Euroleague Women Standings
Final 8 - Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterinburg UMMC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212:130 | +82 |
2 | Košice Maxima Broker | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 178:191 | -13 |
3 | Polkowice | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 157:185 | -28 |
4 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 160:201 | -41 |
Final 8 - Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fenerbahce | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 228:173 | +55 |
2 | Bourges CJM | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 175:189 | -14 |
3 | Moskva Spartak Region | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 222:223 | -1 |
4 | Schio Famila | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 194:234 | -40 |
Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moskva Spartak Region | 22 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 974:799 | +175 |
2 | Bourges CJM | 21 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 787:743 | +44 |
3 | Rivas Futura | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 813:766 | +47 |
4 | Wisla Krakow TS | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 818:825 | -7 |
5 | Uni Győr | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 801:890 | -89 |
6 | Tarsus Belediyesi | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 863:892 | -29 |
7 | Žabovřesky | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 765:906 | -141 |
Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fenerbahce | 21 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 946:813 | +133 |
2 | Košice Maxima Broker | 21 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 919:840 | +79 |
3 | Orenburg Nadezhda | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 861:857 | +4 |
4 | Schio Famila | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 839:823 | +16 |
5 | Municipal Targoviste | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 824:886 | -62 |
6 | Sopron MKB | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 827:862 | -35 |
7 | Arras ASPTT | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 750:885 | -135 |
Group C
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterinburg UMMC | 23 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 951:772 | +179 |
2 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 21 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 771:675 | +96 |
3 | Polkowice | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 806:773 | +33 |
4 | Salamanca Halcon | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 820:846 | -26 |
5 | USK Praha | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 802:839 | -37 |
6 | Mondeville USO Basket | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 757:853 | -96 |
7 | Novi Zagreb | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 826:975 | -149 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterinburg UMMC | 29 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1318:1002 | +316 |
2 | Fenerbahce | 27 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1468:1253 | +215 |
3 | Moskva Spartak Region | 26 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1355:1169 | +186 |
4 | Košice Maxima Broker | 26 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1366:1296 | +70 |
5 | Bourges CJM | 26 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1241:1216 | +25 |
6 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 24 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1058:987 | +71 |
7 | Polkowice | 22 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1113:1099 | +14 |
8 | Schio Famila | 22 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1228:1270 | -42 |
9 | Orenburg Nadezhda | 20 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1002:1007 | -5 |
10 | Rivas Futura | 18 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1026:961 | +65 |
11 | Wisla Krakow TS | 18 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 972:995 | -23 |
12 | Salamanca Halcon | 17 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 952:1002 | -50 |
13 | USK Praha | 17 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 913:966 | -53 |
14 | Uni Győr | 17 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 930:1060 | -130 |
15 | Mondeville USO Basket | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 757:853 | -96 |
16 | Tarsus Belediyesi | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 863:892 | -29 |
17 | Municipal Targoviste | 16 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 971:1045 | -74 |
18 | Sopron MKB | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 827:862 | -35 |
19 | Arras ASPTT | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 750:885 | -135 |
20 | Žabovřesky | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 765:906 | -141 |
21 | Novi Zagreb | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 826:975 | -149 |
Final 8 - Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterinburg UMMC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140:89 | +51 |
2 | Košice Maxima Broker | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 107:126 | -19 |
3 | Polkowice | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58:51 | +7 |
4 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 65:71 | -6 |
Final 8 - Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bourges CJM | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131:120 | +11 |
2 | Moskva Spartak Region | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 158:152 | +6 |
3 | Fenerbahce | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69:44 | +25 |
4 | Schio Famila | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 59:86 | -27 |
Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moskva Spartak Region | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 526:399 | +127 |
2 | Bourges CJM | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 406:346 | +60 |
3 | Wisla Krakow TS | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 423:381 | +42 |
4 | Uni Győr | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 429:420 | +9 |
5 | Rivas Futura | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 418:363 | +55 |
6 | Tarsus Belediyesi | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 436:434 | +2 |
7 | Žabovřesky | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 403:437 | -34 |
Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fenerbahce | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 499:420 | +79 |
2 | Košice Maxima Broker | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 482:407 | +75 |
3 | Orenburg Nadezhda | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 433:398 | +35 |
4 | Schio Famila | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 442:393 | +49 |
5 | Municipal Targoviste | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 415:434 | -19 |
6 | Arras ASPTT | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 387:435 | -48 |
7 | Sopron MKB | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 399:422 | -23 |
Group C Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterinburg UMMC | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 477:374 | +103 |
2 | Mondeville USO Basket | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 401:414 | -13 |
3 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 382:338 | +44 |
4 | Salamanca Halcon | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 427:413 | +14 |
5 | Polkowice | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 413:417 | -4 |
6 | USK Praha | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 386:416 | -30 |
7 | Novi Zagreb | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 394:481 | -87 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterinburg UMMC | 16 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 772:0 | +772 |
2 | Bourges CJM | 16 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 722:0 | +722 |
