Champions Hockey League Standings
Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Praha | 13 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17:10 | +7 |
2 | Vaxjö Lakers HC | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 |
3 | Fischtown Pinguins | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10:15 | -5 |
4 | TPS Turku | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10:16 | -6 |
Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frolunda | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21:14 | +7 |
2 | SC Curych | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17:12 | +5 |
3 | IFK Helsinki | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 |
4 | Mladá Boleslav | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9:20 | -11 |
Group C
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lukko Rauma | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22:11 | +11 |
2 | Adler Mannheim | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21:13 | +8 |
3 | Lausanne | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11:15 | -4 |
4 | Cardiff | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11:26 | -15 |
Group D
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rogle BK | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23:14 | +9 |
2 | Red Bull München | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25:13 | +12 |
3 | Zug | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 28:19 | +9 |
4 | Sonderjylland IK | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11:41 | -30 |
Group E
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tappara Tampere | 13 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25:18 | +7 |
2 | Skelleftea AIK | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 22:21 | +1 |
3 | Eisbären Berlin | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 21:26 | -5 |
4 | Lugano | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 20:23 | -3 |
Group F
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fribourg | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25:9 | +16 |
2 | Leksand IF | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17:16 | +1 |
3 | Třinec | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15:17 | -2 |
4 | Slovan Bratislava | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8:23 | -15 |
Group G
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Klagenfurt | 13 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19:9 | +10 |
2 | Rouen | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15:14 | +1 |
3 | Donbass Donetsk | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15:17 | -2 |
4 | Rungsted | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13:22 | -9 |
Group H
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Red Bull Salzburg | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23:13 | +10 |
2 | Bolzano Foxes | 13 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20:13 | +7 |
3 | Jastrzebie JKH GKS | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17:21 | -4 |
4 | Frisk/Asker | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11:24 | -13 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fribourg | 18 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 29:16 | +13 |
2 | Lukko Rauma | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30:15 | +15 |
3 | Red Bull Salzburg | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 25:17 | +8 |
4 | Rogle BK | 14 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 45:28 | +17 |
5 | Frolunda | 14 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 47:30 | +17 |
6 | Klagenfurt | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 24:19 | +5 |
7 | Tappara Tampere | 13 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 42:29 | +13 |
8 | Bolzano Foxes | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 20:14 | +6 |
9 | Sparta Praha | 13 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 25:20 | +5 |
10 | SC Curych | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 22:19 | +3 |
11 | Red Bull München | 12 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 36:24 | +12 |
12 | Leksand IF | 12 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 30:29 | +1 |
13 | Adler Mannheim | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 23:28 | -5 |
14 | Zug | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 28:18 | +10 |
15 | Vaxjö Lakers HC | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 19:16 | +3 |
16 | Rouen | 10 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 23:24 | -1 |
17 | Skelleftea AIK | 9 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25:25 | 0 |
18 | Fischtown Pinguins | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10:15 | -5 |
19 | IFK Helsinki | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 |
20 | Donbass Donetsk | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16:16 | 0 |
21 | Lausanne | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10:15 | -5 |
22 | Eisbären Berlin | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 22:26 | -4 |
23 | Jastrzebie JKH GKS | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17:20 | -3 |
24 | Lugano | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 21:23 | -2 |
25 | Třinec | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15:17 | -2 |
26 | Rungsted | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13:23 | -10 |
27 | TPS Turku | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10:15 | -5 |
28 | Cardiff | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11:26 | -15 |
29 | Frisk/Asker | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10:24 | -14 |
30 | Mladá Boleslav | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9:19 | -10 |
31 | Slovan Bratislava | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8:23 | -15 |
32 | Sonderjylland IK | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11:41 | -30 |
Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vaxjö Lakers HC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 |
2 | Sparta Praha | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 |
3 | Fischtown Pinguins | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 |
4 | TPS Turku | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 |
Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frolunda | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12:7 | +5 |
2 | SC Curych | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11:8 | +3 |
3 | IFK Helsinki | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 |
4 | Mladá Boleslav | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 |
Group C Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lukko Rauma | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12:6 | +6 |
2 | Adler Mannheim | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 |
3 | Cardiff | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7:12 | -5 |
4 | Lausanne | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4:8 | -4 |
Group D Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rogle BK | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17:9 | +8 |
2 | Red Bull München | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11:7 | +4 |
3 | Zug | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11:11 | 0 |
4 | Sonderjylland IK | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:18 | -15 |
Group E Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tappara Tampere | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12:8 | +4 |
2 | Skelleftea AIK | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14:9 | +5 |
3 | Eisbären Berlin | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10:14 | -4 |
4 | Lugano | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 |
Group F Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fribourg | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:4 | +10 |
2 | Leksand IF | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10:10 | 0 |
3 | Třinec | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 |
4 | Slovan Bratislava | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:10 | -7 |
Group G Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rouen | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 |
2 | Donbass Donetsk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7:8 | -1 |
3 | Klagenfurt | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 |
4 | Rungsted | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7:12 | -5 |
Group H Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Red Bull Salzburg | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 |
2 | Bolzano Foxes | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7:7 | 0 |
3 | Jastrzebie JKH GKS | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8:9 | -1 |
4 | Frisk/Asker | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6:18 | -12 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rogle BK | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28:0 | +28 |
2 | Fribourg | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:0 | +16 |
3 | Vaxjö Lakers HC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:0 | +13 |
