Alba Berlin | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 472:0 | +472 |
11 | Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 472:0 | +472 |
12 | Nymburk | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 545:0 | +545 |
13 | Riga VEF | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 447:0 | +447 |
14 | Gravelines Dunkerque | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 442:0 | +442 |
15 | Aris Saloniki | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 421:0 | +421 |
16 | Krka Novo Mesto | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 417:0 | +417 |
17 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 332:0 | +332 |
18 | Dexia Mons | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312:0 | +312 |
19 | Turów Zgorzelec | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231:0 | +231 |
20 | Bayern München | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212:0 | +212 |
21 | Cholet Basket | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 204:0 | +204 |
22 | Cedevita Záhřeb | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 308:0 | +308 |
23 | Azovmash Mariupol | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 291:0 | +291 |
24 | Le Mans | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282:0 | +282 |
25 | Academic Sofia BC | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 277:0 | +277 |
26 | Telindus Ostende | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275:0 | +275 |
27 | Vytautas Prienu | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 236:0 | +236 |
28 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232:0 | +232 |
29 | PAOK Saloniki | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212:0 | +212 |
30 | Cibona Záhřeb | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225:0 | +225 |
31 | Groningen Capitals | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 203:0 | +203 |
32 | Frankfurt Skyliners | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172:0 | +172 |
33 | Besiktas Istanbul | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78:0 | +78 |
34 | Elan Chalon | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78:0 | +78 |
35 | Prostějov | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77:0 | +77 |
36 | Ventspils BC | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75:0 | +75 |
37 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73:0 | +73 |
38 | Norrk | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62:0 | +62 |
39 | Etha Engomis | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59:0 | +59 |
40 | Artland Dragons | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56:0 | +56 |
Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gravelines Dunkerque | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 261:226 | +35 |
2 | Donetsk BC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 205:222 | -17 |
3 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 231:255 | -24 |
4 | Cibona Záhřeb | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 231:268 | -37 |
Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Khimki BK | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225:193 | +32 |
2 | Riga VEF | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 219:238 | -19 |
3 | PAOK Saloniki | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 205:238 | -33 |
4 | Cholet Basket | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 185:219 | -34 |
Group C Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nymburk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247:209 | +38 |
2 | Vytautas Prienu | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 251:253 | -2 |
3 | Aris Saloniki | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 201:189 | +12 |
4 | Groningen Capitals | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 188:269 | -81 |
Group D Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia BC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 233:238 | -5 |
2 | Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 220:215 | +5 |
3 | Telindus Ostende | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 210:235 | -25 |
4 | Academic Sofia BC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 193:217 | -24 |
Group E Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 200:221 | -21 |
2 | Banvit | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 190:216 | -26 |
3 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 176:210 | -34 |
4 | Frankfurt Skyliners | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 190:227 | -37 |
Group F Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lietuvos Rytas | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 226:194 | +32 |
2 | Krka Novo Mesto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 227:213 | +14 |
3 | Azovmash Mariupol | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 192:232 | -40 |
4 | Le Mans | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 190:234 | -44 |
Group G Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232:206 | +26 |
2 | Benetton Treviso | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 226:255 | -29 |
3 | Bayern München | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 192:237 | -45 |
4 | Cedevita Záhřeb | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 189:235 | -46 |
Group H Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alba Berlin | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 237:222 | +15 |
2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 199:225 | -26 |
3 | Turów Zgorzelec | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 215:252 | -37 |
4 | Dexia Mons | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 207:235 | -28 |
Last 16 - Group I Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia BC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231:205 | +26 |
2 | Nymburk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 254:215 | +39 |
3 | Riga VEF | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 202:222 | -20 |
4 | Gravelines Dunkerque | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 184:236 | -52 |