3 | Moskva Spartak Region | 15 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 775:0 | +775 |
4 | Košice Maxima Broker | 15 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 671:0 | +671 |
5 | Fenerbahce | 14 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 729:0 | +729 |
6 | Schio Famila | 12 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 649:0 | +649 |
7 | Orenburg Nadezhda | 12 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 504:0 | +504 |
8 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 11 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 496:0 | +496 |
9 | Wisla Krakow TS | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 461:0 | +461 |
10 | Polkowice | 10 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 547:0 | +547 |
11 | Uni Győr | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 497:0 | +497 |
12 | Rivas Futura | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 493:0 | +493 |
13 | Mondeville USO Basket | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 401:0 | +401 |
14 | Salamanca Halcon | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 491:0 | +491 |
15 | Municipal Targoviste | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 478:0 | +478 |
16 | Tarsus Belediyesi | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 436:0 | +436 |
17 | USK Praha | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 449:0 | +449 |
18 | Žabovřesky | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 403:0 | +403 |
19 | Arras ASPTT | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 387:0 | +387 |
20 | Sopron MKB | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 399:0 | +399 |
21 | Novi Zagreb | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 394:0 | +394 |
Final 8 - Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Polkowice | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 99:134 | -35 |
2 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 95:130 | -35 |
3 | Ekaterinburg UMMC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72:41 | +31 |
4 | Košice Maxima Broker | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71:65 | +6 |
Final 8 - Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fenerbahce | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 159:129 | +30 |
2 | Schio Famila | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 135:148 | -13 |
3 | Moskva Spartak Region | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64:71 | -7 |
4 | Bourges CJM | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44:69 | -25 |
Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moskva Spartak Region | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 448:400 | +48 |
2 | Bourges CJM | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 381:397 | -16 |
3 | Rivas Futura | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 395:403 | -8 |
4 | Tarsus Belediyesi | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 427:458 | -31 |
5 | Wisla Krakow TS | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 395:444 | -49 |
6 | Uni Győr | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 372:470 | -98 |
7 | Žabovřesky | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 362:469 | -107 |
Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fenerbahce | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 447:393 | +54 |
2 | Košice Maxima Broker | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 437:433 | +4 |
3 | Orenburg Nadezhda | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 428:459 | -31 |
4 | Sopron MKB | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 428:440 | -12 |
5 | Schio Famila | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 397:430 | -33 |
6 | Municipal Targoviste | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 409:452 | -43 |
7 | Arras ASPTT | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 363:450 | -87 |
Group C Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterinburg UMMC | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 474:398 | +76 |
2 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 389:337 | +52 |
3 | Polkowice | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 393:356 | +37 |
4 | USK Praha | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 416:423 | -7 |
5 | Salamanca Halcon | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 393:433 | -40 |
6 | Mondeville USO Basket | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 356:439 | -83 |
7 | Novi Zagreb | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 432:494 | -62 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fenerbahce | 13 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1320:672 | +648 |
2 | Ekaterinburg UMMC | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1109:439 | +670 |
3 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 13 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1019:530 | +489 |
4 | Polkowice | 12 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1104:561 | +543 |
5 | Košice Maxima Broker | 11 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1296:695 | +601 |
6 | Moskva Spartak Region | 11 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1215:534 | +681 |
7 | Schio Famila | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1196:653 | +543 |
8 | Bourges CJM | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1158:577 | +581 |
9 | USK Praha | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 958:472 | +486 |
10 | Orenburg Nadezhda | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 970:535 | +435 |
11 | Salamanca Halcon | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 948:515 | +433 |
12 | Rivas Futura | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 943:551 | +392 |
13 | Sopron MKB | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 850:440 | +410 |
14 | Municipal Targoviste | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 995:543 | +452 |
15 | Wisla Krakow TS | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 942:564 | +378 |
16 | Uni Győr | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 930:563 | +367 |
17 | Tarsus Belediyesi | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 861:458 | +403 |
18 | Mondeville USO Basket | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 770:439 | +331 |
19 | Novi Zagreb | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 913:494 | +419 |
20 | Žabovřesky | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 799:469 | +330 |
21 | Arras ASPTT | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 798:450 | +348 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- WO
- Wins OT
- LO
- Losses OT
- L
- Losses
- PS:PA
- Points For:Points Againts
- PD
- Point difference
Wisla Krakow TS - Bourges CJM Statistics
Compare the performance of Wisla Krakow TS and Bourges CJM in the az Euroleague Women 2012/2013 season. Here you will find their head-to-head matches as well.
Based on statistical data, you can form your own prediction for this match. Examine which team has scored or conceded more goals and assess the current form of both teams.
By placing performance graphs side by side, you can track the progress of Wisla Krakow TS and Bourges CJM in the championship.
Team Forms
When calculating team form, the last 5 matches are taken into account. This contributes to the overall form. For home and away form, the team's last 5 home and away matches are considered.
The form difference comes into play when comparing two teams.
The form difference involves two numbers: (home team's home form - away team's away form) and the difference between the total forms of the two teams. This can provide some indication of the likely outcome of the next match between the two teams.
If both numbers are positive and greater than 5, the home team is more likely to win. If both numbers are negative and less than -5, the away team is more likely to win. Otherwise, it might be a draw, but it's not recommended to base predictions solely on these numbers.