4 | Frolunda | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20:0 | +20 |
5 | Sparta Praha | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13:0 | +13 |
6 | Tappara Tampere | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22:0 | +22 |
7 | Lukko Rauma | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14:0 | +14 |
8 | Leksand IF | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20:0 | +20 |
9 | Red Bull München | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16:0 | +16 |
10 | Skelleftea AIK | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 |
11 | SC Curych | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:0 | +14 |
12 | Red Bull Salzburg | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:0 | +13 |
13 | Rouen | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:0 | +12 |
14 | Fischtown Pinguins | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
15 | Adler Mannheim | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11:0 | +11 |
16 | Bolzano Foxes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
17 | Zug | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11:0 | +11 |
18 | Klagenfurt | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
19 | Jastrzebie JKH GKS | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
20 | Donbass Donetsk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
21 | TPS Turku | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
22 | Eisbären Berlin | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
23 | Lugano | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
24 | Třinec | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
25 | Cardiff | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
26 | IFK Helsinki | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
27 | Lausanne | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
28 | Rungsted | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
29 | Mladá Boleslav | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
30 | Frisk/Asker | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
31 | Slovan Bratislava | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
32 | Sonderjylland IK | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Praha | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 |
2 | Fischtown Pinguins | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4:11 | -7 |
3 | Vaxjö Lakers HC | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 |
4 | TPS Turku | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:10 | -6 |
Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SC Curych | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 |
2 | Frolunda | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 |
3 | IFK Helsinki | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 |
4 | Mladá Boleslav | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7:13 | -6 |
Group C Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lukko Rauma | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 |
2 | Adler Mannheim | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11:7 | +4 |
3 | Lausanne | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7:7 | 0 |
4 | Cardiff | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:14 | -10 |
Group D Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zug | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17:8 | +9 |
2 | Red Bull München | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14:6 | +8 |
3 | Rogle BK | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 |
4 | Sonderjylland IK | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8:23 | -15 |
Group E Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tappara Tampere | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13:10 | +3 |
2 | Eisbären Berlin | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11:12 | -1 |
3 | Lugano | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10:12 | -2 |
4 | Skelleftea AIK | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8:12 | -4 |
Group F Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fribourg | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:5 | +6 |
2 | Leksand IF | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 |
3 | Třinec | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8:10 | -2 |
4 | Slovan Bratislava | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5:13 | -8 |
Group G Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Klagenfurt | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:4 | +9 |
2 | Donbass Donetsk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8:9 | -1 |
3 | Rouen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 |
4 | Rungsted | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:10 | -4 |
Group H Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Red Bull Salzburg | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13:7 | +6 |
2 | Bolzano Foxes | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13:6 | +7 |
3 | Jastrzebie JKH GKS | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9:12 | -3 |
4 | Frisk/Asker | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fribourg | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21:8 | +13 |
2 | Klagenfurt | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19:12 | +7 |
3 | Bolzano Foxes | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23:6 | +17 |
4 | Red Bull Salzburg | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20:10 | +10 |
5 | Lukko Rauma | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22:8 | +14 |
6 | SC Curych | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19:7 | +12 |
7 | Frolunda | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41:15 | +26 |
8 | Tappara Tampere | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33:14 | +19 |
9 | Red Bull München | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30:13 | +17 |
10 | Adler Mannheim | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28:11 | +17 |
11 | Zug | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28:8 | +20 |
12 | Leksand IF | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26:13 | +13 |
13 | Rogle BK | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35:11 | +24 |
14 | Sparta Praha | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25:7 | +18 |
15 | Lausanne | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15:7 | +8 |
16 | IFK Helsinki | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12:5 | +7 |
17 | Eisbären Berlin | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25:12 | +13 |
18 | Rouen | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22:12 | +10 |
19 | Lugano | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21:12 | +9 |
20 | Donbass Donetsk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16:9 | +7 |
21 | Skelleftea AIK | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22:13 | +9 |
22 | Jastrzebie JKH GKS | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18:12 | +6 |
23 | Rungsted | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18:10 | +8 |
24 | Třinec | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:10 | +5 |
25 | Fischtown Pinguins | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:11 | -3 |
26 | Frisk/Asker | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23:6 | +17 |
27 | Vaxjö Lakers HC | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10:11 | -1 |
28 | Sonderjylland IK | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26:23 | +3 |
29 | Cardiff | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:14 | +2 |
30 | Slovan Bratislava | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:13 | +2 |
31 | Mladá Boleslav | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:13 | +1 |
32 | TPS Turku | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:10 | 0 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- WO
- Wins OT
- LO
- Losses OT
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
Adler Mannheim - Frolunda Statistics
Compare the performance of Adler Mannheim and Frolunda in the a Champions Hockey League 2021/2022 season. Here you will find their head-to-head matches as well.
Based on statistical data, you can form your own prediction for this match. Examine which team has scored or conceded more goals and assess the current form of both teams.
By placing performance graphs side by side, you can track the progress of Adler Mannheim and Frolunda in the championship.
Team Forms
When calculating team form, the last 5 matches are taken into account. This contributes to the overall form. For home and away form, the team's last 5 home and away matches are considered.
The form difference comes into play when comparing two teams.
The form difference involves two numbers: (home team's home form - away team's away form) and the difference between the total forms of the two teams. This can provide some indication of the likely outcome of the next match between the two teams.
If both numbers are positive and greater than 5, the home team is more likely to win. If both numbers are negative and less than -5, the away team is more likely to win. Otherwise, it might be a draw, but it's not recommended to base predictions solely on these numbers.