Last 16 - Group J Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Khimki BK | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 223:212 | +11 |
2 | Donetsk BC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 218:209 | +9 |
3 | Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 227:256 | -29 |
4 | Aris Saloniki | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 198:248 | -50 |
Last 16 - Group K Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 207:193 | +14 |
2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 194:202 | -8 |
3 | Banvit | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 217:241 | -24 |
4 | Krka Novo Mesto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 180:211 | -31 |
Last 16 - Group L Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 242:244 | -2 |
2 | Lietuvos Rytas | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 226:217 | +9 |
3 | Benetton Treviso | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 214:231 | -17 |
4 | Alba Berlin | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 209:231 | -22 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1228:593 | +635 |
2 | Khimki BK | 11 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1154:559 | +595 |
3 | Lietuvos Rytas | 11 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1129:571 | +558 |
4 | Nymburk | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1081:510 | +571 |
5 | Valencia BC | 10 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1127:595 | +532 |
6 | Donetsk BC | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1015:507 | +508 |
7 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 977:546 | +431 |
8 | Riga VEF | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 861:460 | +401 |
9 | Buducnost Podgorica | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 923:512 | +411 |
10 | Alba Berlin | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 882:453 | +429 |
11 | Benetton Treviso | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 881:486 | +395 |
12 | Gravelines Dunkerque | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 878:462 | +416 |
13 | Krka Novo Mesto | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 838:424 | +414 |
14 | Aris Saloniki | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 817:437 | +380 |
15 | Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 879:471 | +408 |
16 | Banvit | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 775:457 | +318 |
17 | Vytautas Prienu | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 483:253 | +230 |
18 | Telindus Ostende | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 584:297 | +287 |
19 | Academic Sofia BC | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 562:294 | +268 |
20 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 497:266 | +231 |
21 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 469:255 | +214 |
22 | Le Mans | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 578:307 | +271 |
23 | Dexia Mons | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 568:313 | +255 |
24 | Cedevita Záhřeb | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 555:313 | +242 |
25 | Azovmash Mariupol | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 552:307 | +245 |
26 | Cibona Záhřeb | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 496:268 | +228 |
27 | Turów Zgorzelec | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 446:252 | +194 |
28 | Groningen Capitals | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 420:269 | +151 |
29 | PAOK Saloniki | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 419:238 | +181 |
30 | Cholet Basket | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 394:219 | +175 |
31 | Frankfurt Skyliners | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 392:227 | +165 |
32 | Bayern München | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 391:237 | +154 |
33 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158:80 | +78 |
34 | Norrk | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155:70 | +85 |
35 | Prostějov | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152:70 | +82 |
36 | Elan Chalon | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142:84 | +58 |
37 | Ventspils BC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139:79 | +60 |
38 | Besiktas Istanbul | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133:74 | +59 |
39 | Artland Dragons | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126:92 | +34 |
40 | Etha Engomis | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124:83 | +41 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- WO
- Wins OT
- LO
- Losses OT
- L
- Losses
- PS:PA
- Points For:Points Againts
- PD
- Point difference
Lietuvos Rytas - Zenit St. Petersburg Statistics
Compare the performance of Lietuvos Rytas and Zenit St. Petersburg in the az EuroCup M 2011/2012 season. Here you will find their head-to-head matches as well.
Based on statistical data, you can form your own prediction for this match. Examine which team has scored or conceded more goals and assess the current form of both teams.
By placing performance graphs side by side, you can track the progress of Lietuvos Rytas and Zenit St. Petersburg in the championship.
Team Forms
When calculating team form, the last 5 matches are taken into account. This contributes to the overall form. For home and away form, the team's last 5 home and away matches are considered.
The form difference comes into play when comparing two teams.
The form difference involves two numbers: (home team's home form - away team's away form) and the difference between the total forms of the two teams. This can provide some indication of the likely outcome of the next match between the two teams.
If both numbers are positive and greater than 5, the home team is more likely to win. If both numbers are negative and less than -5, the away team is more likely to win. Otherwise, it might be a draw, but it's not recommended to base predictions solely on these numbers.